fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Sunday 8th May 2022 

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup Semi-Final

North End United 2 New Oak Boys 1 a.e.t

Gwyn Jones Cup Final @Ferrycarrig Park 

Campile Utd 1 Curracloe Utd 4                    

Creane and Creane Insurance Wexford Cup Semi-Final

Courtown Hibs 0 Gorey Rangers 1

Neil O’Sullivan Cup Semi-Finals

Shelburne Utd 3 Cloughbawn FC 2

All Blacks FC 4 Bunclody AFC 1

Premier Division       

Shamrock Rovers 1 Forth Celtic 0

Division 1

Adamstown 1 Glynn Barntown 2     

Division 3

Forth Celtic 0 Duncannon FC 3

Division 3A

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Camolin Celtic 3

Rathnure Utd 0 Fethard Rangers 1               

Crossabeg FC 6 Oylegate Utd 1                    

Bree Utd 4 Cloughbawn FC 1

Division 4

Caim Utd 2 St Josephs 3

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Bridge Rovers 1 match abandoned 74th minute serious injury

Kiltealy Celtic 0 Courtown Hibs 3

Camolin Celtic 6 Shamrock Rovers 3

Saturday 7th May Youths

Under 19 Final @Ferrycarrig Park

Gorey Celtic 3 Gorey Rangers 4

Midweek Tuesday 3rd– Thursday 5th May

Tuesday 3rd May

Youths Division 3

Bunclody AFC 2 Courtown Hibs 3

Wednesday 4th May

Youths Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers 5 Glynn Barntown 2

Division 3

New Ross Town 1 Forth Celtic 5

Division 3A 

Fastnet Rovers 4 Ballymurn Celtic 1

Bree Utd 4 Camolin Celtic 2

Division 4 

Camolin Celtic 2 St Josephs 2

Thursday 28th April

Youths MMI Group Division 1

Kilmore Utd 1 Forth Celtic 6

Division 2 

Raheen FC 2 Ajax Athletic 1

Fixtures Sunday 15th May 2022 

Billy Browne Cup Final @Ferrycarrig Park         (Saturday 14th @6.30) 

Ballymurn Celtic v Bree Utd                                      P Sinnott/J O’Neill/M Kenny/K Kelly

Premier Division                                (11.00)            

Gorey Rangers v Rosslare Rangers                             N Boland/G Cleary/J Doyle                                       

Division 1                                           (11.00)

Bunclody AFC v Glynn Barntown                            S Kelly                       

Division 2                                           (11.00) 

Shelburne Utd v Enniscorthy Town                           F Sinnott

Division 3                                           (11.00)

Wexford Bohs 2nd v All Blacks FC                            B Holohan      

Division 3A                                        (11.00)

Camolin Celtic v Cushinstown                                   K Dunne        

Saturday 14th May Youths

Youths Premier Division                  (2.00)

Wexford Albion v Glynn Barntown   (Sunday @11.00)        P O’Rourke                

Gorey Rangers v Shamrock Rovers                            P Rowlands

Youths MMI Group Division 1 Playoff @Ferrycarrig Park        (tbc)

Forth Celtic v Moyne Rangers                                    N Whelan/M Lett/J Tobin      

Midweek Tuesday 10th – Friday 13th May

Tuesday 10th May

Premier Division                    (6.30)  

Gorey Rangers v Ferns Utd                            M Franklin/K Farynik/G Larkin                     

Moyne Rangers v North End Utd                  N Whelan/S Kelly/M Hogan  

Division 2                               (6.45) 

Kilmore Utd v Ajax Athletic                          J O’Neill

Youths Premier Division      (6.30)                                  

Wexford Albion v Shamrock Rovers             D Ennis          

Wednesday 11th May

Division 2                               (6.30) 

Raheen FC v Shelburne Utd                           E Molloy

Division 3                               (6.45)

All Blacks FC v Rosbercon Utd                     J Diskin

Youths Premier Division      (7.00)

Gorey Rangers v New Ross Town                 P Rowlands

Thursday 12th May

Premier Division                    (6.30)  

Shamrock Rovers v Gorey Rangers                S Kelly/L Whitty/D Ennis     

Courtown Hibs v North End Utd                   N Boland/A Franklin/G Larkin          

Friday 13th May

Division 2                               (6.30) 

Ajax Athletic v Enniscorthy Utd                    P Redmond                

Related posts

FAI prepares for historic EGM

Eamon Scott

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott