fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLEINSTER FAWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 16th January 2022 

Premier Division

North End Utd 5 Moyne Rangers 0              

Wexford Bohs 2 Bridge Rovers 1                 

Forth Celtic 1 Gorey Rangers 2

Division 1                              

Cloughbawn FC 1 North End Utd 3

New Ross Celtic 2 Bunclody AFC 0 Match abandoned 62 mins     

Corach Ramblers 3 Glynn Barntown 0

Division 2                                                      

St Cormacs 1 Raheen FC 2                 Match abandoned 86 mins

Gorey Rangers 4 Kilmore Utd 1        

Division 3                  

Wexford Albion 1 Wexford Bohs 1

Division 3A  
Ballymurn Celtic 1 Cushinstown 1

Saturday 15th January          Youths Fixtures

Under 19 League

Gorey Rangers 4 Rathnure Utd 0                                          

Glynn Barntown FC 4 New Ross Town 2                

Gorey Celtic 1 Kilmore Utd 2  

 

Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 23rd January 2022 

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC v North End United, Parnells A/W, 8.0 Fri Jan 21st

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0    (Saturday 22nd)

Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers, 2.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC, Fr Collins Park, 1.0

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic                   2.00                 S Burke

Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC                      2.00                 L Murphy

Creane and Creane Wexford Cup 1st Round                    (11.00)

Courtown Hibs B v Caim Utd                                    (1.00)               S Kelly

Enniscorthy Town A v Ferns Utd B                                       B Holohan

Tombrack Utd B v Tombrack Utd A                                     D Skelly

Enniscorthy Utd A v Bree Utd                                              P Cashman

Kilmore Utd A v Fethard Rangers                                         J Diskin

Gorey Celtic A v Ballagh FC                                                 P Rowlands

Enniscorthy Town B v Enniscorthy Utd B    (1.30)               B Holohan      

Ferns Utd C v Wexford Bohs C                     (1.30)               D Skelly

Wexford Albion v Ajax Athletic A                (1.00)               D Donovan

Rosslare Rangers B v Fastnet Rovers                                     L Whitty

Wexford Bohs B v Cushinstown                                            P O’Rourke                

Premier Division                    (11.00)

Forth Celtic v Ferns Utd                                             S Grant                                               

Courtown Hibs v Rosslare Rangers                            S Kelly

Moyne Rangers v Campile Utd                                  M Franklin                             

Shamrock Rovers v Bridge Rovers                             N Boland                               

Division 1                               (11.00)                                    

St Leonards v Curracloe Utd                                      F Sinnott                                            

North End Utd 2nd v Adamstown                              D Ennis

New Ross Celtic v Glynn Barntown                          J O’Neill                                 

Division 2                               (11.00)                                                

Shelburne Utd v Gorey Rangers 2nd                           G Larkin                                             

Raheen FC v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                            A Franklin

Taghmon Utd v St Cormacs                                       D Donovan

Division 3                               (11.00)            

St Josephs v Killenagh Wanderers                              P Kirwan

Wexford Celtic v All Blacks FC                                K Dunne

Rosslare Strand v Duncannon FC                              P Redmond

New Ross Town v Rosbercon Utd                             J Wafer                                               

Division 3A                            (11.00)  
Crossabeg FC 2nd v Rathnure Utd                              J Tobin

Camolin Celtic v Oylegate Utd                                  J Doyle

Division 4                               (1.30)              

St Josephs 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic                                   P Kirwan

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                      P Redmond

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd                 A Foley          

Division 4A                            (1.30)              

St Leonards 2nd v Curracloe Utd 2nd (1.00)                F Sinnott

Carne FC v All Blacks FC 2nd                                    L Whitty

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                  P O’Rourke

Castledockrell Utd v Kilmore Utd 2nd (11.00)           A Foley

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Campile Utd 2nd (11.00)   S Burke                                              

Division 5                               (1.30)              

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Adamstown FC 2nd                       M Franklin

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Gorey Rangers 3rd                        K Dunne

Camolin Celtic 3rd v Wexford Celtic 2nd (1.00)          J Doyle                       

Saturday 22nd January         Youths Fixtures

Wexford Football League Youth Cup

Preliminary Round                           (11.00)

Oylegate Utd v Duncannon FC                                              D Skelly

Wexford Albion A v Gorey Celtic                                         N Whelan

1st Round                                            (11.00)

Rosslare Rangers v Moyne Rangers                                       M Lett

Castledockrell Utd v Shamrock Rovers A                             M Kenny

Forth Celtic B v Curracloe Utd                      (1.30)               S Burke

Glynn Barntown A v New Ross Celtic                                  G Larkin

Kilmore Utd v Ferns Utd                                                       L Whitty

All Blacks FC B v New Ross Town B           (1.30)               A Foley

All Blacks FC A v Wexford Albion B                                   P Redmond

Fastnet Rovers v Bunclody AFC                                           P O’Rourke

New Ross Town A v Glynn Barntown B                               F Sinnott

Forth Celtic A v Campile Utd                                                            D Donovan

Courtown Hibs v Shelburne Utd                                            K Farynik

St Cormacs v Adamstown                                                      P Kirwan

Shamrock Rovers B v Gorey Rangers                                    A Franklin      

Bridge Rovers v Corach Ramblers                                         K Dunne

Youths Division 3      (11.00) Tombrack Utd v St Josephs                                                   

        

Related posts

Easing of Government restrictions with specific regard to return to football action

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS WOMEN’S NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott