fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLEINSTER FAWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Results

Sunday 23rd January 2022 

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC 4 North End United 5

Kilnamanagh AFC 2 Wexford Bohs 1

Howth Celtic 3 Gorey Rangers 5

Trinity Donaghmede 5 Crossabeg AFC 2

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic 4 Iveagh Celtic 3 a.e.t          

Forth Celtic 6 Evergreen 46 FC 2      

Creane and Creane Wexford Cup 1st Round  

Enniscorthy Town A 4 Ferns Utd B 3                                   

Tombrack Utd B 0 Tombrack Utd A 7                                 

Kilmore Utd A 2 Fethard Rangers 1             

Gorey Celtic A 3 Ballagh FC 2                     

Ferns Utd C 2 Wexford Bohs C 1 a.e.t

Wexford Albion 1 Ajax Athletic A 3

Rosslare Rangers B 0 Fastnet Rovers 2           

Wexford Bohs B 3 Cushinstown 0

Premier Division

Forth Celtic 9 Ferns Utd 0                                                                 

Courtown Hibs 1 Rosslare Rangers 3            

Moyne Rangers 5 Campile Utd 3                                                                  

Shamrock Rovers 1 Bridge Rovers 0             

Division 1                              

St Leonards 1 Curracloe Utd 2          

North End Utd 5 Adamstown 1                    

New Ross Celtic 1 Glynn Barntown 2

Division 2                                                      

Shelburne Utd 4 Gorey Rangers 3                                         

Raheen FC 4 Shamrock Rovers 2

Taghmon Utd 4 St Cormacs 0

Division 3      

St Josephs 3 Killenagh Wanderers 3                          

Wexford Celtic 1 All Blacks FC 3                

Rosslare Strand 5 Duncannon FC 1              

New Ross Town 3 Rosbercon Utd 0

Division 3A 

Camolin Celtic 3 Oylegate Utd 2

Division 4                  

St Josephs 0 Kiltealy Celtic 3                        

Bridge Rovers 2 Camolin Celtic 2

Bunclody AFC 3 Shamrock Rovers 2

Division 4A               

St Leonards 2 Curracloe Utd 3

Carne FC 2 All Blacks FC 3

Corach Ramblers 7 Shelburne Utd 2

Castledockrell Utd 2 Kilmore Utd 4

Glynn Barntown FC 3 Campile Utd 1

Division 5                  

Gorey Celtic 4 Adamstown FC 0

Ajax Athletic 1 Gorey Rangers 1

Camolin Celtic 0 Wexford Celtic 5

Saturday 22nd January         Youths Fixtures

Wexford Football League Youth Cup

Preliminary Round

Oylegate Utd 3 Duncannon FC 2

1st Round

Rosslare Rangers 4 Moyne Rangers 4 a.e.t (Rosslare won 5-4 on penalties)

Castledockrell Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers A 11                       

Forth Celtic B 2 Curracloe Utd 2 a.e.t (Forth won 4-3 on pens)       

Glynn Barntown A 5 New Ross Celtic 4                              

Kilmore Utd 1 Ferns Utd 3               

All Blacks FC B 1 New Ross Town B 10     

All Blacks FC A 4 Wexford Albion B 2

Fastnet Rovers 1 Bunclody AFC 7                                       

New Ross Town A 7 Glynn Barntown B 1               

Forth Celtic A 3 Campile Utd            0                                

Courtown Hibs 3 Shelburne Utd 2 a.e.t                                

St Cormacs 0 Adamstown 2                                                  

Shamrock Rovers B 3 Gorey Rangers 0                                            

Bridge Rovers 1 Corach Ramblers 3

Youths Division 3 Tombrack Utd 1 St Josephs 0

WEXFORD LEAGUE FIXTURES

    

Sunday 30th January 2022 

Creane and Creane Wexford Cup 1st Round        (11.00)

Courtown Hibs B v Caim Utd                                                            J Doyle

Enniscorthy Utd A v Bree Utd                                              D Donovan

Enniscorthy Town B v Enniscorthy Utd B    (1.00)               M Kenny        

Corach Ramblers A v Crossabeg FC A                                  F Sinnott

Gwyn Jones Cup 1st Round                                     (11.00)

Enniscorthy Utd C v Adamstown B (1.30)                            D Donovan

Gorey Rangers C v Glynn Barntown B                                  G Cleary

Curracloe Utd B v Corach Ramblers B          (1.30)               L Murphy

Premier Division                    (11.00)

Shamrock Rovers v North End Utd                           S Grant           

Rosslare Rangers v Ferns Utd                                    D Ennis          

Campile Utd v Gorey Rangers                                   A Franklin                                          

Moyne Rangers v Forth Celtic                                    S Kelly                                               

Wexford Bohs v Courtown Hibs                                B Fenlon        

Division 1                               (11.00)                                    

Tombrack Utd v Cloughbawn FC                              M Franklin

Adamstown v St Leonards                                         P Cashman     

Bunclody AFC v Curracloe Utd                                N Boland       

North End Utd 2nd v New Ross Celtic                       N Whelan       

Division 2                               (11.00)                                                

Enniscorthy Town v Gorey Rangers 2nd                     M Kenny        

St Cormacs v Ajax Athletic                                        M Hogan

Gorey Celtic v Raheen FC                                          G Larkin                                 

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Shelburne Utd (1.30)            K Dunne

Kilmore Utd V Taghmon Utd                                                J Diskin

Division 3                               (11.00)            

Forth Celtic 2nd v Wexford Celtic                             P Redmond    

Rosbercon Utd v Duncannon FC                               J Tobin

New Ross Town v Wexford Bohs 2nd                                    P O’Rourke

All Blacks FC v St Josephs                                         D Jenkins       

Killenagh Wanderers v Rosslare Strand                     P Rowlands    

Division 3A                            (11.00)  

Ballymurn Celtic v Oylegate Utd                               S Burke

Cushinstown v Fastnet Rovers                                   D Dennehy

Fethard Rangers v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                     J Wafer

Crossabeg FC 2nd v Camolin Celtic                            L Whitty

Rathnure Utd v Cloughbawn FC 2nd                                      K Farynik                   

Division 4                               (1.30)              

Wexford Bohs 3rd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                      L Whitty

St Josephs 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd                         D Skelly

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Bunclody AFC 2nd                     S Burke

Ferns Utd 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic           (11.00)             P Kirwan

Division 4A                            (1.30)              

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Carne FC            (11.00)             A Foley

All Blacks FC 2nd v Campile Utd 2nd                          D Jenkins

Castledockrell Utd v St Leonards 2nd                                     M Franklin

Ballagh FC v Kilmore Utd 2nd            (11.00)             K Dunne                    

Division 5                               (1.30)              

Camolin Celtic 3rd v Tombrack Utd 2nd                      J Doyle                       

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Gorey Celtic 2nd                           K Farynik

Ferns Utd 3rd v Wexford Celtic 2nd    (1.00)               P Kirwan

Saturday 29th January          Youths Fixtures

Wexford Football League Youth Cup

Preliminary Round                           (10.30 @Wexford CBS)

Wexford Albion A v Gorey Celtic                             A Franklin

MMI Group Youths Division 1        (11.00)

Curracloe Utd v Forth Celtic                                      J O’Neill

Under 19 League                   (2.00)

Glynn Barntown v St Josephs (Friday 8.00 @Wexford CBS)          N Whelan

Gorey Rangers v Enniscorthy Town                                                   M Kenny

Rathnure Utd v Kilmore Utd                                                             P Rowlands

Gorey Celtic v New Ross Town                                                         D Skelly                     

        

Related posts

AUL CULLEN CUP PRESENTATION TO ST COLUMBANS SYC

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Galway’s Colemanstown United named FAI Club of The Year for 2019

Eamon Scott