fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Sunday 28th April 2018/2019

Creane + Creane Wexford Cup Semi Final           (3.00)

Wexford Bohs v North End Utd                    S Kelly/N Whelan/A Franklin

Neil O’Sullivan Cup Semi Finals     (11.00)

Adamstown v Cloughbawn FC @ New Ross Celtic A Tobin/J Wafer/B Hennessy

Premier Division                    (11.00)
Moyne Rangers v Shamrock Rovers               D Ennis/N Boland/S Kelly

Corach Ramblers v Gorey Rangers                 F Sinnott/P Sinnott/P O’Rourke

Courtown Hibs v Forth Celtic                        M Franklin/M Kenny/K Farynik

Division 1                               (11.00)

Campile Utd v New Ross Celtic (2.00)          E Molloy

Tombrack Utd v Kilmore Utd                        N Boland

Division 2                               (11.00)
Curracloe Utd v Shelburne FC                       D Jenkins

Enniscorthy Utd v Rosslare Port                    P Rowlands

Glynn Barntown v Ferns Utd                                     D Campion

Division 3                               (11.00)

Duncannon FC v Enniscorthy Town              J Diskin

Raheen FC v St Josephs                                 D Donovan

Division 3A                                 (11.00)

Ajax Athletic v Forth Celtic 2nd                      K Dunne

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Rosslare Port             A Franklin

Division 4A                                  (1.00)

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Taghmon Utd 2nd        P Redmond

Saturday 27th April Youths

Stanno Youths Cup Semi-Finals

Moyne Rangers v Kilmore Utd @North End Utd (11.00) D Campion/B Holohan/N Whelan

North End Utd v Wexford Bohs @All Blacks FC (2.00) N Whelan/P Sinnott/A Franklin

Youths Premier Division                  (11.00)

Gorey Rangers v Campile Utd                    K Dunne

MMI Group Youths Division 1        (11.00)                                    

Rosslare Rangers v St Cormacs                   A Franklin

Gorey Celtic v St Leonards                          P Rowlands

Cloughbawn FC v Wexford Celtic              J O’Neill

Youths Division 2                              (11.00)

Curracloe Utd v Tombrack Utd                      D Donovan

St Josephs v Camolin Celtic                           M Kenny

Youths Division 3                              (2.00)

Shelburne FC v Fastnet Rovers                      J Diskin

Related posts

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 29 – TEN ON THURSDAY

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 22 – 10 TO START THE WEEK OFF!

Eamon Scott