fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Results

Sunday 13th October 2019/2020

LFA Senior Cup Quarter Final

Bohemians FC 3 North End Utd 2

LFA Senior Cup                   (11.00)

Evergreen FC v Moyne Rangers                                

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round

Rosslare Rangers 2 Deen Celtic 1                  

Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers 6 Cloughbawn FC 0                     

Courtown Hibs v Campile Utd                                   OFF Waterlogged

Wexford Bohs v Bunclody AFC                                OFF Waterlogged

Gorey Rangers 4 Forth Celtic 0         

Division 1

Glynn Banrtown v Moyne Rangers 2nd (1.00)            S Grant

Adamstown v New Ross Town                                  OFF Waterlogged                  

Corach Ramblers 0 North End Utd 1            

Bridge Rovers v Tombrack Utd                                 OFF Waterlogged

New Ross Celtic v St Cormacs                                   OFF Waterlogged

Division 2
Gorey Celtic 3 Raheen FC 5              

St Leonards 3 Shamrock Rovers 2    

Curracloe Utd 7 Gorey Rangers 1

Crossabeg FC 7 Rosslare Port 1

Taghmon Utd 2 Enniscorthy Utd 1                           

Division 3

Wexford Celtic 0 Rosslare Strand 3

Forth Celtic 2 Duncannon FC 3        

Shelburne Utd 7 Bree Utd 0                          

Killenagh Wanderers v Enniscorthy Town                 OFF Waterlogged

Cushinstown FC v St Josephs                                    OFF Waterlogged

Division 3A

Fastnet Rovers 1 Wexford Bohs 4    

Oylegate FC 2 Rathnure Utd 4         

Bunclody AFC 1 All Blacks FC 2                             

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Crossabeg FC 4  

Rosbercon 1 Courtown Hibs 1

Division 4

St Josephs 2nd v Caim Utd                                          OFF Waterlogged

Rosslare Rangers 2 Ferns Utd 1

Corach Ramblers 2 Carne Utd 0                    

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic                            OFF Waterlogged

Camolin Celtic 4 Cloughbawn FC 1

Division 4A

Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd         OFF Waterlogged

Enniscorthy Town 1 Curracloe Utd 2

Wexford Bohs 3rd v Campile Utd 2nd                                     OFF Waterlogged

St Cormacs 2nd v Ballagh FC                                      OFF                

Castledockrell Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 2     

Division 5

Shelburne Utd 1 Camolin Celtic 2     

Adamstown FC 2nd v Glynn Barntown 2nd                OFF Waterlogged                              

Ajax Athletic 3 Tombrack Utd 3

Wexford Celtic 1 All Blacks 3

Saturday 12th October Youths


Youths Premier Division

St Josephs 0 North End 3                  

MMI Group Youth Division 1

Enniscorthy Town 4 Curracloe Utd 2            

Fai Youth Cup

Vale Wanderers 1 Bridge Rovers 0

Related posts

Dempsey hat-trick lights up Swords super stylish display at Balheary

Eamon Scott

NORTH LEINSTER ELITE LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

RUSTLERS COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

Eamon Scott