All Fixtures Homepage Latest News Homepage RESULTS WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 10th November 2019/2020

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round             

Rosslare Rangers 3 Thomastown Utd 1                                                        

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round

New Oak Boys FC 4 North End Utd 3 A.E.T                                  

Newpark FC 1 Wexford Bohs            0                    

Courtown Hibs 0 Gorey Rangers 2                                       

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield 2nd Round

Wexford Bohs 3 Rivervalley Rgs LSL 0 w.o.           

Duncannon FC 0 Skryne Tara 2

Forth Celtic 0 Ballymurn Celtic 3

Premier Division

Campile Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 0               

Forth Celtic 4 Bunclody AFC 2                    

Cloughbawn FC 2 Moyne Rangers 4

Division 1

Adamstown 1 Glynn Barntown 3                 

Corach Ramblers 1 Tombrack Utd 4             

Bridge Rovers v New Ross Town                              OFF

New Ross Celtic 2 North End Utd 2

St Cormacs 1 Moyne Rangers 2

Division 2
St Leonards 3 Curracloe Utd 2                      

Crossabeg FC 1 Raheen FC 4            

Gorey Celtic 2 Taghmon Utd             2                     

Rosslare Port 1 Enniscorthy Utd 0    

Shamrock Rovers 1 Gorey Rangers 3

Division 3

Bree Utd 1 Killenagh Wanderers 1               

Cushinstown FC 0 Shelburne Utd 6  

St Josephs 3 Enniscorthy Town 0                                                      

Ajax Athletic 5 Rosslare Strand 1 

Division 3A

Crossabeg FC 2nd v Rosbercon                                   OFF    

Bunclody AFC 1 Fastnet Rovers 4                                                   

All Blacks 6 Courtown Hibs 1

Oylegate FC 5 Fethard Rangers 0     

Division 4

Rosslare Rangers 2 Cloughbawn FC 1

Corach Ramblers 2 Camolin Celtic 3

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Ferns Utd 2nd                              OFF

Kiltealy Celtic 3 Carne FC 4                                     

Caim Utd 4 St Josephs 3                   

Division 4A

Ballagh FC 6 Castledockrell Utd 1   

Campile Utd 5 St Cormacs 1

Curracloe Utd 1 Wexford Bohs 8

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Enniscorthy Town 0                    

St Leonards 6 Killenagh Wanderers 4

Division 5

Tombrack Utd 0 Fastnet Rovers 6

Adamstown FC 1 New Ross Town 2

Camolin Celtic 5 Wexford Celtic 0

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Ajax Athletic 3

Shelburne Utd 3 Glynn Barntown 1

Saturday 9th November Youths

FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round

Gorey Rangers 1 Freebooters 4

Related posts

FAI pays tribute to DDSL Honorary Life President Fran Ray

Eamon Scott

Ireland Under-15 open tournament with 3-1 win over Latvia in Castlebar

Eamon Scott

NDSL 9 & 11 A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott