fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

RESULTS

O’Neills.com LFA Cup ¼ Final

Old County FC 1 North End Utd 2    

Division 1  

Glynn Barntown FC 5 Curracloe Utd 3 

Saturday 12th March Youths Fixtures 

Youths Premier Division

New Ross Town v Wexford Albion                           OFF Pitch Waterlogged

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Forth Celtic 5 Kilmore Utd 1

Youths Division 3

Oylegate Utd 3 Shamrock Rovers 5

Under Nineteen League Playoff 1st Leg

Glynn Barntown 10 Enniscorthy Utd 3

Division 5             Adamstown FC 3 Gorey Celtic 5.

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Sunday 20th March 2022 

Billy Browne Cup 1st Round            (11.00)                                                

St Josephs B v Cushinstown                                       G Larkin

Premier Division                                (11.00) 

Campile Utd v North End Utd (March 17th @11.00)            D Ennis

Courtown Hibs v Moyne Rangers                              N Boland                   

Bridge Rovers v Ferns Utd                                         J O’Neill

North End Utd v Forth Celtic                                                S Kelly                                               

North End Utd v Rosslare Rangers (Tue 22nd March 8.15@Wexford CBS)             A Franklin

Division 1                                           (11.00)  

New Ross Celtic v St Leonards                                  F Sinnott

Tombrack Utd v Crossabeg FC                                  P Cashman

Adamstown FC v Bunclody AFC                              D Ennis          

North End Utd 2nd v Corach Ramblers                      D Donovan    

Division 2                                           (11.00)

Kilmore Utd v Raheen FC                                          E Molloy

Taghmon Utd v Enniscorthy Town                            J Diskin

Ajax Athletic v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                         M Hogan

Enniscorthy Utd v Gorey Celtic                                 D Skelly

Division 3                                           (11.00)

Duncannon FC v Killenagh Wanderers                      D Jenkins

Wexford Celtic v Rosslare Strand                              P O’Rourke                                        

Forth Celtic 2nd v New Ross Town                             P Redmond                

Rosbercon Utd v St Josephs                                       J Wafer           

Division 3A                                        (11.00) 

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Crossabeg FC 2nd                   S Burke

Bree Utd v Rathnure Utd                                           G Cleary

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Fethard Rangers                      P Rowlands                

Oylegate Utd v Fastnet Rovers                                  K Dunne

Division 4                                           (1.30)              

Caim Utd v Courtown Hibs 2nd                                  M Kenny

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic   (11.00)             K Farynik       

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                 M Franklin

Ferns Utd 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd                  (11.00) P Kirwan        

Division 4A                                        (1.30)

Ballagh FC v Carne FC          (11.00)                         M Kenny

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd             (11.00) L Whitty        

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Castledockrell Utd                 P Sinnott        

Kilmore Utd 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd                          E Molloy

Division 5                                           (1.30)              

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Camolin Celtic 3rd                        M Hogan

Ferns Utd 3rd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                           J Doyle           

Gorey Celtic v Tombrack Utd (Wed 16th @8.00)      G Larkin

Saturday 19th March Youths Fixtures

FAI Youth Centenary Cup ¼ Final            (Sunday 20th @2.00)

Ringmahon Rangers (Cork) v Wexford Albion

Youths Premier Division                              (11.00)

Glynn Barntown v Gorey Celtic                                 M Lett

Shamrock Rovers v New Ross Town                         F Sinnott

MMI Group Youths Division 1                    (11.00)

Moyne Rangers v All Blacks FC                                P O’Rourke

Forth Celtic v Bridge Rovers                                      E Molloy

Curracloe Utd v Rosslare Rangers                              M Kenny

Youths Division 2                                          (11.00)

Adamstown FC v Duncannon FC                              B Holohan

Corach Ramblers v New Ross Celtic                          J Diskin                                  

Castledockrell Utd v Campile Utd                             P Rowlands

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Fastnet Rovers v St Josephs   (Tuesday 15th @8.15 Wexford CBS)           J Tobin

Courtown Hibs v St Cormacs                                     D Skelly

Bunclody AFC v Tombrack Utd                                M Hogan

Fastnet Rovers v Ferns Utd                                        P Redmond

Youths Division 4                                          (1.30)

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd        K Kelly                                              

All Blacks FC 2nd New Ross Town FC 2nd                 P Sinnott        

Under Nineteen League Playoff 1st Leg

Rathnure Utd v St Josephs     (2.00)                           K Dunne        

Gorey Celtic v Kilmore Utd (Firday 18th @8.00)      N Whelan       

Related posts

PREVIEW | FAI Women’s Senior Cup Final

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott