Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage Latest News Homepage WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Fixtures

            

Tuesday 28 July  (7.00)

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Cloughbawn FC v Gorey Rangers                  D Ennis/A Franklin/G Larkin

Campile Utd v North End Utd                       D Campion/J Tobin/F Sinnott

Forth Celtic v Rosslare Rangers                     B Fenlon/N Whelan/L Whitty

Moyne Rangers v Courtown Hibs                  S Kelly/N Boland/M Kenny

Division 2                                                                                                                              

Raheen FC v St Leonards                               P Sinnott

Division 3                                                                              

Enniscorthy Town v St Josephs                      S Kenny                     

Division 3A

Oylegate FC v Bunclody AFC 2nd                 J Doyle

Wexford Bohs 2nd v All Blacks FC                J Diskin          

Youths Division 2

Ferns Utd v Shelburne Utd                            P Rowlands

Ballymurn Celtic v Tombrack Utd                 P Redmond

Youths Division 3     

Adamstown v Duncannon FC                                    E Molloy

Corach Ramblers v Wexford Celtic 2nd          J Stafford

Wednesday 29 July  (7.00)                                 

Division 1

Glynn Barntown v North End Utd 2nd           P O’Rourke    

Bridge Rovers v Moyne Rangers 2nd              D Dennehy

St Cormacs v Ferns Utd                                 M Franklin

Division 2                                                                  

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Crossabeg FC            M Kenny        

Division 3

Rosslare Strand v Wexford Celtic                  B O’Brien                                          

Killenagh Wanderers v Ajax Athletic             M Hogan

Division 5      

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Adamstown FC 2nd        G Kelly

Youths Division 3     

Wexord Bohs v Fastnet Rovers                      L Murphy

Thursday 30 July (7.00)

TJ Murphys Premier Division                           

Wexford Bohs v Shamrock Rovers                P Sinnott/D Ennis/P O’Rourke

Division 3

Shelburne Utd v Duncannon FC                    A Franklin

Division 4                                          

Camolin Celtic v Ferns Utd 2nd                      J Doyle           

Youth Premier Division

Campile Utd v Rosslare Rangers                    D Jenkins

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Enniscorthy Town v Bridge Rovers               M Kenny

Kilmore Utd v Enniscorthy Utd                     B O’Brien

Wexford Celtic v Curracloe Utd                    L Whitty

Glynn Barntown v Forth Celtic                      F Sinnott                                

Sunday 2 August

Leinster Junior Cup

5th Round:

Freebooters v Gorey Rangers, Fair Green, 2.00pm

Quarter Final:

Kilmore Celtic v North End Utd, Oscar Traynor Centre, 1.00pm

TJ Murphys Premier Division         (11.00)

Campile Utd v Courtown Hibs                       N Whelan/J Tobin/L Whitty

Cloughbawn FC v Forth Celtic                      M Franklin/G Larkin/M Hogan

Wexford Bohs v Moyne Rangers                   D Ennis/P Sinnott/B Holohan

Rosslare Rangers v Bunclody AFC                S Kelly/G Larkin/P O’Rourke

Division 1                               (11.00)

St Cormacs v Bridge Rovers                                      M Kenny

Tombrack Utd v Adamstown                                                 A Franklin

North End Utd 2nd v Moyne Rangers             2nd (1.30)         P Sinnott                                

New Ross Celtic v Glynn Barntown                          F Sinnott

Division 2                               (11.00)                                                                        

Curracloe Utd v St Leonards                                      N Boland

Raheen FC v Crossabeg FC                                        K Dunne

Division 3                               (11.00)

St Josephs v Shelburne Utd                                        B O’Brien

Killenagh Wanderers v Rosslare Strand                     P Rowlands

Ajax Athletic v Wexford Celtic                                 D Dennehy

Enniscorthy Town v Duncannon FC                          J Diskin

Division 3A                            (11.00)

All Blacks FC v Rosbercon                                        D Jenkins

Division 4                               (1.30)

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Camolin Celtic                        G Larkin         

Division 4A                            (1.30)

Wexford Bohs 2nd v St Leonards 2nd                         E Molloy

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd               D Skelly

Division 5                               (1.30)  

Camolin Celtic 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd (11.00)         J Doyle

Adamstown FC 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                 M Hogan

All Blacks FC 2nd v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd             L Murphy

Saturday 1 August Youths                 

Youth Premier Division                               (11.00)

Rosslare Rangers v New Ross Celtic                          E Molloy

North End Utd v St Josephs   (2.00)                           B Holohan                  

MMI Group Youths Division 1                   (11.00)

St Leonards v Curracloe Utd                                      J Diskin

Bridge Rovers v Kilmore Utd                                    K Dunne

Enniscorthy Town v Glynn Barntown                        M Kenny

Forth Celtic v Enniscorthy Utd                                  P Sinnott

Youths Division 2                                          (11.00)

Ballymurn Celtic v Shelburne Utd                             A Franklin

Tombrack Utd v Ferns Utd                                        D Skelly

Youths Division 3                                          (2.00)

Adamstown v Fastnet Rovers                                    G Kelly

Wexford Bohs v Corach Ramblers (11.00)                P Rowlands                

Related posts

Republic of Ireland paired with England (hosts), France and Slovenia in UEFA Regions Cup 2020/2021 draw

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDER 17, UNDER 19

Eamon Scott

Lisa Fallon announced as new London City Lionesses Head Coach

Eamon Scott