fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Sunday 15 September

Premier Division                    (11.00)

Wexford Bohs v North End Utd                                D Campion/P Sinnott/N Whelan

Forth Celtic v Shamrock Rovers                                 D Ennis/C Hawkins/L Whitty

Bunclody AFC v Cloughbawn FC                             S Kelly/A Franklin/B Holohan

Courtown Hibs v Moyne Rangers                              N Boland/M Franklin/S Kenny

Division 1                               (11.00)

New Ross Celtic v Corach Ramblers                          A Tobin

St Cormacs v Adamstown                                          P Rowlands    

Tombrack Utd v Ferns Utd                                        K Dunne

North End Utd 2nd v Glynn Barntown                       P Cashman

New Ross Town v Moyne Rangers 2nd                       F Sinnott

Division 2                               (11.00)
Raheen FC v Gorey Rangers 2nd                                 E Molloy

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Rosslare Port                         B O’Brien

Gorey Celtic v Enniscorthy Utd                                 M Kenny

St Leonards v Taghmon Utd                                      J Tobin

Curracloe Utd v Crossabeg FC                                   P Redmond

Division 3                   (11.00)

Cushinstown FC v Shelburne Utd                              D Donovan

St Josephs v Forth Celtic 2nd                                       J Doyle

Enniscorthy Town v Rosslare Strand                         M Hogan

Bree Utd v Ajax Athletic                                           D Dennehy

Duncannon FC v Wexford Celtic                               J Diskin

Division 3A                (11.00)

Fastnet Rovers v Bunclody AFC 2nd (1.30)               L Whitty

Fethard Rangers v Crossabeg FC 2nd                          D Jenkins

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Courtown Hibs 2nd (1.00)          N Whelan

Oylegate FC v Rosbercon                                           G Larkin

All Blacks FC v Ballymurn Celtic                              G Cleary

Division 4                   (1.30)

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Caim Utd                                   S Burke

Kiltealy Celtic v St Josephs 2nd                                   A Franklin

Carne FC v Cloughbawn FC 2nd                                 G Cleary

Ferns Utd 2nd v Camolin Celtic                                  N Heart

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd E Molloy

Division 4A                (1.30)

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Ballagh FC                                 P Redmond

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd (11.00)  L Doyle

Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v St Cormacs 2nd                 M Franklin

Enniscorthy Town 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd                S Kenny

Campile Utd 2nd v Castledockrell Utd                       L Murphy

Division 5                   (1.30)

Camolin Celtic 2nd v Tombrack Utd 2nd                      M Kenny

Enniscorthy Utd 3rd v All Blacks FC 2nd                    B Holohan

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Fastnet Rovers 2nd                      F Sinnott

Glynn Barntown 2nd v New Ross Town 2nd               C Hawkins

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd                      K Dunne

Saturday 7 September Youths

Youth Premier Division        (11.00)

New Ross Celtic v North End Utd                            F Sinnott

Rosslare Rangers v Campile Utd        (2.00)               D Campion                 

Cloughbawn FC v St Josephs             (3.00)               A Tobin                      

Youth Division 1                    (11.00)
Glynn Barntown v Enniscorthy Town                        P Redmond

Kilmore Utd v Bridge Rovers                                    D Donovan

Wexford Celtic v Enniscorthy Utd                            J O’Neill

Forth Celtic v Curracloe Utd              (2.00)               J Diskin

Youths Division 2                              (2.00)
Camolin Celtic v Gorey Celtic                                    M Kenny

Tombrack Utd v Ballymurn Celtic                             P Rowlands

St Cormacs v Shelburne Utd                                      A Franklin

Ferns Utd v Shamrock Rovers                                    K Dunne

Youths Division 3                              (11.00)

Corach Ramblers v Rosslare Strand                           E Molloy

Taghmon Utd v Adamstown                                      J Tobin

Glynn Barntown v Fastnet Rovers                             P Redmond

Duncannon FC v Wexford Celtic 2nd                                     L Whitty

New Ross Town v Wexford Bohs                              G Larkin

Related posts

NECSL FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield

Eamon Scott