fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTSWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS + FIXTURES

Sunday 6th March 2022 

FAI Junior Cup        6th Round

North End Utd 2 Avenue Utd 2 a.e.t (North End won 4-2 on penalties)     

Creane & Creane Wexford Cup 3rd Round

North End Utd A 7 New Ross Town 0  (Tuesday 1st March)

Shamrock Rovers 5 Bridge Rovers 0                                     

St Josephs B 2 Moyne Rangers 8      

Neil O’Sullivan 1st Round                            

New Ross Town 0 Enniscorthy Utd 5                                   

New Ross Celtic 1 Corach Ramblers  0                     

Raheen FC 0 Crossabeg FC 5                                    

Wexford Albion 3 Adamstown 1                  

St Josephs 2 Glynn Barntown 4

Enniscorthy Town 2 Duncannon FC 3

Forth Celtic B 1 All Blacks FC 3                              

Wexford Celtic 0 Tombrack Utd 3                

Kilmore Utd 4 Rosbercon Utd 0                   

Billy Browne Cup 1st Round                                   

Bree Utd 3 Crossabeg FC 1                           

Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd Round

Tombrack Utd B 1 Ferns Utd C 4                 

Premier Division 

Campile Utd 0 Courtown Hibs 4                                           

Ferns Utd 0 Wexford Bohs 1                                                

Rosslare Rangers 1 Forth Celtic 0     

Division 1  

Cloughbawn FC 1 Bunclody AFC 3             

Curracloe Utd 3 St Leonards 1

Division 2

Gorey Rangers 3 Taghmon Utd 2

Gorey Celtic 2 Shelburne Utd 4

Division 3

Wexford Bohs 4 Rosslare Strand 1               

Division 3A 

Cushinstown 2 Camolin Celtic 3                               

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Cloughbawn FC 1                      

Fastnet Rovers 1 Rathnure Utd 7

Division 4                  

Bridge Rovers 1 Wexford Bohs 1     

Caim Utd 0 Enniscorthy Utd 3         

Camolin Celtic 0 Ferns Utd 5

Kiltealy Celtic 0 Shamrock Rovers 0 

Courtown Hibs 1 Bunclody AFC 1   

Division 4A               

Curracloe Utd 5 All Blacks FC 1      

Shelburne Utd 2 St Leonards 1         

Campile Utd 1 Carne FC 3                                        

Corach Ramblers 2 Kilmore Utd 3

Division 5                  

Wexford Celtic 2 Gorey Celtic 0       

Enniscorthy Utd 6 Camolin Celtic 0             

Adamstown FC 0 Ajax Athletic 5                 

Gorey Rangers 3 Enniscorthy Town 0

Saturday 5th March Youths Fixtures

WFL Youths Cup 2nd Round

Courtown Hibs 0 New Ross Town 3

Shamrock Rovers B 1 All Blacks FC 1 a.e.t (Shamrock Rovers won 4-2 on penalties)

Adamstown 1 Corach Ramblers 6                                                     

Shamrock Rovers A 12 New Ross Town B 0           

Youths Premier Division

Glynn Barntown 3 Gorey Rangers 1                         

Gorey Celtic 0 Wexford Albion 1     

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Forth Celtic 2 Curracloe Utd 0          

Bridge Rovers 3 Kilmore Utd 0 w.o.  

Moyne Rangers 1 Rosslare Rangers 0

Youths Division 2

Duncannon FC 1 Campile Utd 2                   

Shelburne Utd 1 New Ross Celtic 1              

Youths Division 3

Ferns Utd 2 St Josephs 1                   

Bunclody AFC 10 St Cormacs 0

Tombrack Utd 0 Fastnet Rovers 0

Youths Division 4

Forth Celtic 1 Wexford Albion 2

Glynn Barntown FC 1 Oylegate Utd 2

Fixtures Sunday 13th March 2022 

O’Neills.com LFA Cup ¼ Final                  

Old County FC V North End Utd, Brickfields                    

Billy Browne Cup 1st Round            (11.00)                                                

St Josephs B v Cushinstown                                       G Larkin

Premier Division                                (11.00) 

Courtown Hibs v Moyne Rangers                              N Boland

Wexford Bohs v Gorey Rangers                                S Kelly

Campile Utd v Rosslare Rangers                                A Franklin                  

Shamrock Rovers v Forth Celtic                                 M Franklin

Bridge Rovers v Ferns Utd                                         D Ennis

Division 1                                           (11.00)  

New Ross Celtic v St Leonards                                  F Sinnott

Tombrack Utd v Crossabeg FC                                  K Dunne

Adamstown FC v Bunclody AFC                              P O’Rourke    

Glynn Barntown FC v Curracloe Utd                        B Holohan

North End Utd 2nd v Corach Ramblers                      D Donovan    

Division 2                                           (11.00)

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Raheen FC                                 M Kenny

Kilmore Utd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                          E Molloy

Enniscorthy Town v Ajax Athletic                             D Skelly

Shelburne Utd v St Cormacs                                      J Diskin

Enniscorthy Utd v Gorey Celtic                                 M Hogan

Division 3                                           (11.00)

Duncannon FC v Wexford Bohs 2nd                          D Jenkins                   

All Blacks FC v Killenagh Wanderers                        D Dennehy                 

Forth Celtic 2nd v New Ross Town                             P Redmond

Wexford Celtic v Wexford Albion                             S Burke                      

Rosbercon Utd v St Josephs                                       J Wafer           

Division 3A                                        (11.00) 

Ballymurn Celtic v Crossabeg FC 2nd             (1.30)   L Murphy

Bree Utd v Rathnure Utd                                           G Cleary

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Fethard Rangers                      J Doyle                                   

Oylegate Utd v Fastnet Rovers                                  P Rowlands

Division 4                                           (1.30)              

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd                  M Kenny

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic   (11.00)             K Farynik       

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                 M Franklin

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Caim Utd                                   L Whitty                    

Ferns Utd 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd                  (11.00) A Foley          

Division 4A                                        (1.30)

Campile Utd 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                         P Sinnott

Ballagh FC v Carne FC          (11.00)                         P Kirwan

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd             (11.00) L Whitty        

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Castledockrell Utd                 F Sinnott        

Kilmore Utd 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd                          E Molloy

Division 5                                           (1.30)              

Adamstown FC 2nd v Gorey Celtic 2nd                       P O’Rourke

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Camolin Celtic 3rd                        M Hogan

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd                K Dunne

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Gorey Rangers 3rd                     S Burke

Ferns Utd 3rd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                           J Doyle           

Saturday 12th March Youths Fixtures

Youths Premier Division                              (11.00)

New Ross Town v Wexford Albion                           M Lett

MMI Group Youths Division 1                    (11.00)

Forth Celtic v Kilmore Utd                                        N Whelan

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Oylegate Utd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                        M Hogan

Under Nineteen League Playoff 1st Leg      (11.00)

Enniscorthy Town v Gorey Rangers                           B Holohan

Glynn Barntown v Enniscorthy Utd                          J O’Neill

Related posts

PATHWAY FOR A SAFER RETURN TO FOOTBALL

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDER 19

Eamon Scott

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott