fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League Results

Sunday 3rd April 2022 

FAI Junior Cup Quarter Final

North End United 1 Salthill Devon 3

Creane & Creane Insurance Wexford Cup Round of 16

Gorey Rangers 3 Shelburne Utd 0

Wexford Bohs 6 Glynn Barntown 1

Neil O’Sullivan Round of 16

New Ross Celtic 2 Enniscorthy United 2 a.e.t. (Enniscorthy won 4-3 on penalties)

All Blacks FC 7 Gorey Rangers 1

North End United B 3 Wexford Bohs B 0               

Bunclody AFC 2 Crossabeg FC 1

Tombrack United 1 Ajax Athletic 2

Billy Browne Cup Round of 16

Camolin Celtic B 3 Wexford Bohs C 1                     

Bree Utd 3 Cloughbawn FC B 1

Fastnet Rovers 2 Camolin Celtic A 1  

Enniscorthy Utd B v Bunclody AFC B (Wednesday 6th April 6.30)             N Whelan

Oylegate Utd 0 Cushinstown 4                                 

Rosslare Rangers B 2 Ballymurn Celtic 3      

Bridge Rovers B 3 Rathnure Utd 3 a.e.t (Rathnure won 5-4 on penalties)

Fethard Rangers 2 Kiltealy Celtic 2 a.e.t (Fethard won 3-2 on penalties)

Gwyn Jones Cup Quarter Finals

Gorey Rangers C 0 Campile Utd B 1

Carne FC 0 Ballagh FC 5      

Wexford Celtic B 2 Curracloe Utd B 7

Premier Division 

Campile Utd 2 Moyne Rangers 2      

Bridge Rovers 5 Courtown Hibs 2

Ferns Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 3

North End Utd v Rosslare Rangers    (Tue 5th April @Wexford CBS 7.30) N Whelan

Division 1  

Curracloe Utd 4 Adamstown 2         

St Leonards 0 Corach Ramblers 1

Division 2

Raheen FC 2 Taghmon Utd 4

Gorey Celtic 2 Shamrock Rovers 0

Division 3

New Ross Town 0 Duncannon FC 2

Wexford Celtic 3 Wexford Albion 2

Killenagh Wanderers 7 Forth Celtic 0

Division 4      

Shamrock Rovers 1 Courtown Hibs 5

Division 4A

All Blacks FC 1 Corach Ramblers 1

St Leonards 3 Glynn Barntown FC 3

Division 5 

Tombrack Utd 0 Enniscorthy Utd 1

Saturday 2nd April Youths Fixtures

Stanno Youths Cup Quarter Finals

Shamrock Rovers A 2 Shamrock Rovers B 1

Corach Ramblers 1 Glynn Barntown  3

Bunclody AFC 1 Forth Celtic 2                    

Wexford Albion 3 New Ross Town A 2       

Youths Premier Division

Gorey Celtic 3 Gorey Rangers 4        

MMI Group Youths Division 1

All Blacks FC 5 Curracloe Utd 1

Bridge Rovers 1 Rosslare Rangers 2

Youths Division 2

Duncannon FC 0 New Ross Celtic 4

Castledockrell Utd 5 Shelburne Utd 1                      

Youths Division 3

Courtown Hibs 3 Fastnet Rovers 0   

St Josephs 2 St Cormacs 1     

Tombrack Utd 1 Ferns Utd 4

Youths Division 4

All Blacks FC 1 New Ross Town 3

Oylegate Utd v All Blacks FC 2nd      (Wednesday 6th April 6.15pm)           P Redmond

Forth Celtic 3 Glynn Barntown FC 0

Wexford Football League Results Sunday 10th April 2022 

Neil O’Sullivan Round of 16                        (11.00)

Duncannon FC v Glynn Barntown                             E Molloy

Billy Browne Cup Round of 16

Enniscorthy Utd B v Bunclody AFC B (Wednesday 6th April 6.30)             N Whelan

Gwyn Jones Cup Quarter Final                  (1.30)

Shelburne Utd B v Ferns Utd C                                 P Redmond

Premier Division                                            (11.00) 

North End Utd v Rosslare Rangers    (Tue 5th April @Wexford CBS 7.30) N Whelan

Courtown Hibs v Shamrock Rovers                           N Boland

Gorey Rangers v North End Utd                               S Kelly

Rosslare Rangers v Ferns Utd                                    P Sinnott

Forth Celtic v Bridge Rovers                                      G Larkin

Wexford Bohs v Moyne Rangers                               D Ennis                                  

Division 1                                                       (11.00)  

Crossabeg FC v New Ross Celtic                               D Donovan                

Cloughbawn FC v Adamstown                                  F Sinnott

Bunclody AFC v St Leonards                                    M Hogan

Corach Ramblers v Tombrack Utd                             P O’Rourke

Curracloe Utd             v North End Utd 2nd                           B Holohan                  

Division 2                                                       (11.00)

Enniscorthy Utd v Enniscorthy Town                        P Rowlands

St Cormacs v Gorey Rangers 2nd                                M Kenny/K Farynik/J Doyle

Kilmore Utd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                          J Diskin

Ajax Athletic v Shelburne Utd                                   K Dunne

Division 3                                                       (11.00)

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Forth Celtic 2nd (1.30)               L Murphy

Killenagh Wanderers v New Ross Town                    D Skelly

Rosslare Strand v All Blacks FC                                S Burke

Rosbercon Utd v Wexford Albion                             D Jenkins                               

Division 3A                                                    (11.00)            

Fethard Rangers v Ballymurn Celtic                          J Wafer

Rathnure Utd v Camolin Celtic                                  G Cleary

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Rosslare Rangers (1.00)          F Sinnott        

Oylegate Utd v Crossabeg FC 2nd                              L Whitty

Fastnet Rovers v Cushinstown           (1.30)               E Molloy

Division 4                                                       (1.30)  

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd                     P Kirwan

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Bridge Rovers 2nd                  K Farynik       

Caim Utd v Ferns Utd 2nd      (11.00)                         P Redmond

Bunclody AFC 2nd v St Josephs 2nd                            M Hogan

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic                         J Doyle

Division 4A                                                    (1.30)

Castledockrell Utd v Carne FC                                  M Kenny                    

Campile Utd 2nd v Kilmore Utd 2nd                            A Foley

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Ballagh FC                                 B Holohan

Division 5                                                       (1.30) 

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd                      D Donovan    

Saturday 9th April Youths Fixtures

Under 19s Playoff ¼ Finals                          (11.00)

Gorey Celtic v Kilmore Utd (3-3)                              J O’Neill

Gorey Rangers v New Ross Town (3-1)                     M Kenny

Youths Premier Division                  (Wednesday 6th April 6.15)

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Albion                         S Kelly

Gorey Rangers v New Ross Town (Saturday 2.00)   P Kirwan

Youths Division 2                              (Thursday 7th April 6.15)

Adamstown v Campile Utd                                        B Holohan      

Youths Division 3                              (Wednesday 6th April 6.15)

St Josephs v Bunclody AFC                                       G Larkin

Youths Division 4                              (Wednesday 6th April 6.15)

Oylegate Utd v All Blacks FC 2nd                              P Redmond

Related posts

Ireland Under-21 set to face Bahrain, China & Mexico in Toulon Tournament

Eamon Scott

WNL book released to celebrate International Women’s Day

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION RESULTS

Eamon Scott