fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Premier Division

North End Utd 4 Campile Utd 1          

Gorey Rangers 3 Courtown Hibs 1                  

Forth Celtic 3 Rosslare Rangers 1                    

Shamrock Rovers 5 Bunclody AFC 3  

Division 1

Glynn Barntown 1 New Ross Town 2  

Ferns Utd 0 North End Utd 0    

Adamstown 4 Tombrack Utd   1                     

Corach Ramblers 1 St Cormacs 1                    

Bridge Rovers v Moyne Rangers 2nd                             OFF

Division 2
St Leonards 5 Raheen FC 1                            

Curracloe Utd 4 Gorey Celtic 2                       

Crossabeg FC 8 Shamrock Rovers 0

Taghmon Utd 7 Gorey Rangers 2         

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Rosslare Port 2       

Division 3

Ajax Athletic 7 Duncannon FC 2                     

Rosslare Strand 5 Bree Utd 0                          

Forth Celtic 4 Enniscorthy Town 3       

Killenagh Wanderers 1 Cushinstown FC 1       

Division 3A

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Rosbercon 2                       

Courtown Hibs 0 Oylegate FC 3         

Crossabeg FC 2 Wexford Bohs 7

Bunclody AFC 2 Fethard Rangers 2                

Rathnure Utd 4 Fastnet Rovers 2         

Division 4

Cloughbawn FC 4 Ferns Utd 1

St Josephs 3 Carne FC 3         

Caim Utd 0 Kiltealy Celtic 5

Rosslare Rangers 7 Corach Ramblers 2

Bridge Rovers 0 Camolin Celtic 2        

Division 4A

St Cormacs 1 Enniscorthy Town 3

Castledockrell Utd 1 Killenagh Wanderers 3

Shamrock Rovers 2 St Leonards 2                  

Campile Utd 6 Curracloe Utd 1

Division 5

New Ross Town 4 Ajax Athletic 4

Fastnet Rovers 4 Glynn Barntown 0

All Blacks FC 1 Shelburne Utd 7

Tombrack Utd 0 Enniscorthy Utd 6     

Adamstown FC 0 Camolin Celtic 6      

Saturday 21st September Youths Results

Youth Premier Division

Gorey Rangers 4 Rosslare Rangers 2                                                               

New Ross Celtic 2 St Josephs 3                      

MMI Group Youth Division 1

Enniscorthy Town 1 Forth Celtic 5       

Wexford Celtic 0 Enniscorthy Utd 1                 

Curracloe Utd 2 Glynn Barntown FC    1         

Youths Division 2
Shelburne Utd 7 Ferns Utd 0               

Ballymurn Celtic 9 St Cormacs 0                     

Gorey Celtic 1 Tombrack Utd 0                      

Shamrock Rovers 6 Camolin Celtic 2   

Youths Division 3

Rosslare Strand 1 Wexford Bohs 7                  

Wexford Celtic 2 New Ross Town 4               

Fastnet Rovers 1 Duncannon FC 2                  

Adamstown 2 Glynn Barntown 1                     

Corach Ramblers 5 Taghmon Utd 2

Related posts

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

SFAI Inter League National Finals – Day 2:

Eamon Scott

Ireland WNT qualifiers rescheduled for this year

Eamon Scott