fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTSWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 1st May 2022 

Creane and Creane Insurance Wexford Cup Semi-Final

North End Utd 2 Camolin Celtic 0

Billy Browne Cup Semi-Finals

Ballymurn Celtic 4 Fethard Rangers 1

Camolin Celtic B 1 Bree Utd 2

Gwyn Jones Cup Semi Final 

Campile Utd 3 Ballagh FC 1

Premier Division 

Forth Celtic 1 Courtown Hibs 0

Division 1  

Tombrack Utd 2 Adamstown 2         

New Ross Celtic 1 Bunclody AFC 1                        

Glynn Barntown 3 Cloughbawn FC 2           

Curracloe Utd 1 Crossabeg FC 3

Division 2

Gorey Rangers 3 Shelburne Utd 1     

Ajax Athletic 2 Gorey Celtic 1

Division 3

Rosbercon Utd 3 Wexford Albion 1                         

All Blacks FC 3 Killenagh Wanderers 2

Division 3A

Crossabeg FC 1 Rathnure Utd 11

Division 4      

Wexford Bohs 2 Kiltealy Celtic 1                   

Bunclody AFC 0 Enniscorthy Utd 2

Division 4A   

Castkedockrell Utd 2 Curracloe Utd 5

Shelburne Utd 1 Kilmore Utd 2

Saturday 30th April Youths

Stanno Youths Cup Semi Finals

Shamrock Rovers 5 Glynn Barntown 1

Wexford Albion 1 Forth Celtic 0

Youths Premier Division

New Ross Town 5 Gorey Celtic 2

Youths MMI Group Division 1

Rosslare Rangers 0 Moyne Rangers 1

Youths Division 2

Castledockrell Utd 0 Adamstown 2              

Campile Utd 3 Duncannon FC 5

Youths Division 3

Ferns Utd 0 Bunclody AFC 2           

Courtown Hibs 3 Tombrack Utd 2

Youths Division 4

New Ross Town 1 Wexford Albion 7

Shamrock Rovers 2 Forth Celtic 1

Midweek Tuesday 26th – Thursday 28th April

Tuesday 26th April

Premier Division       

Wexford Bohs 1 Campile Utd 2

Division 3A   

Cloughbawn FC 2 Ballymurn Celtic 2

Wednesday 27th April

Neil O’Sullivan Cup ¼ Finals

All Blacks FC 2 Ajax Athletic 1

Premier Division

North End Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers 1                       

Moyne Rangers 0 Gorey Rangers 3

Division 1  

Crossabeg FC 2 Cloughbawn FC 0

Division 3 

New Ross Town 3 Wexford Albion 0

Youths Division 2

Adamstown 2 Shelburne Utd 0                     

Thursday 28th April

Division 1

North End Utd 2 Bunclody AFC 2

Division 2

Shelburne Utd 5 Kilmore Utd 1

Division 3

St Josephs 1 Wexford Bohs 0

Fixtures Sunday 8th May 2022 

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Semi-Final               (2.00)

North End United v New Oak Boys              (Officials TBC)

Gwyn Jones Cup Final @Ferrycarrig Park           (1.00) 

Campile Utd v Curracloe Utd                        M Hogan/F Sinnott/J Doyle/P Redmond      

Creane and Creane Insurance Wexford Cup Semi-Final (2.00)

Courtown Hibs v Gorey Rangers       @Gorey Celtic            N Whelan/S Kelly/A Franklin

Neil O’Sullivan Cup Semi-Finals                 (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v Cloughbawn FC @New Ross Celtic          D Ennis/J Wafer/P O’Rourke

All Blacks FC v Bunclody AFC @Ajax Athletic                  B Holohan/K Farynik/G Larkin

Premier Division                                (11.00)            

Shamrock Rovers v Forth Celtic                                             N Boland

Division 1                                           (11.00)

Adamstown v Glynn Barntown                                             E Molloy

Division 2                                           (11.00)

Kilmore Utd v Ajax Athletic                                                  D Jenkins

Division 3                                           (11.00)

Forth Celtic 2nd v Duncannon FC                                           S Burke

Division 3A                                        (11.00)

Ballymurn Celtic v Camolin Celtic                                         P Sinnott

Rathnure Utd v Fethard Rangers                                           G Cleary

Crossabeg FC 2nd v Oylegate Utd                                          L Whitty

Bree Utd v Cloughbawn FC 2nd                                             D Donovan

Division 4                                           (11.00)            

Caim Utd v St Josephs 2nd                                                      K Dunne

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Bridge Rovers 2nd                               M Kenny

Kiltealy Celtic v Courtown Hibs 2nd                                       P Rowlands

Camolin Celtic 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd                             M Franklin     

Saturday 7th May Youths

Under 19 Final @Ferrycarrig Park                        (6.30)

Gorey Celtic v Gorey Rangers                        M Franklin/J Tobin/K Farynik/P Rowlands

Midweek Tuesday 3rd– Thursday 5th May

Tuesday 3rd May

Youths Division 3                  (6.30)

Bunclody AFC v Courtown Hibs                   K Dunne

Wednesday 4th May

Youths Premier Division      (6.30)

Shamrock Rovers v Glynn Barntown             S Kelly

Division 3                               (6.45) 

New Ross Town v Forth Celtic 2nd                 D Jenkins

Division 3A                            (6.45) 

Fastnet Rovers v Ballymurn Celtic                 J O’Neill

Bree Utd v Camolin Celtic                             M Hogan

Division 4                               (6.45) 

Camolin Celtic 2nd v St Josephs 2nd                A Foley

Thursday 5TH MAY

Youths MMI Group Division 1        (6.30)

Kilmore Utd v Forth Celtic                            N Whelan

Division 2                               (6.30) 

Raheen FC v Ajax Athletic                            E Molloy

Related posts

Dempsey hat-trick lights up Swords super stylish display at Balheary

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

FAI Women’s Cup Quarter-Final Draw set for Tuesday

Eamon Scott