fbpx
Striker Online
FIXTURES LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Sunday 19th July 2019/2020  

TJ Murphys Premier Division         (11.00)

Shamrock Rovers v Gorey Rangers                           

Forth Celtic v Courtown Hibs                                               

Campile Utd v Moyne Rangers                                 

Rosslare Rangers v Wexford Bohs                                                    

North End Utd v Cloughbawn FC                            

Division 1                               (11.00)

Adamstown v North End Utd 2nd                             

New Ross Celtic v Bridge Rovers                             

Ferns Utd v Glynn Barntown                                    

St Cormacs v Tombrack Utd                         

Moyne Rangers 2nd v Corach Ramblers (2.00)                      

Division 2                               (11.00)                                                                        

Enniscorthy Utd v Raheen FC                                  

Crossabeg FC v Gorey Rangers 2nd                                                   

Gorey Celtic v Curracloe Utd                                                            

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v St Leonards   (2.30)  

Division 3                               (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v St Josephs                                       

Wexford Celtic v Killenagh Wanderers                    

Rosslare Strand v Ajax Athletic                                

Enniscorthy Town v Forth Celtic 2nd                           

Division 3A                            (11.00)

Rosbercon v All Blacks FC                                                                           

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Crossabeg FC 2nd                     

Ballymurn Celtic v Fastnet Rovers                                        

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Bunclody AFC 2nd                    

Division 4                               (11.00)

Kiltealy Celtic v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                                                           

Caim Utd v Camolin Celtic                           

St Josephs 2nd v Cloughbawn FC 2nd

Division 4A                            (1.30)

Campile Utd 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd                                    

St Leonards 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd (11.00)

Division 5                               (1.30)  

Fastnet Rovers 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                    

Adamstown FC 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Ajax Athletic                           

All Blacks FC 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd                    

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd

Saturday 18th July Youths                 

Youth Premier Division                               (11.00)

St Josephs v Campile Utd       (1.00)              

New Ross Celtic v Rosslare Rangers                         

North End Utd v Cloughbawn FC                            

MMI Group Youths Division 1                   (11.00)

Enniscorthy Utd v Bridge Rovers                 

St Leonards v Enniscorthy Town                              

Forth Celtic v Curracloe Utd             

Kilmore Utd v Glynn Barntown FC                          

Youths Division 2                                          (11.00)

Gorey Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic                               

Camolin Celtic v Tombrack Utd                                

St Cormacs v Shelburne Utd                                                 

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Duncannon FC v New Ross Town                            

Adamstown v Wexford Bohs                                    

Rosslare Strand v Corach Ramblers                          

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Fastnet Rovers                        

Tuesday 21st July  (7.00)

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Bunclody AFC v Gorey Rangers                              

Youth Premier Division

St Josephs v Cloughbawn FC

New Ross Celtic v Campile Utd                   

Rosslare Rangers v North End Utd               

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Enniscorthy Utd v Enniscorthy Town                       

Kilmore Utd v Forth Celtic                           

Glynn Barntown v Curracloe Utd                                         

St Leonards v Wexford Celtic                                                           

Youths Division 2

Tombrack Utd v Gorey Celtic                                                                      

Camolin Celtic v St Cormacs                         

Ferns Utd v Shelburne Utd                           

Youths Division 3

Fastnet Rovers v Rosslare Strand                  

New Ross Town v Adamstown                     

Duncannon FC v Corach Ramblers               

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Wexford Bohs

Wednesday 22nd July (7.00)

TJ Murphys Premier Division

North End Utd v Wexford Bohs                   

Courtown Hibs v Shamrock Rovers              

Forth Celtic v Campile Utd                           

Moyne Rangers v Cloughbawn FC               

Division 2                                                                  

Enniscorthy Utd v Crossabeg FC                                                      

Curracloe Utd v Raheen FC                                                  

Taghmon Utd v St Leonards             

Division 3

Shelburne Utd v Wexford Celtic                                                                               

Duncannon FC v Forth Celtic 2nd      

Killenagh Wanderers v St Josephs     

Enniscorthy Town v Ajax Athletic                  

Division 3A

All Blacks FC v Oylegate FC                                                            

Division 4                                          

Camolin Celtic v Ferns Utd 2nd

Division 5                  

Adamstown FC 2nd v Glynn Barntown 2nd

Thursday 23rd July (7.00)

Division 1

North End Utd 2nd v New Ross Celtic

Moyne Rangers 2nd v Tombrack Utd 

Corach Ramblers v Glynn Barntown

Adamstown FC v Bridge Rovers                  

St Cormacs v Ferns Utd                                

Division 5                  

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Mount Merrion claim Gerry Donnelly Cup as Sheahan penalty proves decisive

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott