fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 15th May 2022 

Billy Browne Cup Final @Ferrycarrig Park

Ballymurn Celtic 1 Bree Utd 2 a.e.t

Premier Division       

Gorey Rangers 2 Rosslare Rangers 1             

Division 1

Bunclody AFC 1 Glynn Barntown 2

Division 2 

Shelburne Utd 5 Enniscorthy Town 1

Division 3

Wexford Bohs 4 All Blacks FC 6

Division 3A

Camolin Celtic 5 Cushinstown 1       

Saturday 14th May Youths

Youths Premier Division

Wexford Albion 3 Glynn Barntown 2                                   

Gorey Rangers 0 Shamrock Rovers 6

Youths MMI Group Division 1 Playoff @North End Utd

Forth Celtic 2 Moyne Rangers 1 a.e.t

Midweek Tuesday 10th – Friday 13th May

Tuesday 10th May

Premier Division       

Gorey Rangers 2 Ferns Utd 0                                    

Moyne Rangers 2 North End Utd 4

Division 2 

Kilmore Utd 3 Ajax Athletic 0

Youths Premier Division                                       

Wexford Albion 3 Shamrock Rovers 0

Wednesday 11th May

Division 2

Raheen FC 1 Shelburne Utd 3           

Division 3

All Blacks FC 7 Rosbercon Utd 0

Thursday 12th May

Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers 1 Gorey Rangers 2

Courtown Hibs 1 North End Utd 3

Friday 13th May

Division 2

Ajax Athletic 0 Enniscorthy Utd 3.

   

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Sunday 22nd May 2022 

Crd\ne and Creane Insurance Wexford Cup Final @Ferrycarrig Park                  (3.00)

Gorey Rangers v North End Utd                       A Franklin/S Kelly/N Boland/N Whelan

Neil O’Sullivan Cup Final @Ferrycarrig Park                     (11.00)

All Blacks FC v Shelburne Utd                         D Ennis/G Larkin/P O’Rourke/E Molloy          

Division 2 Promotion Playoff  @TBC                       (Wednesday 25th May 6.30) 

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Shelburne Utd                              N Whelan

Division 2 Relegation Playoff  @Ferns Utd             (Friday 6.45) 

St Cormacs v Enniscorthy Town                                   N Boland

Division 3A Runner-up playoff @Forth Celtic         (Saturday 6.30)

Camolin Celtic v Fethard Rangers                                 J O’Neill         

Saturday 21st May Youths

STANNO Youths Cup Final @Ferrycarrig Park                 (2.00)

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Albion                 M Lett/B Holohan/L Whitty/K Kelly    

             

Related posts

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 4

Eamon Scott

GALWAY LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Belvo see off men from the west!

Eamon Scott