fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Sunday 6 October

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup First Round

Friday 4 October

Blackrock College v Bunclody FC, Marlay Pk Astro, Fri 8.00

Kilmore Celtic v St Leonards FC, Oscar Traynor Cntr, Fri 8.00

Sunday 6 October

Finglas Utd v Campile Utd, Larney Pk, 2.00

River Valley Rangers v Corach Ramblers, Ridgewood Pk, 11.30

Ballyoulster Utd v Wexford Bohs, Loughlinstown Rd, 11.30

Courtown Hibs v Fort Rangers, Ounavarra Pk, 11.30                                    N Whelan

Enfield Celtic v Enniscorthy Utd, Enfield, 12.30

Moyne Rangers 2nd v Avonmore FC, Billy Browne Pk, 1.00                         M Kenny

Castle Villa AFC v Cloughbawn AFC, Mullarney Pk, 2.30

North End Utd v Yellowstone Celtic, Holly Grove Belvedere Rd, 2.00      S Grant

Edenderry Town v Forth Celtic AFC, Fr Paul Pk, 11.30

Rosslare Rangers v Rampart Celtic, Martley Pk, 2.00                                    B Fenlon

New Ross Celtic v Duleek AFC, Butlersland, 2.00                                       A Tobin

Stoneyford FC v Bridge Rovers AFC, Stoneyford, 11.30

Gorey Rangers v Park Celtic, Ramstown, 11.30                                            S Kelly

Raharney Utd v Moyne Rangers, Raharney, 11.30

Shamrock Rovers v Ballymurphy Celtic, Peter Quinn Pk, 11.30                   D Campion

Tombrack Utd v Hanover Harps, Ballyboy, 11.30                                         N Boland

Glynn Barntown AFC v BBC Utd, Casey Pk, 11.30                                    J O’Neill

Curracloe Utd v Kilcock Celtic, The Riverfield, 11,30                                  D Ennis

Crossabeg AFC v Lions AFC, Newcastle Crossabeg, 11.30                         P Cashman

Division 1                               (11.00)

Ferns Utd v St Cormacs                                                                                 J Doyle

Adamstown v New Ross Town                                                                      F Sinnott

Division 2                               (11.00)

Taghmon Utd v Gorey Celtic                                                                         P Redmond

Rosslare Port v Gorey Rangers 2nd                                                                 P O’Rourke

Raheen FC v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                                                                J Tobin

Division 3                   (11.00)

St Josephs v Killenagh Wanderers                                                                  D Donovan

Ennicorthy Town v Shelburne Utd                                                                 P Rowlands

Bree Utd v Forth Celtic 2nd                                                                            B O’Brien

Duncannon FC v Rosslare Strand                                                                  S O’Dischean

Cushinstown v Wexford Celtic                                                                      M Hogan

Division 3A                (11.00)

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Ballymurn Celtic           (1.30)                                       G Cleary

Crossabeg FC 2nd v All Backs FC                  (2.00)                                       L Murphy

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Oylegate FC                                                                 S Kenny

Rathnure Utd v Wexford Bohs 2nd                                                                 G Larkin

Fastnet Rovers v Fethard Rangers                                                                  E Molloy

Division 4                   (11.00)

St Josephs 2nd v Camolin Celtic          (1.00)                                                   D Donovan

Caim Utd v Ferns Utd 2nd                                                                              S Burke

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Carne FC                                                                    D Dennehy

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Bridge Rovers 2nd                                                      L Doyle

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic                                                             G Kelly

Division 4A                (1.30)

Enniscorthy Town 2nd v Ballagh FC                                                              S Kenny         

St Leonards 2nd v Curracloe Utd 2nd                                                               D Jenkins

Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v Campile Utd 2nd (11.00)                                      L Whitty

Wexford Bohs 3rd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd                                                      E Molloy

St Cormacs 2nd v Castledockrell Utd                                                              L Whitty

Division 5                   (1.30)

Fastnet Rovers 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd                                                        J Stafford

All Blacks FC 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd                                                             D Gaul

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Glynn Barntown 2nd                                                       G Larkin

Adamstown FC 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                                                        J Wafer

Camolin Celtic 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                                                       J Doyle

Saturday 5 October Youths

Youths Premier Division                  (2.00)

New Ross Celtic v Gorey Rangers                                                     A Tobin          

St Josephs v North End Utd                                                               A Franklin

Campile Utd v Cloughbawn FC                                                         F Sinnott

Youths Division 1                  (11.00)

Enniscorthy Town v Curracloe Utd                                                    M Kenny

Enniscorthy Utd v Forth Celtic                                                          D Donovan

Bridge Rovers v Wexford Celtic                                                        D Campion

Glynn Barntown v St Leonards                                                          G Larkin

Youths Division 2                  (2.00)

St Cormacs v Gorey Celtic                                                                 L Whitty

Ferns Utd v Ballymurn Celtic                                                             P Redmond

Shelburne Utd v Tombrack Utd                                                         M Hogan

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)

Taghmon Utd v Rosslare Strand                                                        P O’Rourke

Glynn Barntown 2nd v Corach Ramblers (1.00)                                  G Larkin

Duncannon FC v Adamstown                                                                        S O’Dischean

New Ross Town v Fastnet Rovers                                                     G Kelly

Wexford Bohs v Wexford Celtic 2nd                                                  E Molloy

Related posts

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

So Hotels WNL: Women’s National League Cup quarter-final draw

Eamon Scott

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

Eamon Scott