fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Sunday 22nd September 2019/2020

Premier Division                    (11.00)

North End Utd v Campile Utd                                   D Ennis/P Sinnott/F Sinnott

Gorey Rangers v Courtown Hibs                               N Whelan/S Kenny/G Larkin

Forth Celtic v Rosslare Rangers                                 M Franklin/P O’Rourke/L Whitty

Shamrock Rovers v Bunclody AFC                           J O’Neill/A Franklin/M Kenny          

Division 1                               (11.00)

Glynn Barntown v New Ross Town                          N Boland

Ferns Utd v North End Utd 2nd                                  S Kelly

Adamstown v Tombrack Utd                                                 J Tobin

Corach Ramblers v St Cormacs                                  D Campion

Bridge Rovers v Moyne Rangers 2nd                          K Dunne

Division 2                               (11.00)
St Leonards v Raheen FC                                           A Tobin

Curracloe Utd v Gorey Celtic                                     E Molloy

Crossabeg FC v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                        B O’Brien

Taghmon Utd v Gorey Rangers 2nd                            J Wafer

Enniscorthy Utd v Rosslare Port                                P Rowlands

Division 3                   (11.00)

Ajax Athletic v Duncannon FC                                  TBC

Rosslare Strand v Bree Utd                                        P Redmond

Forth Celtic 2nd v Enniscorthy Town  (1.00)               P O’Rourke

Shelburne Utd v St Josephs    (2.00)                           F Sinnott

Killenagh Wanderers v Cushinstown FC                   J Doyle

Division 3A                (11.00)

Ballymurn Celtic v Rosbercon                                    J Diskin          

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Oylegate FC     (1.30)               S Kenny

Crossabeg FC 2nd v Wexford Bohs 2nd (1.30)            P Sinnott

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Fethard Rangers (1.30)             M Kenny                    

Rathnure Utd v Fastnet Rovers                                  D Jenkins

Division 4                   (1.30)

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Ferns Utd 2nd (11.00)             L Doyle

St Josephs 2nd v Carne FC (11.00)                              G Cleary         

Caim Utd v Kiltealy Celtic (11.00)                            S Burke

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Corach Ramblers 2nd L Whitty

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic                            K Dunne

Division 4A                (1.30)

St Cormacs 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd                     J Doyle

Castledockrell Utd v Killenagh Wanderers 2nd          G Larkin

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v St Leonards 2nd                      A Franklin

Ballagh FC v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd      (11.00)             C Hawkins

Campile Utd 2nd v Curracloe Utd 2nd                         G Kelly

Division 5                   (1.30)

New Ross Town 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd                     L Murphy

Fastnet Rovers 2nd v Glynn Barntown 2nd (11.00)      D Gaul

All Blacks FC 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd (2.00) D Dennehy

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd                   S Kelly

Adamstown FC 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                   J Wafer

Saturday 21st September Youths

Youth Premier Division        (11.00)

Gorey Rangers v Rosslare Rangers                             K Dunne                                

New Ross Celtic v St Josephs                                    A Tobin

Cloughbawn FC v North End Utd                             A Franklin      

MMI Group Youth Division 1         (11.00)

Enniscorthy Town v Forth Celtic                               G Larkin

Wexford Celtic v Enniscorthy Utd                            P Rowlands

St Leonards v Kilmore Utd                                        F Sinnott

Curracloe Utd v Glynn Barntown FC                                    S Kenny

Youths Division 2                              (11.00)
Shelburne Utd v Ferns Utd                                        E Molloy

Ballymurn Celtic v St Cormacs                                  P Sinnott

Gorey Celtic v Tombrack Utd                                    M Kenny

Shamrock Rovers v Camolin Celtic                            P Redmond

Youths Division 3                              (2.00)

Rosslare Strand v Wexford Bohs                               C Hawkins

Wexford Celtic 2nd v New Ross Town                       J Stafford

Fastnet Rovers v Duncannon FC                                J Diskin

Adamstown v Glynn Barntown 2nd                            A Franklin

Corach Ramblers v Taghmon Utd                              D Jenkins

Related posts

FAI Centenary Junior Cup set for Semi-Final action

Eamon Scott

FAI SCHOOLS – RESULTS, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Ireland Under-15 open tournament with 3-1 win over Latvia in Castlebar

Eamon Scott