fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage Latest News Homepage WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League – fixtures

Sunday 16 February      

FAI Junior Cup 7th Round                          (Saturday @2pm)

Castlebar Celtic v Gorey Rangers

Creane + Creane Insurance Wexford Cup 2nd Round     (11.00)

Ajax Athletic v Gorey Celtic                                      D Donovan

Ballymurn Celtic v Shelburne Utd                             P Redmond

Creane + Creane Insurance Wexford Cup 3rd Round      (11.00)

North End Utd B v Taghmon Utd     (1.30)               S Kelly

North End Utd v St Josephs                                       S Kelly

Crossabeg FC v Courtown Hibs                                 N Boland

Rathnure Utd v All Blacks                                         P Cashman

Rosslare Rangers v Ferns Utd                                    D Ennis

Cloughbawn B v Castledockrell Utd (1.30)               K Dunne

Glynn Barntown v Ballagh FC                                   B O’Brien

Forth Celtic B v Bunclody AFC                                N Whelan

Rosslare Strand v St Leonards                                   J Diskin

Campile Utd v Ferns Utd B               (1.30)               A Tobin

Tombrack Utd B v Tombrack Utd                             A Franklin

Shamrock Rovers v Gorey Rangers B                        M Franklin

Cloughbawn v Shamrock Rovers B                            K Dunne

Neil O Sullivan Cup 1st Round         (11.00)            

Killenagh Wanderers v Enniscorthy Town                 P Rowlands    

Moyne Rangers B v Cushinstown (1.30)                    F Sinnott                    

TJ Murphys Premier Division         (11.00)

Wexford Bohs v Moyne Rangers                   D Campion/P O’Rourke/L Whitty

Division 1                               (11.00)

St Cormacs v New Ross Celtic                                   M Kenny        

Adamstown v Bridge Rovers                                     J Tobin

Division 2                               (11.00)

Rosslare Port v Raheen FC                                         D Dennehy

Curracloe Utd v Enniscorthy Utd                              S Kenny

Division 3                               (11.00)

Wexford Celtic v Duncannon FC                               G Larkin

Division 3A                            (11.00)

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Crossabeg FC 2nd                      G Cleary

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Wexford Bohs 2nd                     K Farynik

Fastnet Rovers v Rosbercon                                       D Jenkins

Fethard Rangers v Oylegate FC                                 J Wafer           

Division 4                               (1.30)

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Bridge Rovers 2nd                  L Whitty

Camolin Celtic v St Josephs 2nd                                  J Doyle                       

Division 4A                            (1.30)

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd (11.00)       B Holohan

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd                 S Kenny

St Leonards 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd                      L Murphy

Division 5                               (1.30)

Enniscorthy Utd 3rd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                   B Holohan      

All Blacks FC 2nd v Glynn Barntown 2nd                   M Lett

Fastnet Rovers 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd                       S Burke

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Adamstown FC 2nd                  P O’Rourke                

Saturday 15 February Youths                  

Stanno Youth Cup 2nd Round                     (11.00)

Tombrack Utd v Glynn Barntown                              A Franklin

Shelburne Utd v New Ross Celtic                              F Sinnott

Youth Premier Division                                (11.00)

St Josephs v Campile Utd                   (1.30)               S Kenny

Cloughbawn FC v Rosslare Rangers                          G Larkin

Gorey Rangers v North End Utd                               M Kenny

MMI Group Youths Division 1                    (11.00)

Forth Celtic v Curracloe Utd                                      J O’Neill

Enniscorthy Town v Enniscorthy Utd                        K Dunne

Bridge Rovers v Kilmore Utd                                    D Campion

St Leonards v Wexford Celtic                                    J Diskin          

Youths Division 2                                          (11.00)

Gorey Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic                                K Farynik

Camolin Celtic v St Cormacs                                      P Rowlands

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Rosslare Strand v Corach Ramblers   (1.30)               D Donovan

Adamstown v Wexford Celtic 2nd                              A Tobin

Wexford Bohs v New Ross Town                              P Redmond    

Fastnet Rovers v Glynn Barntown 2nd                        M Lett

Related posts

WDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 18

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Temporary closure of Lansdowne Road DART Station for Republic of Ireland v Denmark

Eamon Scott