fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI WOMENS UNDERAGEFIXTURESLATEST NEWSWOMEN'S SOCCERWOMENS FOOTBALLWOMENS INTERNATIONALWOMENS NL

WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE FIXTURES – SEASON 2020

2020 SEASON WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE FIXTURE LIST

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th MARCH 2020 – SERIES NO. 1

Sat. 14 March Bohemians v Athlone Town Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 14 March Shelbourne v Galway WFC Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 14 March Wexford Youths v DLR Waves Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 15 March Cork City v Peamount United Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Treaty United – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd MARCH 2020 – SERIES NO. 2

Sat. 21 March Galway WFC v Cork City Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 21 March DLR Waves v Shelbourne Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 21 March Peamount United v Bohemians PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sun. 22 March Treaty United v Wexford Youths Markets Field 2:00 pm Athlone Town – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29 th MARCH 2020 – SERIES NO. 3

Sat. 28 March Bohemians v Galway WFC Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 28 March Shelbourne v Treaty United Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 28 March Athlone Town v Peamount United Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Sun. 29 March Cork City v DLR Waves Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Wexford Youths – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 5 th APRIL 2020 – RESERVE DATE

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th APRIL 2020 – INTERNATIONAL WINDOW (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th APRIL 2020 – LEAGUE CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th APRIL 2020 – SERIES NO. 4

Sat. 25 April Galway WFC v Athlone Town Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 25 April DLR Waves v Bohemians Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 25 April Wexford Youths v Shelbourne Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 26 April Treaty United v Cork City Markets Field 2:00 pm Peamount United – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 3 rd MAY 2020 – SERIES NO. 5

Sat. 2 May Bohemians v Treaty United Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 2 May Peamount United v Galway WFC PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 2 May Athlone Town v DLR Waves Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Sun. 3 May Cork City v Wexford Youths Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Shelbourne – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th MAY 2020 – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINALS

WNL.FAI.IE Twitter: @FAI_WNL Facebook: WNLeague

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th MAY 2020 – SERIES NO. 6

Sat. 16 May Shelbourne v Cork City Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 16 May DLR Waves v Peamount United Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 16 May Wexford Youths v Bohemians Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 17 May Treaty United v Athlone Town Markets Field 2:00 pm Galway WFC – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th MAY 2020 – SERIES NO. 7

Sat. 23 May Bohemians v Shelbourne Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 23 May Galway WFC v DLR Waves Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 23 May Peamount United v Treaty United PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 23 May Athlone Town v Wexford Youths Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm Cork City – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 31st MAY 2020 – SERIES NO. 8

Sat. 30 May Shelbourne v Athlone Town Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 30 May Wexford Youths v Peamount United Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 31 May Cork City v Bohemians Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm

Sun. 31 May Treaty United v Galway WFC Markets Field 2:00 pm DLR Waves – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8 th JUNE 2020

– INTERNATIONAL WINDOW (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th JUNE 2020 – MID-SEASON BREAK (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st JUNE 2020 – MID-SEASON BREAK (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th JUNE 2020 – LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 5 th JULY 2020 – SERIES NO. 9

Sat. 4 July Galway WFC v Wexford Youths Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 4 July DLR Waves v Treaty United Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 4 July Peamount United v Shelbourne PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 4 July Athlone Town v Cork City Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Bohemians – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th JULY 2020 – SERIES NO. 10

Sat. 11 July Galway WFC v Shelbourne Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 11 July DLR Waves v Wexford Youths Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 11 July Peamount United v Cork City PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 11 July Athlone Town v Bohemians Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm Treaty United – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th JULY 2020 – LEAGUE CUP FINAL

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th JULY 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

WNL.FAI.IE Twitter: @FAI_WNL Facebook: WNLeague

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th JULY 2020 – SERIES NO. 11

Sat. 25 July Bohemians v Peamount United Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm Sat. 25 July Shelbourne v DLR Waves Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 25 July Wexford Youths v Treaty United Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 26 July Cork City v Galway WFC Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Athlone Town – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2 nd AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 12

Sat. 1 August Galway WFC v Bohemians Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 1 August DLR Waves v Cork City Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 1 August Peamount United v Athlone Town PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sun. 2 August Treaty United v Shelbourne Markets Field 2:00 pm Wexford Youths – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9 th AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 13

Sat. 8 August Bohemians v DLR Waves Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 8 August Shelbourne v Wexford Youths Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 8 August Athlone Town v Galway WFC Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Sun. 9 August Cork City v Treaty United Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm

Peamount United – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th AUGUST 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 14

Sat. 22 August Galway WFC v Peamount United Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 22 August DLR Waves v Athlone Town Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 22 August Wexford Youths v Cork City Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 23 August Treaty United v Bohemians Markets Field 2:00 pm Shelbourne – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 15

Sat. 29 August Bohemians v Wexford Youths Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 29 August Peamount United v DLR Waves PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 29 August Athlone Town v Treaty United Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Sun. 30 August Cork City v Shelbourne Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Galway WFC – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6 th SEPTEMBER 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING

SUNDAY 13th SEPTEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 16 Sat. 12 September Shelbourne v Bohemians Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 12 September DLR Waves v Galway WFC Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 12 September Wexford Youths v Athlone Town Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 13 September Treaty United v Peamount United Markets Field 2:00 pm

Cork City – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th SEPTEMBER 2020

– INTERNATIONAL WINDOW (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th SEPTEMBER 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP SEMI FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 4 th OCTOBER 2020 –

SERIES NO. 17

Sat. 3 October Bohemians v Cork City Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 3 October Galway WFC v Treaty United Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 3 October Peamount United v Wexford Youths PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 3 October Athlone Town v Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

DLR Waves – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11th OCTOBER 2020 –

SERIES NO. 18

Sat. 10 October Cork City v Athlone Town Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm

Sat. 10 October Shelbourne v Peamount United Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 10 October Treaty United v DLR Waves Markets Field 2:00 pm

Sat. 10 October Wexford Youths v Galway WFC Ferrycarrig Park 2:00 pm

Bohemians – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1 st NOVEMBER 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP FINAL

Related posts

Bulls have Raheny on the run at St Anne’s

Eamon Scott

Roscommon and District League Round Up

Eamon Scott

Club Licensing process

Eamon Scott