fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES RESULTS WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Sunday 19th September 2021 

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round  

Curracloe United v Edenderry Town (2.00)                           J O’Neill

Tullamore Town v Ajax Athletic, Leah Victoria Park, 2.0,

Newbridge FC v St Leonards FC, Kilcullen Comm Centre, 7.45 (Sat Sept 18th),

Trinity Donaghmede v Campile United, Fr Collins Park, 12.0,

Suncroft AFC “A” v Gorey Rangers, Suncroft, 11.0,

Shamrock Rovers v Marks Celtic (2.00)                                 S Grant

Courtown Hibs v Clane United (2.00)                                   M Franklin

Coill Dubh Ath v Crossabeg AFC, Cusack Park, 2.0, local

St Patricks Boys “B” v New Ross Celtic, The Meadows, 2.0, local

Kilmore United v St Pauls Artane, Kilmore, 2.0                    D Campion

St Anthonys Youths v Wexford Bohs, Kilcullen Astro, (Sat Sept 18th) 5.15

Blackrock College AFC v Raheen FC, Marlay Park Astro, 7-30pm (Fri Sept 17th)

North End United v Straffan AFC, Hollygrove, 2.0,                        B Fenlon

Whitehall Rangers v Corach Ramblers, Paddy Mahony Park, 11.0

Fort Rangers v Enniscorthy Town, Fair Green, Kilkenny, 11.0

Balbriggan FC v Moyne Rangers, Bremore A/W, 7-30 (Fri Sept 17th)

Bridge Rovers v Muirhevna Mor, Castlebridge, (2.00)          D Ennis          

Bunclody AFC v Glencormac United (11.00)                       P Sinnott                    

Shelburne United v Forth Celtic (11.00)                                G Larkin                     

Division 1                               (11.00)  
North End Utd 2nd v Cloughbawn FC                                   F Sinnott
Tombrack Utd v Glynn Barntown FC                                    A Franklin

Division 2                               (11.00)            

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Gorey Celtic                                          N Boland

St Cormacs v Taghmon Utd                                                   P Rowlands

Enniscorthy Utd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                                K Dunne

Division 3                               (11.00)

Forth Celtic 2nd v Wexford Bohs 2nd                                      D Dennehy

Wexford Albion v Rosbercon Utd                                         J Diskin

New Ross Town v Killenagh Wanderers                                D Jenkins

Duncannon FC v Rosslare Strand                                          E Molloy

Wexford Celtic v St Josephs                                                  D Donovan

Division 3A                            (11.00)  
Camolin Celtic v Rathnure Utd                      `                       P Redmond

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Oylegate Utd                                     M Lett

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Crossabeg FC 2nd                                J Doyle

Bree Utd v Fethard Rangers                                                   P O’Rourke

Cushinstown v Ballymurn Celtic                                            J Tobin

Division 4                               (1.30)  

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v St Josephs 2nd                                      K Dunne

Camolin Celtic 2nd v Bridge Rovers 2nd                                  P Redmond

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Caim Utd (11.00)                              K Murphy                  

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Ferns Utd 2nd                                        P Sinnott

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic   (11.00)                         M Franklin     

Division 4A                            (1.30)              

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Castledockrell                                        L Murphy

Glynn Barntown 2nd v Curracloe Utd 2nd       (11.00)             M Hogan

Kilmore Utd 2nd v Ballagh FC                        (11.00)             A Foley                      

Corach Ramblers 2nd v St Leonards 2nd                                  E Molloy

Carne FC v Campile Utd 2nd                                                  S Burke

Division 5                               (1.30) 

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd               (11.00)             G Cleary          

Adamstown FC 2nd v Tombrack Utd 2nd                                P O’Rourke

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Camolin Celtic 3rd                                           D Donovan

Gorey Rangers 3rd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                               K Farynik

Youths Midweek

Youths Premier Division      (Tuesday@7.00)
Gorey Celtic v New Ross Town                                 N Boland

Saturday 18th September Youths

FAI Youth Centenary Cup Preliminary Round

Highview Athletic FC v Wexford Albion      (3.00)              

Killeshin FC v Gorey Rangers                                               

Shamrock Rovers v Evergreen FC (2.30)                               J Diskin

WFL Under 19 League                    (11.00)

Glynn Barntown FC v Enniscorthy Town                              M Lett

Gorey Celtic v Gorey Rangers                                                N Whelan

Enniscorthy Utd v St Josephs                                                 G Larkin

New Ross Town v Rathnure Utd                                           K Dunne

Results Sunday 12th September 2021 

FAI Junior Cup Preliminary Round

Wexford Bohs 2 North End Utd 4                

Callan United 3 Bunclody AFC 2

Premier Division

Gorey Rangers 1 Moyne Rangers 0
Campile Utd 0 Forth Celtic 3                        
Ferns Utd 0 Courtown Hibs 0
Bridge Rovers 1 Shamrock Rovers 6

Division 1  

Corach Ramblers 5 Cloughbawn FC 1
North End Utd 0 Crossabeg FC 2     
Glynn Barntown 1 St Leonards 1      
Adamstown 0 Curracloe Utd 1         
Tombrack Utd 1 New Ross Celtic 2

Division 2      

Shamrock Rovers 1 Ajax Athletic 5  
St Cormacs 1 Shelburne Utd 4
Taghmon Utd 1 Kilmore Utd 1 
Gorey Celtic 1 Enniscorthy Utd 1

Division 3

St Josephs 1 Duncannon FC 0           
Rosslare Strand 4 New Ross Town 2 
Killenagh Wanderers 3 Wexford Albion 0
All Blacks FC 2 Forth Celtic 4
Wexford Bohs 1 Rosbercon Utd 0    

Division 3A  
Ballymurn Celtic 3 Bree Utd 0          
Fethard Rangers 4 Cloughbawn FC 3 
Crossabeg FC 0 Rosslare Rangers 2
Oylegate Utd 0 Camolin Celtic 2      
Rathnure Utd 3 Fastnet Rovers 1      

Division 4  

Kiltealy Celtic 1 Bunclody AFC 2
Shamrock Rovers 3 Ferns Utd 6
Caim Utd 0 Camolin Celtic 2 
Bridge Rovers 4 Enniscorthy Utd 1 
St Josephs 2 Wexford Bohs 2

Division 4A               

Campile Utd 3 Corach Ramblers 1 
St Leonards 1 Kilmore Utd 3 
Ballagh FC v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd          L Whitty
Curracloe Utd 3 Shelburne Utd 2
Castledockrell Utd 2 All Blacks FC 6

Division 5 

Gorey Rangers 4 Gorey Celtic 1
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Enniscorthy Town 1 
Ferns Utd 2 Camolin Celtic 0            
Wexford Celtic 7 Adamstown FC 0 
Tombrack Utd 2 Ajax Athletic 5

Youths Midweek

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Rosslare Rangers 8 Kilmore Utd 1 

Youths Division 4
Wexford Albion 4 Forth Celtic 4

Saturday 11th September Youths

Youths Premier Division

Gorey Celtic v New Ross Town         (Tuesday @7.00)        N Boland
Gorey Rangers 0 Wexford Albion 5  
Glynn Barntown 3 Shamrock Rovers 2 

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Kilmore Utd 9 Curracloe Utd 2 
All Blacks FC 0 Moyne Rangers 1    
Rosslare Rangers 2 Bridge Rovers 2

Youths Division 2

Campile Utd 2 Adamstown 5
Corach Ramblers 2 Shelburne Utd 2
Duncannon FC 4 Castledockrell Utd 2

Youths Division 3
Courtown Hibs 5 Bunclody AFC 3   
Ferns Utd 5 Tombrack Utd 2
St Cormacs 2 St Josephs 5

Youths Division 4

Forth Celtic 8 All Blacks FC 0
Oylegate Utd 2 Wexford Albion 5 
New Ross Town 2 Glynn Barntown 2



Related posts

DDSL FIXTURES – SUN JUNE 9 – PAGE 4

Eamon Scott

United Churches Football League

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott