fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FA

Wexford Football League Results

Sunday 13th February 2022 

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round

Moyne Rangers 0 Crumlin Utd 3      

North End Utd 2 Booth Road Celtic 0

Neil O’Sullivan Cup 1st Round 

Gorey Celtic 1 Cloughbawn FC 4

Premier Division       

Gorey Rangers 3 Forth Celtic 0                     

Rosslare Rangers 3 Wexford Bohs 5

Division 1  

Bunclody AFC 0 Crossabeg FC 0                                         

Division 3                  

Rosslare Strand 1 St Josephs 3          

Division 3A

Rosslare Rangers 0 Camolin Celtic 5

Oylegate Utd 3 Ballymurn Celtic 2

Division 4A               

Ballagh FC 5 Castkledockrell Utd 2  

St Leonards FC 2 All Blacks FC 4

Curracloe Utd 5 Campile Utd 4

Carne FC 4 Glynn Barntown FC 3

Division 5                  

Gorey Rangers 9 Adamstown FC 0

Gorey Celtic 0 Wexford Celtic 6

Ajax Athletic 2 Enniscorthy Utd 2

FIXTURES

Saturday 12th February        Youths Fixtures

Wexford Football League Youth Cup 1st Round

Wexford Albion 9 Tombrack Utd 0              

Youths Premier Division

Gorey Celtic 1 Shamrock Rovers 6               

Under 19 League

Kilmore Utd 3 St Josephs 0 w.o.                   

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 2 

Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 20th February 2022 

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round          (Saturday 19th)

Old County FC v Gorey Rangers, Brickfield Park, 2.0

Kilnamanagh FC v North End United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Ballymurn Celtic, Sportslink, (Saturday 2.0)

Kilnamanagh FC v Forth Celtic, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Creane and Creane Wexford Cup 2nd Round  (11.00)

Ferns Utd C v Rosbercon Utd                                                M Kenny                    

St Josephs B v Adamstown A                                                P Rowlands

Neil O’Sullivan Cup Preliminary Round    (11.00)  

Glynn Barntown v Shamrock Rovers B                                 D Donovan

Neil O’Sullivan Cup 1st Round                    (11.00)  

Ajax Athletic v Curracloe Utd                                               M Franklin

Rosslare Strand v Wexford Bohs B                                       J Diskin                      

Enniscorthy Utd v New Ross Town                                       D Skelly

Corach Ramblers v New Ross Celtic                                      E Molloy

Enniscorthy Town v Duncannon FC                                      G Cleary         

Gorey Rangers B v Taghmon Utd                                          K Dunne

Shelburne Utd v Killenagh Wanderers                                   P O’Rourke                            

St Leonards v North End Utd B                                            F Sinnott

Billy Browne Cup 1st Round                        (11.00)                        

Ferns Utd B v Rathnure Utd              (1.30)                           M Kenny                    

Shamrock Rovers C v Enniscorthy Utd B                              J Doyle                       

Kiltealy Celtic v Courtown Hibs B                                         K Farynik       

Caim Utd v Cloughbawn FC B                                              M Hogan

Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd Round                      (1.30)

Ballagh FC v Gorey Celtic B                                                  S Burke

Curracloe Utd B v Kilmore Utd B                                         L Murphy

Ajax Athletic B v Gorey Rangers C                                       M Franklin

Castledockrell Utd v Campile Utd B (11.00)                         P Kirwan

All Blacks B v Wexford Celtic B                                           L Whitty

Carne FC v Enniscorthy Utd C          (11.00)                         P Redmond                            

Premier Division                    (11.00)  

Bridge Rovers v Moyne Rangers                                            S Kelly

Wexford Bohs v Shamrock Rovers                                       N Boland

Rosslare Rangers v Forth Celtic                                             D Ennis

Campile Utd v Courtown Hibs                                               J O’Neill

Division 1                               (11.00)  

Bunclody AFC v Tombrack Utd                                            G Larkin                     

Division 2                               (11.00)  

St Cormacs v Kilmore Utd                                                     M Hogan

Division 3                               (11.00)  

All Blacks v Wexford Albion                                                 L Whitty                   

Division 3A                            (11.00)  

Fethard Rangers v Fastnet Rovers                                          D Jenkins

Oylegate Utd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                                     B Holohan

Cushinstown v Camolin Celtic                                               J Tobin

Division 4                               (1.00)              

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd                                   S Kelly

Division 4A                            (1.30)              

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Corach Ramblers 2nd                     D Donovan

Division 5                               (1.30)              

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Adamstown FC 2nd                                G Larkin

Enniscorthy Town 2nd v Camolin Celtic 3rd                            A Foley

Saturday 19th February        Youths Fixtures

FAI Youth cup 4th Round    @Wexford CBS        (11.00)

Wexford Albion v Gorey Celtic                                             N Whelan                   

Wexford Football League Youths Cup 2nd Round                        (11.00)

New Ross Town A v Courtown Hibs                                     E Molloy

All Blacks FC v Shamrock Rovers B             (2.00)               M Lett

Glynn Barntown FC v Ferns Utd                   (2.00)               D Donovan                

Corach Ramblers v Adamstown                                             F Sinnott

Bunclody AFC v Forth Celtic B                                            G Larkin

New Ross Town B v Shamrock Rovers A     (2.00)               J Diskin

Forth Celtic A v Oylegate Utd                                               P O’Rourke

MMI Group Youths Division 1        (11.00)

Curracloe Utd v Moyne Rangers                                            L Whitty

Bridge Rovers v Kilmore Utd                                                K Dunne

Youths Division 2                              (11.00)

Duncannon FC v Campile Utd                                               J Tobin

New Ross Celtic v Castledockrell Utd                                   D Jenkins                   

Youths Division 3                              (11.00)

Tombrack Utd v Fastnet Rovers                                             P Rowlands

Youths Division 4                              (4.00)

Wexford Albion 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd (Tue 15th @8.15 Wexford CBS)   P Redmond    

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd                         A Foley                                  

Under 19 League                               (11.00)

Enniscorthy Town v Enniscorthy Utd                                    M Kenny         St Josephs v Gorey Celtic                               (2.00)               D Skelly                                 

Related posts

MALACHY HAS MORE MILES ON THE CLOCK THAN HE CARES TO REMEMBER

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott