fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Midweek Fixtures 13th – 14th April 2022

Wednesday 13th April

Premier Division                                            (6.30) 

Wexford Bohs v North End Utd                                P Sinnott/D Ennis/N Whelan

Moyne Rangers v Shamrock Rovers                           S Kelly/A Franklin/G Larkin

Gorey Rangers v Courtown Hibs                               N Boland/K Farynik/M Kenny

Division 1                                                       (6.30)  

St Leonards v Cloughbawn FC                                  F Sinnott

Division 2                                                       (6.30)

Ajax Athletic v Enniscorthy Town                             M Franklin

Enniscorthy Utd v Shelburne Utd                              M Hogan

Division 3A                                                    (6.30)  

Ballymurn Celtic v Crossabeg FC 2nd                         D Donovan

Division 4                                                       (6.30)  

Kiltealy Celtic v Caim Utd                                         P Rowlands

Youths Division 3                                          (6.15)

St Josephs v Bunclody AFC                                       K Dunne

Youths Division 2                                          (6.15)

Corach Ramblers v Adamstown                                 L Whitty        

Youths Division 4                                          (6.15)

Wexford Albion v Oylegate Utd                                S Burke

Thursday 14th April

Division 3                                                       (6.30)

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Wexford Celtic                          J Diskin

Duncannon FC v New Ross Town                             E Molloy

Division 4                                                       (6.30)  

St Josephs 2nd v Courtown Hibs 2nd                            D Skelly

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd               P O’Rourke

Division 5                                                       (6.30) 

Gorey Rangers 3rd v Ferns Utd 3rd                              M Kenny        

Youths MMI Group Division 1                    (6.15)

All Blacks FC v Bridge Rovers                                  N Whelan       

Related posts

UNITED CHURCHES LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

MOHAN FINALISES UNDER 19 SQUAD AHEAD OF UEFA FINALS TOURNAMENT

Eamon Scott

NEFL Results

Eamon Scott