fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 1 September

Premier Division

Campile Utd 1 Bunclody AFC 1                      
Cloughbawn FC 1 Rosslare Rangers 1 

Forth Celtic 0 Wexford Bohs 1            
North End Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 1                   

Division 1

Bridge Rovers 2 Adamstown    1                     
New Ross Celtic 2 Ferns Utd   1                     
St Cormacs 3 Glynn Barntown 4                                  
Corach Ramblers 1 Moyne Rangers 1              
North End Utd 5 New Ross Town 0    

Division 2

Raheen FC 2 Rosslare Port 1                          
Gorey Rangers 2 Enniscorthy Utd 2                 
Shamrock Rovers 3 Taghmon Utd 2                
Gorey Celtic 2 St Leonards 7                          

Division 3

Wexford Celtic 6 Bree Utd 0                           
Ajax Athletic 3 Enniscorthy Town 3                             
Rosslare Strand 2 St Josephs    1                                 
Forth Celtic 5 Cushinstown FC 0         
Shelburne Utd 9 Killenagh Wanderers 2                       

Division 3A

Rathnure Utd 3 Crossabeg FC 3                      
Fastnet Rovers 1 Courtown Hibs 1                              
Fethard Rangers 3 Rosbercon   2                                
Wexford Bohs 6 Ballymurn Celtic 4     
Oylegate FC 0 All Blacks FC   1                     

Division 4

Rosslare Rangers 2 Caim Utd 1                       
Corach Ramblers 0 St Josephs 1
Bridge Rovers 2 Cloughbawn FC 2
Kiltealy Celtic 5 Camolin Celtic 3                                 
Carne Utd 2 Ferns Utd 1                     

Division 4A

Campile Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 3
Curracloe Utd 2 Castledockrell Utd 1
Enniscorthy Utd 6 St Cormacs 0                      
St Leonards 1 Wexford Bohs 3           
Killenagh Wanderers 5 Enniscorthy Town 0

Division 5

Adamstown FC 3 All Blacks FC 4                              
Camolin Celtic 6 Fastnet Rovers 1                   
Enniscorthy Utd 4 New Ross Town 0              
Shelburne Utd 2 Wexford Celtic 1                   
Glynn Barntown 5 Ajax Athletic 1        

Saturday 31 August Youths Results

Youth Premier Division

North End Utd 0 Rosslare Rangers 2               
Gorey Rangers 1 Campile Utd 3                                  

Youth Division 1

Bridge Rovers 1 Enniscorthy Town 1                           
St Leonards 6 Enniscorthy Utd 7                                 
Kilmore Utd 4 Curracloe Utd   0                                 
Wexford Celtic 1 Forth Celtic   3                    

Youths Division 2
Shamrock Rovers 1 Ballymurn Celtic 3            
Camolin Celtic 1 Shelburne Utd 5                                
St Cormacs 4 Ferns Utd 2       

Youths Division 3

Adamstown 11 Rosslare Strand 0                                
Corach Ramblers 1 Fastnet Rovers 6                           
Taghmon Utd 3 Wexford Celtic 1                    
Glynn Barntown 4 Wexford Bohs 1                             

Related posts

LAR DUNNE MEMORIAL CUP GOES TO COLLINSTOWN FC UNDER 19S

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Ulster University regain focus to see off Mary immaculate at AUL Complex

Eamon Scott