fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI WOMENS UNDERAGE FIXTURES LATEST NEWS WOMEN'S SOCCER WOMENS FOOTBALL WOMENS INTERNATIONAL WOMENS NL

WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE FIXTURES – SEASON 2020

2020 SEASON WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE FIXTURE LIST

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th MARCH 2020 – SERIES NO. 1

Sat. 14 March Bohemians v Athlone Town Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 14 March Shelbourne v Galway WFC Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 14 March Wexford Youths v DLR Waves Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 15 March Cork City v Peamount United Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Treaty United – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd MARCH 2020 – SERIES NO. 2

Sat. 21 March Galway WFC v Cork City Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 21 March DLR Waves v Shelbourne Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 21 March Peamount United v Bohemians PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sun. 22 March Treaty United v Wexford Youths Markets Field 2:00 pm Athlone Town – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29 th MARCH 2020 – SERIES NO. 3

Sat. 28 March Bohemians v Galway WFC Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 28 March Shelbourne v Treaty United Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 28 March Athlone Town v Peamount United Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Sun. 29 March Cork City v DLR Waves Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Wexford Youths – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 5 th APRIL 2020 – RESERVE DATE

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th APRIL 2020 – INTERNATIONAL WINDOW (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th APRIL 2020 – LEAGUE CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th APRIL 2020 – SERIES NO. 4

Sat. 25 April Galway WFC v Athlone Town Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 25 April DLR Waves v Bohemians Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 25 April Wexford Youths v Shelbourne Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 26 April Treaty United v Cork City Markets Field 2:00 pm Peamount United – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 3 rd MAY 2020 – SERIES NO. 5

Sat. 2 May Bohemians v Treaty United Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 2 May Peamount United v Galway WFC PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 2 May Athlone Town v DLR Waves Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Sun. 3 May Cork City v Wexford Youths Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Shelbourne – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th MAY 2020 – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINALS

WNL.FAI.IE Twitter: @FAI_WNL Facebook: WNLeague

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th MAY 2020 – SERIES NO. 6

Sat. 16 May Shelbourne v Cork City Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 16 May DLR Waves v Peamount United Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 16 May Wexford Youths v Bohemians Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 17 May Treaty United v Athlone Town Markets Field 2:00 pm Galway WFC – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th MAY 2020 – SERIES NO. 7

Sat. 23 May Bohemians v Shelbourne Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 23 May Galway WFC v DLR Waves Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 23 May Peamount United v Treaty United PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 23 May Athlone Town v Wexford Youths Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm Cork City – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 31st MAY 2020 – SERIES NO. 8

Sat. 30 May Shelbourne v Athlone Town Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 30 May Wexford Youths v Peamount United Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 31 May Cork City v Bohemians Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm

Sun. 31 May Treaty United v Galway WFC Markets Field 2:00 pm DLR Waves – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8 th JUNE 2020

– INTERNATIONAL WINDOW (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th JUNE 2020 – MID-SEASON BREAK (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st JUNE 2020 – MID-SEASON BREAK (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th JUNE 2020 – LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 5 th JULY 2020 – SERIES NO. 9

Sat. 4 July Galway WFC v Wexford Youths Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 4 July DLR Waves v Treaty United Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 4 July Peamount United v Shelbourne PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 4 July Athlone Town v Cork City Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Bohemians – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th JULY 2020 – SERIES NO. 10

Sat. 11 July Galway WFC v Shelbourne Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 11 July DLR Waves v Wexford Youths Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 11 July Peamount United v Cork City PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 11 July Athlone Town v Bohemians Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm Treaty United – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th JULY 2020 – LEAGUE CUP FINAL

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th JULY 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

WNL.FAI.IE Twitter: @FAI_WNL Facebook: WNLeague

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th JULY 2020 – SERIES NO. 11

Sat. 25 July Bohemians v Peamount United Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm Sat. 25 July Shelbourne v DLR Waves Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 25 July Wexford Youths v Treaty United Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 26 July Cork City v Galway WFC Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Athlone Town – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2 nd AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 12

Sat. 1 August Galway WFC v Bohemians Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 1 August DLR Waves v Cork City Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 1 August Peamount United v Athlone Town PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sun. 2 August Treaty United v Shelbourne Markets Field 2:00 pm Wexford Youths – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9 th AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 13

Sat. 8 August Bohemians v DLR Waves Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 8 August Shelbourne v Wexford Youths Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 8 August Athlone Town v Galway WFC Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Sun. 9 August Cork City v Treaty United Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm

Peamount United – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th AUGUST 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 14

Sat. 22 August Galway WFC v Peamount United Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 22 August DLR Waves v Athlone Town Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 22 August Wexford Youths v Cork City Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 23 August Treaty United v Bohemians Markets Field 2:00 pm Shelbourne – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 15

Sat. 29 August Bohemians v Wexford Youths Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 29 August Peamount United v DLR Waves PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 29 August Athlone Town v Treaty United Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

Sun. 30 August Cork City v Shelbourne Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm Galway WFC – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6 th SEPTEMBER 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING

SUNDAY 13th SEPTEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 16 Sat. 12 September Shelbourne v Bohemians Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 12 September DLR Waves v Galway WFC Jackson Park 6:30 pm

Sat. 12 September Wexford Youths v Athlone Town Ferrycarrig Park 6:30 pm

Sun. 13 September Treaty United v Peamount United Markets Field 2:00 pm

Cork City – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th SEPTEMBER 2020

– INTERNATIONAL WINDOW (NO FIXTURES)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th SEPTEMBER 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP SEMI FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 4 th OCTOBER 2020 –

SERIES NO. 17

Sat. 3 October Bohemians v Cork City Oscar Traynor Centre 2:00 pm

Sat. 3 October Galway WFC v Treaty United Eamonn Deacy Park 6:00 pm

Sat. 3 October Peamount United v Wexford Youths PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm

Sat. 3 October Athlone Town v Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm

DLR Waves – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11th OCTOBER 2020 –

SERIES NO. 18

Sat. 10 October Cork City v Athlone Town Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm

Sat. 10 October Shelbourne v Peamount United Tolka Park 2:00 pm

Sat. 10 October Treaty United v DLR Waves Markets Field 2:00 pm

Sat. 10 October Wexford Youths v Galway WFC Ferrycarrig Park 2:00 pm

Bohemians – no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1 st NOVEMBER 2020 – FAI WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP FINAL

Related posts

Tolka land a blow for underdogs by lowering Puskas Hagi colours

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 11 – PAGE 2

Eamon Scott