fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageWDSL

WICKLOW DISTRICT SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

WDSL FIXTURES

SATURDAY MAY 11

U12 B Plate Group 1: Greystones United AFC A v Aughrim Rgs 11.45, T. Dowling, Woodlands.

U12 B Plate Group 2: Sporting Greystones FC v Roundwood AFC 11.00, J. McLaughlin, SEK; Greystones Utd AFC B v Avonmore FC 1.00, T. Dowling, Woodlands.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser Premier League: Greystones Utd AFC A v Wicklow Rov U12 10.15, C. Long, Woodlands; Rathnew AFC v Arklow Town 11.00, C. Byrne, Shamrock Park; Wicklow Rov A v Enniskerry FC A 12.00, K Neville, Whitegates; Glencormac Utd v Avonmore FC A 12.00, C. Long, Ryders Field.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser 2: Shillelagh Utd Youths v Roundwood AFC 11.00, F. Croasdale, Ballard Park; Carnew AFC v Enniskerry FC B 11.30, F. Croasdale, Back Alley; Ashford Rov A v Coolboy Rgs 1.00, C. Byrne, Ballinalea Park.

U15 K&K Windows Premier League: Avonmore FC v Glencormac Utd 12.30, T. Doran, Tullylusk.

U16 Coral Leisure Shield: Roundwood AFC v Coolboy Rgs, Vartry Grounds; Dublin Oak Academy v Arklow Utd 3.00, T. Doran, Kilcroney.

SUNDAY MAY 12

U8 A1: Arklow Utd Stars v Newtown Jnrs 1.00, Ferndale Park; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow v Coolboy Rgs 1.00, Dermot Wheeler Park; Arklow Town White v Wicklow Rov Green 1.00, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U8 A2: Aughrim Rgs v Arklow Utd Stripes 1.00, Allen Park; Glencormac Utd v Arklow Town Black 1.00, Ryders Field; Rathnew AFC v Enniskerry FC 1.00, Shamrock Park.

U8 A3: Wicklow Rov White v Carnew AFC 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Sporting Greystones FC Black v St. Patricks AFC 1.00; Avonmore FC – idle.

U9 Group 1: Newtown Jnrs v Glencormac Utd 1.00, Community Grounds; Wicklow Rov Green v Coolboy Rgs 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur;

St. Patricks AFC v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Green 1.00, Kilcashel.

U9 Group 2: Aughrim Rgs v Ashford Rov 1.00, Allen Park; Shillelagh Utd Youths v Avonmore FC Black 1.00, Ballard Park; Greystones Utd AFC Orange v Arklow Town Black 1.00, Woodlands; Sporting Greystones FC White v Roundwood AFC 1.00.

U9 Group 3: Greystones Utd AFC Red v Avonmore FC Yellow 1.00, Woodlands; Wicklow Rov White v Arklow Utd Stars 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Sporting Greystones FC Black v Rathnew AFC 1.00.

U9 Group 4: Greystones Utd AFC Yellow v Enniskerry FC 1.00, Woodlands; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow v Arklow Utd Stripes 1.00, Dermot Wheeler Park; Greystones Utd Purple – idle.

U10 Section 1: Rathnew AFC v Enniskerry FC 1.00, Shamrock Park; Wicklow Rov White v Ashford Rov 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; St. Patricks AFC v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Green 1.00, Kilcashel.

U10 Section 2: Glencormac Utd v Arklow Utd Stars 1.00, Ryders Field; Wicklow Rov Green v Arklow Town White 11.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Greystones Utd AFC Yellow v Roundwood AFC 1.00, Woodlands.

U10 Section 3: Avonmore FC Black v Arklow Utd Stripes 1.00, Tullylusk; Newtown Jnrs v Arklow Town Black 1.00, Community Grounds; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow v Greystones Utd AFC Blue 1.00, Dermot Wheeler Park.

U10 Section 4: Coolboy Rgs v Arklow Utd Green 1.00, Coolboy Community Sportsfield; Greystones Utd AFC Orange v Carnew AFC, Woodlands; Wicklow Rov Blue v Aughrim Rgs 11.00, Rocky Road.

U11 Group 1: Glencormac Utd v Enniskerry FC Red 1.00, Ryders Field; St. Patricks AFC v Rathnew AFC 1.00, Kilcashel; Wicklow Rov Blue v Coolboy Rgs 1.00, Whitegates; Sporting Greystones FC White v Wicklow Rov White 1.00.

U11 Group 2: Arklow Utd Stripes v Arklow Utd Stars 1.00, Ferndale Park; Roundwood AFC v Aughrim Rgs, Vartry Grounds; Greystones Utd AFC Yellow v Arklow Town 1.00, Woodlands; Sporting Greystones FC Black v Greystones Utd AFC Red 1.00.

U11 Group 3: Greystones Utd AFC Green v Carnew AFC 1.00, Woodlands; Wicklow Rov Green v Ashford Rov 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Shillelagh Youths Navy v Newtown Jnrs 1.00, Ballard Park.

U12 A1 Plate: St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC A v Rathnew AFC 11.00, D. Grehan, Finn Park.

U12 B Plate Group 1: Wicklow Rov B v Newtown Jnrs 10.00, W O’Brien, Whitegates.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser Premier League: Sporting Greystones FC A v Aughrim Rgs.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser 2: Arklow Utd A v Sporting Greystones FC B – OFF; Avonmore FC B v Newtown 12.00, W O’Brien, Tullylusk.

U14 Choice Media Shield: Coolboy Rgs v Wicklow Rov 11.00, S. Ferguson, Coolboy Community Sportsfield; Arklow Town v Greystones Utd AFC 11.00, Bridgewater Centre Park; Rathnew AFC v Ashford Rov 11.00,   T. Doran, Shamrock Park.

U15 K&K Windows Premier League: Coolboy Rgs v Carnew AFC 12.30, S. Ferguson, Coolboy Community Sportsfield; Rathnew AFC v Arklow Town 11.30, T. Doran, Shamrock Park; Roundwood AFC v Wicklow Rov B 11.30, D Delaney, Vartry Grounds; Ashford Rov – idle.

Related posts

EA SPORTS UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 25 – THE ANSWERS

Eamon Scott

Gerry Davis names Amateur Squad

Eamon Scott