fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 24th April 2022 

O’Neills.com LFA Youth Cup Final

Shamrock Rovers (Wexford) 1 St Josephs Boys 4

Travers Insurance Park (Arklow Town)

Kick Off: 3pm

Creane and Creane Insurance Wexford Cup ¼ Finals

Shamrock Rovers 0 Gorey Rangers 1            

Camolin Celtic 2 All Blacks FC 2 a.e.t (Camolin won 5-3 on penalties)

Courtown Hibs 0 Moyne Rangers 0 a.e.t (Courtown won 4-3 on penalties)

Neil O’Sullivan Cup ¼ Finals

Glynn Barntown 0 Cloughbawn FC 3                                   

Shelburne Utd 2 Enniscorthy Utd 0

Bunclody AFC 0 North End Utd B 0 a.e.t (Bunclody won 3-1 on penalties)

All Blacks FC v Ajax Athletic (Wed 27th 6.30)         N Whelan

Gwyn Jones Cup Semi Final @Moyne Rangers 

Shelburne Utd 0 Curracloe Utd 1                              

Premier Division 

Ferns Utd 0 North End Utd 5                                               

Campile Utd 3 Bridge Rovers 2                    

Forth Celtic 0 Wexford Bohs 1

Division 1 

Corach Ramblers 2 Curracloe Utd 0                          

St Leonards 3 Tombrack Utd 1                     

Division 2

Gorey Rangers 1 Ajax Athletic 1      

Enniscorthy Town 3 Raheen FC 3

Division 3

Wexford Celtic 1 Duncannon FC 5                           

Wexford Albion 1 Killenagh Wanderers 7                

Wexford Bohs 3 New Ross Town 0

Division 3A

Crossabeg FC 4 Cushinstown 3

Fastnet Rovers 1 Rosslare Rangers 4

Division 4      

Courtown Hibs 3 Bridge Rovers 0 w.o         

Bunclody AFC 3 Caim Utd 1           

St Josephs 0 Enniscorthy Utd 1         

Wexford Bohs 4 Ferns Utd 2

Saturday 23rd April Youths Fixtures

Under 19 Semi Final @Shamrock Rovers

Glynn Barntown 0 Gorey Celtic 1

Midweek Tuesday 19th – Thursday 21st April

Tuesday 19th April

Premier Division 

Courtown Hibs 1 Ferns Utd 2

Division 3A   

Ballymurn Celtic 8 Crossabeg FC 0

Wednesday 20th April

Creane and Crean Wexford Cup ¼ Final

Wexford Bohs 1 North End Utd 1 a.e.t (North End won 6-5 on penalties)

Division 1  

Cloughbawn FC 0 New Ross Celtic 3

Division 4 

St Leonards 1 Campile Utd 3

Division 5 

Ferns Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 2

Youths Premier Division

New Ross Town 0 Wexford Albion 3           

Gorey Celtic 2 Glynn Barntown 1

Thursday 21st April

Under 19 Semi Final @Gorey Celtic          

Gorey Rangers 2 St Josephs 1

Division 3A

Bree Utd 0 Ballymurn Celtic 1

Fastnet Rovers 2 Cushinstown 1

Division 4      

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 2

Courtown Hibs 6 Camolin Celtic 0

Youths MMI Group Division 1

Forth Celtic 0 All Blacks FC 5                                  

Kilmore Utd 0 Moyne Rangers 3

Youths Division 2

New Ross Celtic 4 Corach Ramblers 0

Fixtures Sunday 1st May 2022 

Creane and Creane Insurance Wexford Cup Semi-Final (2.00)

North End Utd v Camolin Celtic @Ajax Athletic     N Whelan/G Larkin/M Franklin

Billy Browne Cup Semi-Finals                     (11.00)

Ballymurn Celtic v Fethard Rangers @Venue TBC  2.00     J O’Neill/P Redmond/P Sinnott

Camolin Celtic B v Bree Utd @Ajax Athletic           G Larkin/G Cleary/J Doyle    

Gwyn Jones Cup Semi Final @Forth Celtic          (2.00) 

Campile Utd v Ballagh FC                                         P O’Rourke/L Murphy/S Burke

Premier Division                                            (11.00) 

Shamrock Rovers v Forth Celtic                                 N Boland

Gorey Rangers v Rosslare Rangers     (1.30)               S Kelly

Division 1                                                       (11.00)  

Tombrack Utd v Adamstown                                                 K Dunne

New Ross Celtic v Bunclody AFC                            J Wafer

Glynn Barntown v Cloughbawn FC                           D Donovan

Curracloe Utd v Crossabeg FC                                   M Hogan

Division 2                                                       (11.00)

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Shelburne Utd                           D Skelly/P Kirwan/S Kelly                

Ajax Athletic v Gorey Celtic (Friday @6.45)            M Franklin

Division 3                                                       (11.00)

New Ross Town v Forth Celtic 2nd                             D Jenkins

Rosbercon Utd v Wexford Albion                             F Sinnott

All Blacks FC v Killenagh Wanderers                        E Molloy

Division 3A                                                    (11.00)

Crossabeg FC 2nd v Rathnure Utd                              K Kelly

Division 4                                                       (11.00)            

Wexford Bohs 3rd v Kiltealy Celtic                            A Foley

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd                  M Kenny

Division 4A                                                    (11.00)            

Castkedockrell Utd v Curracloe Utd 2nd                    P Rowlands

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Kilmore Utd 2nd                         (1.30)   N Kehoe

Saturday 30th April Youths Fixtures

Stanno Youths Cup Semi Finals                  (11.00)

Shamrock Rovers v Glynn Barntown @Curracloe Utd         P Sinnott/M Lett/L Whitty

Wexford Albion v Forth Celtic @North End Utd                 G Larkin/N Whelan/P O’Rourke

Youths Premier Division                              (1.30)

New Ross Town v Gorey Celtic                                 M Hogan

Youths MMI Group Division 1                    (11.00)

Rosslare Rangers v Moyne Rangers                           D Donovan    

Youths Division 2                                          (11.00)

Castledockrell Utd v Adamstown                              M Kenny

Campile Utd v Duncannon FC                                   J Tobin

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Ferns Utd v Bunclody AFC                                       D Skelly

Courtown Hibs v Tombrack Utd                                P Kirwan

Youths Division 4                                          (11.00)

New Ross Town 2nd v Wexford Albion 2nd                P Redmond

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Forth Celtic 2nd                      K Dunne

Midweek Tuesday 26th – Thursday 28th April

Tuesday 26th April

Premier Division                    (6.30)  

Wexford Bohs v Campile Utd                        D Ennis

Division 3A                            (6.30)  

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Ballymurn Celtic         F Sinnott        

Youths Division 3                  (6.30)

Bunclody AFC v Courtown Hibs                   A Franklin

Wednesday 27th April

Neil O’Sullivan Cup ¼ Finals           (6.30)

All Blacks FC v Ajax Athletic                        N Whelan

Premier Division                    (6.30)

North End Utd v Shamrock Rovers               S Kelly/J O’Neill/L Whitty

Moyne Rangers v Gorey Rangers                   M Franklin/K Farynik/G Cleary

Division 1                               (6.30)  

Crossabeg FC v Cloughbawn FC                   P Sinnott        

Division 3                               (6.30)  

New Ross Town v Wexford Albion               P O’Rourke                            

Youths Division 2                  (6.30)

Adamstown v Shelburne Utd                                     K Dunne

Thursday 28st April

Division 1                               (6.45)

North End Utd 2nd v Bunclody AFC                         G Larkin

Division 2                               (6.45)

Shelburne Utd v Kilmore Utd                        M Hogan

Related posts

O’Brien names 20-man Under-17 squad for UEFA qualifiers in Cork

Eamon Scott

SSE Airtricity Under 13 League

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott