fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 29

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 2nd Round                          (11.00)

Evergreen FC v Bunclody FC, Evergreen Park

Wexford Bohs v Parkville Utd                                               M Farrell

Kilree Celtic v Crossabeg FC, Ashfield

Dolmen Celtic v Moyne Rgs, Carlow College

Vale Wanderers FC v Taghmon Utd, The Superbowl

Bridge Rovers v St. Patricks Boys FC                                   D Ennis

Hanover Harps FC v Courtown Hibs, Plots, Green Lane

Curracloe Utd v Campile Utd                                                D Campion

Tombrack Utd v Corach Ramblers FC                                   M Franklin

New Ross Celtic v Freebooters FC                                        N Whelan

Killeshin FC v Forth Celtic, The Quakers

Gorey Rangers FC v Glynn Barntown FC                             S Kelly

St. Leonards FC v Shamrock Rovers FC                               A Tobin

Fort Rangers FC v North End Utd, Buckley Park

LFA Junior Shield 1st Round                                   (2.00)

Bunclody AFC v Wayside Celtic                                           M Hogan

Rossin Rovers v Ballymurn Celtic @Frank Taaffe Pk          

Stamullen v Wexford Bohs 3rd @Gormanston Pk                 

Enniscorthy United v Beggsboro AFC (1.00)                                    S Kenny

All Blacks v Arlington AFC                                                  C Hawkins

Killenagh Wanderers v Newpark AFC B                               G Larkin

St Josephs FC v Grange Woodbine FC                                 K Dunne

Fastnet Rovers            v Courtown Hibs (11.00)                               E Molloy

Robercon United v Wexford Bohs 2nd (11.00)                       J Wafer

Dingle United LSL v Cloughbawn AFC @Deaf Village Ireland

Newbridge United v Camolin Celtic @Kilcullen Astro

Forth Celtic v Redwood Naas                                                            S Burke

Shelburne United v Cushinstown (11.00)                              S O’Dischean

Duncannon FC v Maynooth University                                 D Jenkins

Division 1                               (11.00)

North End Utd 2nd v Adamstown                                          P Cashman                 

New Ross Town v Ferns Utd                                                 F Sinnott

Moyne Rangers 2nd v St Cormacs                                           M Kenny                                            

Division 2                               (11.00)

Raheen FC v Enniscorthy Utd                                               A Franklin

Division 3                   (11.00)

Wexford Celtic v Ajax Athletic                                             J Tobin

Enniscorthy Town v Bree Utd                                                P Redmond

Division 3A                (11.00)

Fethard Rangers v Rathnure Utd                                           P O’Rourke

Oylegate FC v Crossabeg FC 2nd                                            B O’Brien

Division 4                   (1.30)

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                              D Donovan

Carne FC v Caim Utd (11.00)                                                            D Donovan

Ferns Utd 2nd v St Josephs 2nd (11.00)                                    J Doyle

Kiltealy Celtic v Corach Ramblers 2nd                                    P Rowlands

Division 4A                (1.30)

Enniscorthy Town 2nd v St Leonards 2nd                                M Kenny

St Cormacs 2nd v Curracloe Utd 2nd                                        M Franklin

Castledockrell Utd v Campile Utd 2nd                                   J Doyle

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Ballagh FC     (11.00)                         G Larkin

Division 5                   (1.30)

Enniscorthy Utd 3rd v Adamstown FC 2nd (11.00)                 S Kenny         

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Tombrack Utd 2nd                                  S O’Dischean

Glynn Barntown 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd (11.00)                   D Dennehy     

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Fastnet Rovers 2nd (11.00)                       G Cleary

Wexford Celtic 2nd v New Ross Town 2nd                             D Gaul

Saturday 28 September Youths

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)

Corach Ramblers v Rosslare Strand                                       J O’Neill

Related posts

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DUBLIN DISTRICT SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Colaluca and Meaney on the mark as Wicklow capture Youths Cup crown

Eamon Scott