fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 20th March 2022 

Billy Browne Cup 1st Round                                               

St Josephs B 0 Cushinstown 3

Premier Division 

Courtown Hibs 1 Moyne Rangers 1                                                  

Bridge Rovers 1 Ferns Utd 2                                     

North End Utd 2 Forth Celtic 1                                

North End Utd v Rosslare Rangers (Tue 22nd March 8.15@Wexford CBS)             A Franklin

Division 1  

New Ross Celtic 1 St Leonards 2

Tombrack Utd 1 Crossabeg FC 1                  

Adamstown FC 0 Bunclody AFC 4                          

North End Utd 1 Corach Ramblers 0

Division 2

Kilmore Utd 2 Raheen FC 2                                      

Taghmon Utd 2 Enniscorthy Town 2 

Ajax Athletic 3 Shamrock Rovers 0

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Gorey Celtic 1

Division 3

Duncannon FC 1 Killenagh Wanderers 3      

Wexford Celtic 3 Rosslare Strand 6                                                                          

Forth Celtic 1 New Ross Town 0                                          

Rosbercon Utd 1 St Josephs 8

Division 3A 

Rosslare Rangers 4 Crossabeg FC 4

Bree Utd 1 Rathnure Utd 2                 

Cloughbawn FC 1 Fethard Rangers 3                                   

Oylegate Utd 3 Fastnet Rovers 1

Division 4

Caim Utd 0 Courtown Hibs 3

Shamrock Rovers 1 Camolin Celtic 0

Ferns Utd 2 Wexford Bohs 0

Division 4A

Ballagh FC 1 Carne FC 3      

Curracloe Utd 1 Glynn Barntown FC 4        

Corach Ramblers 4 Castledockrell Utd 2                              

Kilmore Utd 1 All Blacks FC 2

Division 5

Ajax Athletic 4 Camolin Celtic 0

Ferns Utd 1 Enniscorthy Utd 1         

Gorey Celtic 1 Tombrack Utd 3         (Wed 16th)     

Saturday 19th March Youths Fixtures

FAI Youth Centenary Cup ¼ Final           

Ringmahon Rangers (Cork) 4 Wexford Albion 3

Youths Premier Division

Glynn Barntown 4 Gorey Celtic 0                             

Shamrock Rovers 9 New Ross Town 1

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Moyne Rangers 4 All Blacks FC 3

Forth Celtic 3 Bridge Rovers 0          

Curracloe Utd 0 Rosslare Rangers 2

Youths Division 2

Adamstown FC 0 Duncannon FC 3                          

Corach Ramblers 0 New Ross Celtic 5                                  

Castledockrell Utd 3 Campile Utd 3

Youths Division 3

Fastnet Rovers 1 St Josephs 4             (Tue 15th)

Courtown Hibs 6 St Cormacs 1

Bunclody AFC 8 Tombrack Utd 1

Fastnet Rovers 1 Ferns Utd 4

Youths Division 4

Glynn Barntown FC 1 Shamrock Rovers 7

Under Nineteen League Playoff 1st Leg

Rathnure Utd 0 St Josephs 3 w.o

Wexford Football League

Fixtures Sunday 27th March 2022 

Creane & Creane Insurance Wexford Cup Round of 16 (11.00)

All Blacks FC v North End Utd B                             P O’Rourke

Rosslare Strand v Shamrock Rovers                           P Sinnott

Ferns Utd v Camolin Celtic                                        A Franklin

North End Utd A v Forth Celtic                                N Boland       

Courtown Hibs v Bunclody AFC                               P Cashman

Moyne Rangers v Ajax Athletic         (2.00)               S Kelly

Neil O’Sullivan Round of 16            (11.00)

Cloughbawn FC v Kilmore United                            F Sinnott

Shelburne United v Wexford Albion                         J Wafer

Premier Division                                (11.00) 

North End Utd v Rosslare Rangers (Tue 22nd March 8.15@Wexford CBS)             A Franklin

Wexford Bohs v Gorey Rangers                                M Franklin

Campile Utd v Rosslare Rangers                                D Ennis

Division 1                                           (11.00)  

Adamstown v Corach Ramblers                                 E Molloy

Tombrack Utd v Curracloe Utd                                  D Skelly

Glynn Barntown FC v Crossabeg FC                         G Larkin

Division 2                                           (11.00)

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Raheen FC                                 M Hogan/J Doyle/L Whitty

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Taghmon Utd                        P Rowlands                

Enniscorthy Utd v St Cormacs                                   S Kelly

Gorey Celtic v Enniscorthy Town                              M Kenny

Division 3                                           (11.00)

Duncannon FC v Wexford Bohs 2nd                          J Diskin

Killenagh Wanderers v Wexford Celtic                     K Dunne

Forth Celtic 2nd v Rosbercon Utd                               P Redmond

St Josephs v New Ross Town                                     G Cleary

Division 3A                                        (11.00) 

Rathnure Utd v Cushinstown                                                 S Burke                      

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Fastnet Rovers (1.30)              F Sinnott                    

Oylegate Utd v Bree Utd                                           D Donovan    

Division 4                                           (1.30)              

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Ferns Utd 2nd                            J Doyle

Wexford Bohs 3rd v St Josephs 2nd                             M Franklin

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Caim Utd                                   D Donovan

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic                           D Skelly

Camolin Celtic 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd                  L Whitty

Division 4A                                        (1.30)

Castledockrell Utd v Corach Ramblers 2nd                 M Kenny

Carne FC v Curracloe Utd 2nd            (11.00)             D Jenkins

Kilmore Utd 2nd v St Leonards 2nd                             P Redmond

All Blacks FC 2nd v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd             D Jenkins

Ballagh FC v Shelburne Utd 2nd                                 A Foley

Division 5                                           (1.30)              

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Gorey Rangers 3rd                     L Murphy

Ferns Utd 3rd v Tombrack Utd 2nd                              M Hogan

Saturday 26th March Youths Fixtures

O’Neills.com LFA Youth Semi-Final          (Sunday 27th @2.00)

Walshestown AFC v Shamrock Rovers, Rinkstown             

Youths Division 3                              (11.00)

Fastnet Rovers v Bunclody AFC                               J O’Neill

Youths Division 4                              (11.00)

All Blacks FC 2nd v New Ross Town FC 2nd              P Sinnott        

Under Nineteen League Playoff 1st Leg      (2.00)

New Ross Town v Gorey Rangers                             J Tobin

Gorey Celtic v Kilmore Utd                                       N Whelan

Under Nineteen League Playoff 2nd Leg     (2.00)

Enniscorthy Utd (3) v Glynn Barntown FC (10)       M Lett                        

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNON LEAGUE – RESULTS & FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

NEFL Fixtures

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 3

Eamon Scott