fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWS RESULTS

Wexford Football League Results

Sunday 2 August

Leinster Junior Cup

5th Round:

Freebooters 1 Gorey Rangers 1 (Latest)

Quarter Final:

Kilmore Celtic 1 North End Utd 3

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Campile Utd 1 Courtown Hibs 5       

Cloughbawn FC 1 Forth Celtic 6                  

Wexford Bohs 2 Moyne Rangers 1   

Bunclody AFC 3 Rosslare Rangers 2

Division 1

St Cormacs 0 Bridge Rovers 3          

Tombrack Utd 4 Adamstown 1

North End Utd 3 Moyne Rangers 0  

New Ross Celtic 1 Glynn Barntown 3          

Division 2                                                                              

Curracloe Utd 2 St Leonards 4

Division 3

St Josephs 1 Shelburne Utd 4

Killenagh Wanderers 6 Rosslare Strand 0     

Ajax Athletic 1 Wexford Celtic 2     

Enniscorthy Town 1 Duncannon FC 0

Division 3A

All Blacks FC 4 Rosbercon 0

Division 4

Cloughbawn FC 3 Camolin Celtic 0   w.o.

Division 4A

Shamrock Rovers 3 Enniscorthy Utd 6

Division 5      

Camolin Celtic 0 Shelburne Utd 0

Adamstown FC 4 Enniscorthy Utd 1

All Blacks FC 2 Glynn Barntown FC 3

Saturday 1 August Youths               

Youth Premier Division

Rosslare Rangers 6 New Ross Celtic  5                     

North End Utd 6 St Josephs 3           

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Bridge Rovers 3 Kilmore Utd 1        

Enniscorthy Town 3 Glynn Barntown 2

Forth Celtic 3 Enniscorthy Utd 1

Youths Division 2

Ballymurn Celtic 1 Shelburne Utd 2

Tombrack Utd 1 Ferns Utd 2

Youths Division 3

Adamstown 2 Fastnet Rovers 4

Wexford Bohs 4 Corach Ramblers 2 

Fixtures Sunday 2nd August 2019/2020     

Tuesday 28 July

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Cloughbawn FC 0 Gorey Rangers 4

Campile Utd 0 North End Utd 3                               

Rosslare Rangers 3 Forth Celtic 1     

Moyne Rangers 0 Courtown Hibs 0  

Division 2                                                                                                                              

Raheen FC 0 St Leonards 7   

Division 3                                                                              

Enniscorthy Town 1 St Josephs 0      

Division 3A

Oylegate FC 0 Bunclody AFC 0

Wexford Bohs 6 All Blacks FC 2      

Youths Division 2

Ferns Utd 2 Shelburne Utd 4

Ballymurn Celtic 3 Tombrack Utd 1

Youths Division 3     

Adamstown 2 Duncannon FC            4                    

Corach Ramblers 3 Wexford Celtic 1

Wednesday 29 July                

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Wexford Bohs 6 Shamrock Rovers 0

Division 1

Glynn Barntown 1 North End Utd 4

Bridge Rovers 7 Moyne Rangers 0

St Cormacs 1 Ferns Utd 6     

Division 2                                                                  

Shamrock Rovers 3 Crossabeg FC 4 

Division 3

Rosslare Strand 3 Shelburne Utd 1                                       

Killenagh Wanderers 0 Ajax Athletic 1

Thursday 30 July

Division 4                                          

Camolin Celtic 4 Ferns Utd 1

Division 5

Shelburne Utd 4 Adamstown FC 1

Youth Premier Division

Campile Utd 5 Rosslare Rangers 0

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Enniscorthy Town 0 Bridge Rovers 1           

Enniscorthy Utd 9 Wexford Celtic 0

Glynn Barntown 1 Forth Celtic 7

Youths Division 3

Wexord Bohs 0 Fastnet Rovers 1

Related posts

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Bucko and Curran chief tormentors as Usher roll over Courtown in LJC to set up mouthwatering clash with Oliver Bond

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 22 – 10 TO START THE WEEK OFF!

Eamon Scott