fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 13th October 2019/2020

LFA Senior Cup Quarter Final (Sat 12th Dalymount 12.30)

Bohemians FC v North End Utd

Premier Division                    (11.00)

Shamrock Rovers v Cloughbawn FC                         N Boland/M Kenny/M Lett   

Rosslare Rangers v Moyne Rangers                           D Campion/P O’Rourke/L Whitty

Courtown Hibs v Campile Utd                                   S Kelly/S Kenny/G Larkin

Wexford Bohs v Bunclody AFC                                A Tobin/J Tobin/J Wafer

Forth Celtic v Gorey Rangers                                     N Whelan/C Hawkins/F Sinnott                    

Division 1                               (11.00)

Glynn Banrtown v Moyne Rangers 2nd (1.00)            S Grant

Adamstown v New Ross Town                                  B O’Brien                  

Corach Ramblers v North End Utd 2nd                      P Redmond

Bridge Rovers v Tombrack Utd                                 K Dunne

New Ross Celtic v St Cormacs                                   D Dennehy

Division 2                               (11.00)
Gorey Celtic v Raheen FC                                          P Rowlands

St Leonards v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                           D Jenkins

Curracloe Utd v Gorey Rangers 2nd    (1.00)               B Fenlon

Crossabeg FC v Rosslare Port            (1.30)               J Wafer

Taghmon Utd v Enniscorthy Utd                               D Donovan

Division 3                   (11.00)

Rosslare Strand v Wexford Celtic      (1.30)               P O’Rourke

Forth Celtic 2nd v Duncannon FC       (1.00)               F Sinnott        

Shelburne Utd v Bree Utd                                          S O’Dischean

Killenagh Wanderers v Enniscorthy Town                 J Doyle

Cushinstown FC v St Josephs                                    S Burke

Division 3A                (11.00)

Fastnet Rivers v Wexford Bohs 2nd                            G Kelly          

Oylegate FC v Rathnure Utd             (1.30)               M Lett            

Bunclody AFC 2nd v All Blacks FC (1.30)                 M Kenny                                

Ballymurn Celtic v Crossabeg FC 2nd (1.30)              L Murphy

Rosbercon v Courtown Hibs 2nd                                 L Doyle

Division 4                   (1.30)

St Josephs 2nd v Caim Utd                                          G Larkin

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Ferns Utd 2nd             L Whitty

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Carne Utd                              P Redmond

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic                            K Dunne

Camolin Celtic v Cloughbawn FC 2nd                        S Kenny

Division 4A                (1.30)

Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd         J Doyle

Enniscorthy Town 2nd v Curracloe Utd 2nd     (11.00) D Gaul

Wexford Bohs 3rd v Campile Utd 2nd             (1.00)               J Tobin

St Cormacs 2nd v Ballagh FC                                      N Harte

Castledockrell Utd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd                S Kelly

Division 5                   (1.30)

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                      S O’Dischean

Adamstown FC 2nd v Glynn Barntown 2nd                D Donovan                            

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Tombrack Utd 2nd                        D Gaul

Wexford Celtic 2nd v All Blacks 2nd                           C Hawkins

New Ross Town 2nd v Fastnet Rovers 2nd                  S Burke

Saturday 12th October Youths

MMI Group Youth Division 1         (11.00)

Enniscorthy Town v Curracloe Utd                            J O’Neill         

Related posts

AUL – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION OVER 35 Q/F PAIRINGS

Eamon Scott