fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTSWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Results & Fixtures

Sunday 6th February 2022 

Creane and Creane Wexford Cup 2nd Round

Taghmon Utd 0 North End Utd B 2             

Forth Celtic B 0 Ajax Athletic A 4   

New Ross Town 5 Corach Ramblers B 0                  

Ferns Utd A 9 Kilmore Utd B 0                    

Gorey Celtic B 0 St Leonards A 3    

Fastnet Rovers 5 Adamstown B 2 a.e.t

Gorey Rangers B 6 Ajax Athletic B 0           

Shamrock Rovers B v Bridge Rovers A (match abandoned referee injury)  

Corach Ramblers A 0 Gorey Rangers A 1                 

Shelburne Utd 3 Enniscorthy Utd B 1 a.e.t  

Courtown Hibs B 1 Killenagh Wanderers 1 a.e.t (Courtown won 4-3 on penalties)

Glynn Barntown FC B 1 North End Utd A 6

Oylegate Utd 0 Shamrock Rovers A 3 w.o

Kilmore Utd A 2 Bunclody AFC A 4                                                           

Curracloe Utd A 10 Wexford Celtic B 2                              

Curracloe Utd B 1 Duncannon FC 0

Ballymurn Celtic 3 All Blacks FC A 3 a.e.t (All Blacks won 3-2 on penalties)        

Bunclody AFC B 0 Forth Celtic A 6                        

St Cormacs 0 Camolin Celtic 3                      

Glynn Barntown A 4 Raheen FC 0   

Campile Utd A 0 Moyne Rangers 2              

Wexford Celtic A 3 Carne FC 1 a.e.t

Crossabeg FC B 4 St Leonards B 1                           

St Josephs A 5 Rosslare Rangers A 3

Tombrack Utd 2 Enniscorthy Utd A 1          

Gorey Celtic A 0 Wexford Bohs A 4                        

Courtown Hibs A 4 Enniscorthy Town A 0              

Bridge Rovers B 2 Rosslare Strand 3

Rathnure Utd 4 Enniscorthy Utd C 2                       

Wexford Bohs B 1 New Ross Celtic 2

Division 3A  

Cushinstown 5 Rosslare Rangers 0                                        

Fethard Rangers 2 Bree Utd 1

Division 4A               

Campile Utd 1 Ballagh FC 3             

Castledockrell Utd 3 Shelburne Utd 3

Division 5                  

Enniscorthy Town 5 Tombrack Utd 4

Saturday 5th February          Youths Fixtures

FAI Youth Interleague Semi-Final

Galway Football League 2 Wexford Football League 1

Wexford Football League Youth Cup 1st Round

St Josephs 2 Oylegate Utd 3

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Bridge Rovers 2 Curracloe Utd 1                  

All Blacks FC 1 Kilmore Utd 1

Youths Division 2

Duncannon FC 0 Shelburne Utd 2                

Castledockrell Utd 4 Corach Ramblers 2

Youths Division 4

Forth Celtic 3 New Ross Town 4                  

Under 19 League

Gorey Rangers 3 Enniscorthy Town 0           

Gorey Celtic 0 Rathnure Utd 1

Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 13th February 2022 

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round   (2.00)

Moyne Rangers v Crumlin Utd                      B Fenlon/K Farynik/L Whitty

North End Utd v Booth Road Celtic             S Grant/D Ennis/G Larkin

Creane and Creane Wexford Cup 2nd Round  (11.00)

Rosbercon Utd v Ferns Utd C                                                            J Tobin

Adamstown A v St Josephs B                                                            L Whitty

Neil O’Sullivan Cup Preliminary Round    (1.30)  

Shamrock Rovers B v Glynn Barntown                                 M Franklin                 

Neil O’Sullivan Cup 1st Round                    (11.00)  

Gorey Celtic v Cloughbawn FC                                             M Hogan        

All Blacks v Forth Celtic B                (1.30)                           E Molloy

Billy Browne Cup 1st Round                       (11.00)  

Crossabeg FC B v Bree Utd                           (1.30)               D Skelly                     

Rathnure Utd v Ferns Utd B                                                  P Rowlands                

Enniscorthy Utd B v Shamrock Rovers C      (1.30)               K Dunne

Courtown Hibs B v Kiltealy Celtic                (1.00)               S Kelly           

Caim Utd v Cloughbawn FC B                                              J Doyle

Premier Division                                (11.00)  

Courtown Hibs v Ferns Utd                                                   S Kelly

Shamrock Rovers v Campile Utd                                           M Franklin     

Gorey Rangers v Forth Celtic                                                 N Boland

Rosslare Rangers v Wexford Bohs                                         D Ennis

Division 1                               (11.00)  

Crossabeg FC v North End Utd 2nd                                       G Larkin

New Ross Celtic v Bunclody AFC                                        P Cashman

Corach Ramblers v Tombrack Utd                                         F Sinnott

Curracloe Utd v St Leonards                                                  B Holohan                  

Division 2                               (11.00)  

Kilmore Utd v Raheen FC                                                      J Diskin

St Cormacs v Gorey Rangers 2nd                                            K Dunne

Taghmon Utd v Enniscorthy Town                                        P O’Rourke

Enniscorthy Utd v Shelburne Utd                                          K Farynik

Division 3                               (11.00)  

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Killenagh Wanderers                             G Cleary

New Ross Town v Duncannon FC                                         J Wafer                       

Rosslare Strand v St Josephs                                                  S Burke                      

Wexford Celtic v Wexford Albion                                         P Redmond

Division 3A                            (11.00)  

Fethard Rangers v Fastnet Rovers                                          D Jenkins

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Camolin Celtic           (1.30)               S Burke

Oylegate Utd v Ballymurn Celtic                   (1.30)               L Murphy

Division 4A                            (1.30)              

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd           (11.00)             D Skelly

Division 4A                            (1.30)              

Ballagh FC v Castkledockrell Utd                 (11.00)             A Foley

St Leonards FC 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd                                 P O’Rourke

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Campile Utd 2nd                                     B Holohan

Carne FC v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd                                      P Redmond

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Kilmore Utd 2nd                                 F Sinnott                    

Division 5                               (1.30)              

Gorey Rangers 3rd v Adamstown FC 2nd                                P Kirwan

Enniscorthy Town 2nd v Camolin Celtic 3rd    (11.00)             P Kirwan

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd                                    M Hogan

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                                 J Doyle

Saturday 12th February        Youths Fixtures

Wexford Football League Youth Cup 1st Round   (2.00)

Wexford Albion v Tombrack Utd                  M Lett

Youths Premier Division                  (11.00)

Gorey Celtic v Shamrock Rovers                   N Whelan

Under 19 League                               (11.00)

Kilmore Utd v St Josephs       (2.00)               J O’Neill         

Enniscorthy Utd v Gorey Rangers                 P Rowlands    

Related posts

SSE Airtricity Under 19 Fixtures

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott