fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTSWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 10th April 2022 

Neil O’Sullivan Round of 16                        (11.00)

Duncannon FC 1 Glynn Barntown 3

Billy Browne Cup Round of 16

Enniscorthy Utd B 1 Bunclody AFC B 1 58 mins match abandoned serious injury

Gwyn Jones Cup Quarter Final

Shelburne Utd B 1 Ferns Utd C 0                 

Premier Division

North End Utd 6 Rosslare Rangers 0             Tuesday 3rd

Courtown Hibs 0 Shamrock Rovers 0                       

Gorey Rangers 1 North End Utd 2                           

Rosslare Rangers 0 Ferns Utd 1                    

Forth Celtic 3 Bridge Rovers 0

Wexford Bohs 2 Moyne Rangers 1

Division 1  

Crossabeg FC 2 New Ross Celtic 0               

Cloughbawn FC 4 Adamstown 2                              

Bunclody AFC 0 St Leonards 1                    

Corach Ramblers 1 Tombrack Utd 1             

Curracloe Utd             0 North End Utd 0

Division 2

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Enniscorthy Town 1                    

St Cormacs 2 Gorey Rangers 2

Kilmore Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 2

Ajax Athletic 3 Shelburne Utd 0

Division 3

Wexford Bohs 3 Forth Celtic 1

Killenagh Wanderers 4 New Ross Town 0                

Rosslare Strand 1 All Blacks FC 9

Division 3A   

Fethard Rangers 2 Ballymurn Celtic 0                      

Rathnure Utd 2 Camolin Celtic 0                  

Cloughbawn FC 2 Rosslare Rangers 1          

Oylegate Utd 6 Crossabeg FC 0

Division 4      

Courtown Hibs 4 Wexford Bohs 1

Shamrock Rovers 3 Bridge Rovers 3 

Caim Utd 3 Ferns Utd 5

Bunclody AFC 3 St Josephs 1

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Kiltealy Celtic 1

Division 4A

Castledockrell Utd 4 Carne FC 4                                          

Campile Utd 7 Kilmore Utd 3

Curracloe Utd 2 Ballagh FC 3

Division 5

Wexford Celtic 2 Ajax Athletic 3

Saturday 9th April Youths Fixtures

Under 19s Playoff ¼ Finals

Gorey Celtic 1 Kilmore Utd 0 a.e.t (Gorey Celtic win 4-3 on Aggregate)

Gorey Rangers v New Ross Town (3-1)         Friday 15th 6.15           M Kenny

Youths Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers 3 Wexford Albion 1

Youths Division 2

Adamstown 4 Campile Utd 5

Youths Division 3

Fastnet Rovers 0 Bunclody AFC 3                                       

Youths Division 4

Oylegate Utd 6 All Blacks FC 0

Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 17th April 2022 

Billy Browne Cup ¼ Finals              (11.00)

Camolin Celtic B v Enniscorthy Utd/Bunclody         M Kenny

Cushinstown v Fethard Rangers                                 P O’Rourke

Bree Utd v Rathnure Utd                                           K Dunne

Ballymurn Celtic v Fastnet Rovers (1.30)                  L Murphy

Premier Division                                            (11.00) 

Campile Utd v North End Utd                                   P Sinnott

Wexford Bohs v Shamrock Rovers                            A Franklin

Bridge Rovers v Gorey Rangers                                 M Franklin

Moyne Rangers v Ferns Utd                                       N Boland

Forth Celtic v Courtown Hibs                                    D Ennis

Division 1                                                       (11.00)  

Bunclody AFC v Corach Ramblers                            G Larkin

Curracloe Utd v New Ross Celtic                              B Holohan

Glynn Barntown v Tombrack Utd                              J O’Neill                                 

Crossabeg FC v North End Utd 2nd                           S Kelly

Division 2                                                       (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v St Cormacs                                      F Sinnott

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd                    M Hogan

Division 3                                                       (11.00)

St Josephs v Wexford Bohs 2nd                                  P Rowlands

All Blacks FC v Killenagh Wanderers                        E Molloy

Rosslare Strand v Wexford Albion                            D Donovan

New Ross Town v Forth Celtic 2nd                             J Wafer

Wexford Celtic v Duncannon FC                               J Diskin

Division 3A                                                    (1.00)  

Crossabeg FC 2nd v Cloughbawn FC 2nd                    L Whitty

Division 4                                                       (11.00)            

Kiltealy Celtic v St Josephs 2nd                                   K Farynik

Wexford Bohs 3rd v Courtown Hibs 2nd         (1.00)   K Kelly                                  

Caim Utd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd                               G Cleary         

Division 4A                                                    (1.30)

Ballagh FC v St Leonards 2nd             (11.00)             P Redmond

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Corach Ramblers 2nd                   S Burke

Campile Utd 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                         D Jenkins

Division 5                                                       (1.30) 

Camolin Celtic 3rd v Ferns Utd 3rd                              J Doyle

Saturday 16th April Youths Fixtures

Youths Premier Division                              (11.00)

New Ross Town v Wexford Albion                           N Whelan

Youths MMI Group Division 1                    (11.00)

Moyne Rangers v Forth Celtic                                    P Sinnott

Youths Division 2                                          (11.00)

New Ross Celtic v Adamstown                                 G Larkin

Campile Utd v Shelburne Utd                                    A Foley

Duncannon FC v Corach Ramblers                            J Tobin

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Ferns Utd v Courtown Hibs                                       D Skelly

St Cormacs v Tombrack Utd (2.00)                           P Kirwan

Youths Division 4                                          (11.00)

Wexford Albion 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd              M Lett

Wexford Football League Midweek Fixtures 13th – 15th April 2022

Wednesday 13th April

Premier Division                                            (6.30) 

Wexford Bohs v North End Utd                                P Sinnott/D Ennis/N Whelan

Moyne Rangers v Shamrock Rovers                           S Kelly/A Franklin/G Larkin

Gorey Rangers v Courtown Hibs                               N Boland/K Farynik/M Kenny

Division 1                                                       (6.30)  

St Leonards v Cloughbawn FC                                  F Sinnott

Division 2                                                       (6.30)

Enniscorthy Town v Ajax Athletic                             M Franklin

Enniscorthy Utd v Shelburne Utd                              M Hogan

Division 3A                                                    (6.30)  

Ballymurn Celtic v Crossabeg FC 2nd                         J O’Neill

Division 4                                                       (6.30)  

Kiltealy Celtic v Caim Utd                                         P Rowlands

Youths Premier Division                              (6.30)

New Ross Town v Gorey Rangers                             P O’Rourke

Youths Division 3                                          (6.15)

St Josephs v Bunclody AFC                                       K Dunne

Youths Division 2                                          (6.15)

Corach Ramblers v Adamstown                                 L Whitty        

Thursday 14th April

Billy Browne Cup Round of 16                   (6.30)

Enniscorthy Utd B v Bunclody AFC B                     N Whelan

Division 3                                                       (6.30)

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Wexford Celtic                          B Fenlon

Duncannon FC v New Ross Town                             E Molloy

Division 4                                                       (6.30)  

St Josephs 2nd v Courtown Hibs 2nd                            D Skelly

Division 5                                                       (6.30) 

Gorey Rangers 3rd v Ferns Utd 3rd                              M Kenny        

Youths MMI Group Division 1                    (6.15)

All Blacks FC v Bridge Rovers                                  J Diskin          

Youths Division 4                                          (6.15)

Wexford Albion v Oylegate Utd                                S Burke

Friday 15th April

Under 19s Playoff ¼ Final                           (6.15)

Gorey Rangers v New Ross Town (3-1)                     M Kenny

Related posts

REPORT | Bulgaria MU19 0-2 Republic of Ireland MU19

Eamon Scott

Ballisodare stun Strand with Cavanangh and Middleton goals prove vital in Super League

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott