fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

SUNDAY 31 MARCH

Creane + Creane Wexford Cup ¼ Final    (11.00)

North End Utd v Gorey Rangers                               D Campion

Premier Division                                (11.00)
Moyne Rangers v Wexford Bohs                                     N Boland/K Dunne/M Kenny      

Courtown Hibs v Bridge Rovers                                      M Franklin/G Cleary/A Franklin

Rosslare Rangers v Bunclody AFC                                  M Farrell/A Tobin/P Sinnott

Corach Ramblers v Forth Celtic                                       D Ennis/P O’Rourke/F Sinnott

Division 1                                           (11.00)

Tombrack Utd v Cloughbawn FC                                    S Kelly

Campile Utd v Moyne Rangers 2nd                                  B O’Brien

St Leonards v New Ross Town                                        B Holohan

North End Utd 2nd v Gorey Celtic (1.30)                         A Tobin

Kilmore Utd v New Ross Celtic                                      N Whelan

Division 2                                           (11.00)
Ferns Utd v Taghmon Utd                                               J Doyle

Cushinstown v Curracloe Utd                                          J Wafer

Adamstown v Shelburne FC                                            D Donovan

Crossabeg FC v Killenagh Wanderers                              P Redmond

Enniscorthy Utd v Glynn Barntown                                P Rowlands

Division 3                                           (11.00)
Gorey Rangers 2nd v Raheen FC                                      K Farynik

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Bree Utd                                     L Doyle

Duncannon FC v Wexford Celtic                                    E Molloy

St Josephs v Enniscorthy Town                                        M Comiskey

Division 3A                                        (11.00)

Fethard Rangers v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                          D Jenkins

All Blacks FC v Forth Celtic 2nd                                      S Burke

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Rosslare Strand (1.30)                     J Diskin

Oylegate FC v Wexford Bohs 2nd                                    J Diskin

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Ajax Athletic (1.00)                     F Sinnott

Division 4                                           (1.30)

Ballagh FC v Crossabeg FC 2nd          (11.00)             W Murphy      

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Ferns Utd 2nd    (1.00)               G Cleary

Kiltealy Celtic v Rosbercon Utd                                M Kenny

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Carne Utd                                                 K Farynik

Division 4A                                        (1.30)

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Caim Utd                                B Holohan

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Rosslare Port 2nd                     K Dunne

Enniscorthy Town 2nd v Killenagh Wanderers 2nd      M Franklin

St Josephs 2nd v Taghmon Utd 2nd                              M Comiskey

Division 5                                           (1.30)

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Cushinstown FC 2nd              A Franklin

Wexford Celtic 2nd v St Cormacs 2nd                          P Sinnott

Bunclody AFC 3rd v Wexford Bohs 3rd                      S Kelly

All Blacks FC 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd                         P O’Rourke

SATURDAY 30 MARCH

Stanno Youth Cup ¼ Finals             (11.00)

Kilmore Utd v Campile Utd                           J O’Neill

North End Utd v Fastnet Rovers (2.00)         S Kelly           

Wexford Bohs v Curracloe Utd                     N Whelan

Youths Premier Division                  (11.00)

Moyne Rangers v Gorey Rangers                   D Campion

MMI Group Youths Division 1        (11.00)

Gorey Celtic v Bridge Rovers                        M Kenny

Rosslare Rangers v St Leonards                     P Sinnott

St Cormacs v Cloughbawn FC                       K Dunne

Youths Division 2                  (11.00)

Glynn Barntown v St Josephs                        F Sinnott

Enniscorthy Utd v Tombrack Utd                  P Rowlands

Youths Division 3                  (1.30)

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Adamstown                  P O’Rourke

Bree Utd v Corach Ramblers                          A Franklin

St Josephs 2nd v Shelburne Utd                      P Redmond

Related posts

Roscommon and District League Round Up.

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS WOMEN’S NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCITION

Eamon Scott