fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football Summer League Results

Sunday 18th July

Midweek Games

(Midweek Premier Division) Wednesday 21st July               7.00

Wexford Albion 3 Shamrock Rovers 2         

Forth Celtic 0 Gorey Celtic 1

(Midweek Division 1) Wednesday 21st July               7.00

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Kilmore Utd 4     
Glynn Barntown 5 Curracloe Utd 1
Gorey Rangers 1 Ajax Athletic 3

(Midweek Division 2) Tuesday 20th July                   7.00

Adamstown 2 New Ross Town 4      

(Midweek Division 2) Thursday 22nd July                 7.00

New Ross Celtic 0 Adamstown 4                 

Sunday 25th July

New Ross Town 4 Shelburne Utd 1

Tier 1 Cup Semi Finals                     (11.00)

Courtown Hibs v North End Utd       (Tuesday @7.15pm)   M Franklin

Wexford Bohs 4 Corach Ramblers 0

Tier 1 Shield Final

Wexford Celtic 1 Bridge Rovers 3

Tier 1 Bowl Final

Kilmore Utd 0 Crossabeg FC             2         

Tier 2 Cup Semi Finals

Killenagh Wanderers 5 Enniscorthy Town 0   

Kiltealy Celtic 1 Rosslare Strand 1 a.e.t (Kiltealy won 5-3 on penalties)

Tier 2 Shield Final

Bunclody AFC B 1 Gorey Rangers C 1 a.e.t (Gorey Rangers won 4-3 on penalties)

Tier 2 Bowl Final

Shamrock Rovers C 0 Forth Celtic B 5                     

Saturday 24th July Youths

Youths Cup ¼ Finals

Adamstown 3 Curracloe Utd 4

Gorey Rangers 4 Kilmore Utd 0        

Forth Celtic A 1 Glynn Barntown 5                          

Wexford Albion 3 Gorey Celtic 2 a.e.t (Wexford Albion won 3-2 on penalties)

Youths Premier Division      (2.00)
St Josephs 1 Shamrock Rovers 0                   

Youths Division 1      Monday (7.00)

Ajax Athletic v Kilmore Utd                                      A Franklin

Enniscorthy Utd v Glynn Barntown                          L Murphy

Youths Division 2                  (11.00)

New Ross Town v Shelburne Utd      Sunday @ 6.30                       J Tobin

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)

Shamrock Rovers B 4 Forth Celtic B 0                     

Gorey Celtic B 1 Wexford Bohs 7

Wednesday 28th July Youths

Youths Cup Semi Finals       (7.00)

Curracloe Utd v Glynn Barntown

Gorey Rangers v Wexford Albion

Wexford Football Summer League

Sunday 1st August            

Midweek Games

Youths Division 1                  (Monday 26th 7.00)

Enniscorthy Utd v Glynn Barntown                          L Murphy

Tier 1 Cup Semi Final          (Tuesday 27th @7.15pm)

Courtown Hibs v North End Utd                               M Franklin

Wednesday 28th July Youths

Youths Cup Semi Finals       (7.00)

Curracloe Utd v Glynn Barntown                              G Larkin

Gorey Rangers v Wexford Albion                              S Kenny

Sunday 1st August

Tier 1 Cup Final        @Ferrycarrig Park   (11.00)

Courtown Hibs/North End Utd v Wexford Bohs      N Boland/S Kelly/M Franklin

Tier 2 Cup Final        @Ferrycarrig Park   (3.00)

Killenagh Wanderers v Kiltealy Celtic                       J Diskin/M Kenny/K Farynik

Saturday 31st July Youths

Youths Cup Final      @Ferrycarrig Park (11.00)

Curracloe Utd/Glynn Barntown v Gorey Rangers/Wexford Albion P Sinnott/G Larkin/N Whelan

Youths Division 1                  (11.00)

Ajax Athletic v Kilmore Utd                                      P Rowlands

Youths Division 2 Playoff @Campile Utd  (11.00)

Adamstown v New Ross Town                                  J O’Neill

Related posts

Colin O’Brien’s U17s to return to Cork for qualifiers

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES PAGE 3

Eamon Scott