All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Sunday 17th November

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round

North End Utd v Suncroft, Hollygrove Belvedere Rd, 2pm        D Campion     

Avonmore FC v Tombrack Utd, Ballygannon, 11.30am

Aylesbury FC v Gorey Rangers, Kiltipper Postal Clun, 11.00am

LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round

Oliver Bond Celtic v Moyne Rangers, Brickfield Pk ASTRO, 2.30pm

Shamrock Rovers v East Wall Bessborough, Peter Quinn Pk, 12.00pm        B Fenlon        

Premier Division                    (11.00)

Rosslare Rangers v Campile Utd                                J O’Neill/L Whitty/P O’Rourke         

Bunclody AFC v Courtown Hibs                               N Boland/S Kenny/G Larkin

Cloughbawn FC v Wexford Bohs                              S Kelly/A Franklin/M Kenny

Division 1                               (11.00)

North End Utd 2nd v St Cormacs                               M Farrell        

New Ross Town v New Ross Celtic                          F Sinnott

Moyne Rangers 2nd v Bridge Rovers                          N Whelan

Glynn Banrtown v Corach Ramblers                          D Ennis

Ferns Utd v Adamstown                                            M Franklin

Division 2                               (11.00)
Raheen FC v Curracloe Utd                                       P Sinnott

Taghmon Utd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                        E Molloy        

Enniscorthy Utd v St Leonards                                  J Tobin

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Crossabeg FC                            P Rowlands

Gorey Celtic v Rosslare Port                                      P Cashman

Division 3                   (11.00)

Duncannon FC v Enniscorthy Town                          D Donovan

Wexford Celtic v St Josephs                                      J Diskin

Ajax Athletic v Cushinstown FC                               J Doyle

Rosslare Strand v Killenagh Wanderers                     P Redmond

Forth Celtic 2nd v Shelburne Utd                                M Hogan

Division 3A                (11.00)

Fastnet Rovers v All Blacks FC                                 D Jenkins

Ballymurn Celtic v Rathnure Utd                               B O’Brien

Rosbercon v Fethard Rangers                                     J Wafer                                               

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Courtown Hibs 2nd  (1.00)        G Larkin

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Crossabeg FC 2nd                       S Burke

Division 4                   (1.30)

Caim Utd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                               A Franklin

St Josephs 2nd v Corach Ramblers 2nd (11.00) G Cleary

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Bridge Rovers 2nd                   M Kenny

Camolin Celtic v Kiltealy Celtic (11.00)                    B Holohan

Ferns Utd 2nd v Carne Utd                                         M Franklin                 

Division 4A                (1.30)

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v St Cormacs 2nd (2.15) L Murphy       

Ballagh FC v Wexford Bohs 3rd (11.00)                     L Doyle          

Campile Utd 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd (11.00)      M Lett

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Killenagh Wanderers 2nd            D Dennehy

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v St Leonards 2nd                       S Kenny

Division 5                   (1.30)

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                        J Doyle

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                  L Whitty

New Ross Town 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                  G Kelly

Fastnet Rovers 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd                      D Jenkins

Glynn Barntown 2nd v Adamstown FC 2nd                P O’Rourke

Saturday 16th November Youths

O’Neills Sports Youth Cup First Round

Naas FC v Enniscorthy Utd, 2.0

Gorey Rangers v Rosslare Rangers, 11.0                    A Franklin

St Josephs v Freebooters, 11.30                                  G Larkin

Youths Premier Division      (11.00)

North End Utd v Campile Utd                                   P Sinnott

New Ross Celtic v Cloughbawn FC                           A Tobin          

MMI Group Youth Division 1 (11.00)                    

Forth Celtic v Kilmore Utd    (1.30)                           S Kenny

Curracloe Utd v St Leonards                                      D Donovan

Wexford Celtic v Enniscorthy Town                          J Diskin

Bridge Rovers v Glynn Barntown FC                        D Campion

Youths Division 2                  (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v Tombrack Utd                                 F Sinnott

Ballymurn Celtic v Camolin Celtic                             P Rowlands

Shamrock Rovers v St Cormacs                                 M Hogan

Ferns Utd v Gorey Celtic                                           J Doyle

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Rosslare Strand                D Gaul

Duncannon FC v Taghmon Utd                                 L Whitty

New Ross Town v Corach Ramblers                          J Stafford

Wexford Bohs v Adasmtown                                     M Lett

Fastnet Rovers v Wexford Celtic 2nd                          E Molloy

Related posts

AUL FIXTURES- APRIL 5 TO APRIL 12

Eamon Scott

Scott announces Women’s U17 squad for Belgium games

Eamon Scott

Yelverton names squad to face Defence Forces in Athlone

Eamon Scott