fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Sunday 8 September

Premier Division

Rosslare Rangers 2 Bunclody AFC 0                                    
Courtown Hibs 3 Wexford Bohs 2                            
Campile Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 3                               
Cloughbawn FC 0 North End Utd 3                         
Moyne Rangers 1 Shamrock Rovers 1                       

Division 1

Moyne Rangers 0 North End Utd 2
Glynn Barntown 5 Tombrack Utd 2                          
Ferns Utd 8 New Ross Town 0                                 
Adamstown 2 New Ross Celtic 1                 
Corach Ramblers 3 Bridge Rovers 1             

Division 2
Taghmon Utd 1 Curracloe Utd 2                   
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Crossabeg FC 1               
Rosslare Port 3 Gorey Celtic 0                      
Gorey Rangers 0 Shamrock Rovers 0           

Division 3

Killenagh Wanderers 1 Forth Celtic 4                       
Cushinstown FC 2 Rosslare Strand 2            
St Josephs 0 Ajax Athletic 0                          
Enniscorthy Town 2 Wexford Celtic 1                      
Bree Utd 0 Duncannon FC 5                                     

Division 3A

Ballymurn Celtic 1 Oylegate FC 3                            
Rosbercon 4 Wexford Bohs 2                       
Courtown Hibs 2 All Blacks FC 3     
Bunclody AFC 2 Rathnure Utd 1     

Division 4

Camolin Celtic 10 Carne Utd 3                                 
Cloughbawn FC 3 Rosslare Rangers 1
St Josephs 3 Bridge Rovers 1            
Caim Utd 4 Corach Ramblers 3                                 

Division 4A

Wexford Bohs 4 Killenagh Wanderers 1       
St Cormacs 0 St Leonards 4
Castledockrell Utd 1 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Shamrock Rovers 1 Curracloe Utd 3             
Ballagh FC 0 Campile Utd 4 

Division 5

Wexford Celtic 2 Glynn Barntown 5            
New Ross Town 1 Shelburne Utd 5  
Ajax Athletic 1 Enniscorthy Utd 4    
All Blacks FC 1 Camolin Celtic 2                 
Tombrack Utd 4 Adamstown FC 0               

Saturday 7 September Youths

Youth Premier Division

Campile Utd 4 New Ross Celtic 0                
Rosslare Rangers 3 Cloughbawn FC 0
North End Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 0                           

Youth Division 1
Curracloe Utd 2 Wexford Celtic 0                
Enniscorthy Utd 2 Kilmore Utd 1                 
Bridge Rovers 6 St Leonards 1

Youths Division 2
Tombrack Utd 0 St Cormacs  5                     
Ballymurn Celtic 5 Ferns Utd 2
Gorey Celtic 1 Shamrock Rovers 1   

Youths Division 3

Rosslare Strand 2 New Ross Town 5            
Wexford Bohs 1 Duncannon FC 6                
Wexford Celtic 0 Glynn Barntown 5
Fastnet Rovers 6 Taghmon Utd 0
Adamstown 5 Corach Ramblers 3     

Related posts

Disappointment at St Molagas as ‘no show’ pulls plug on U12C summit clash

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Só Hotels Women’s National League award nominees confirmed

Eamon Scott