Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage LATEST NEWS WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wexford Football League

Results Sunday 26 July    

FAI Junior Cup ¼ Final

Usher Celtic 3 Gorey Rangers 2

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Bunclody AFC 0 Campile Utd 4       

Rosslare Rangers 5 Shamrock Rovers 2        

North End Utd 4 Courtown Hibs 3   

Forth Celtic 3 Moyne Rangers 3        

Division 1

Bridge Rovers 3 Tombrack Utd 0                             

Glynn Barntown 4 Adamstown 0                 

St Cormacs 0 New Ross Celtic 2                   

Moyne Rangers 0 Ferns Utd 5           

North End Utd 6 Corach Ramblers 2

Division 2                                                                  

St Leonards 11 Gorey Celtic 1                      

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Curracloe Utd 2  

Division 3

Shelburne Utd 7 Rosslare Strand 3                                       

Duncannon FC 3 Ajax Athletic 2      

St Josephs 2 Wexford Celtic 2

Killenagh Wanderers 2 Enniscorthy Town 2 

Division 3A

Ballymurn Celtic 3 Bunclody AFC 1

Rosbercon 4 Oylegate FC 0   

All Blacks FC 6 Crossabeg FC 2                   

Division 4

Rosslare Rangers 0 Camolin Celtic 0             

Kiltealy Celtic 1 Cloughbawn FC 3

Division 4A

Wexford Bohs 1 Enniscorthy Utd 0

St Leonards 1 Shamrock Rovers 1

Division 5      

Glynn Barntown 2 Shelburne Utd 3

All Blacks FC 3 Tombrack Utd 1

Adamstown FC 1 Wexford Celtic 3

Saturday 25th July Youths                 

O’Neills LFA Youth cup ¼ final

Freebooters 4 Forth Celtic 1                                                  

Youth Premier Division

St Josephs 1 Rosslare Rangers 2                                                        

North End Utd 12 New Ross Celtic 0          

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Curracloe Utd 2 Enniscorthy Town 5

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Glynn Barntown 1

Wexford Celtic 2 Bridge Rovers 3    

Kilmore Utd 4 St Leonards 1

Youths Division 2

Shelburne Utd 3 Gorey Celtic            1        

St Cormacs 0 Tombrack Utd 6

Youths Division 3

Adamstown 4 Wexford Celtic 0

Duncannon FC 6 Wexford Bohs 2    

Tuesday 21st July

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Bunclody AFC 2 Gorey Rangers 3               

North End Utd 3 Wexford Bohs 0                

Youth Premier Division

St Josephs 3 Cloughbawn FC 0 w.o

New Ross Celtic 2 Campile Utd 2    

Rosslare Rangers 2 North End Utd 3

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Enniscorthy Town 0        

Kilmore Utd 2 Forth Celtic 1

Glynn Barntown 5 Curracloe Utd 1  

Youths Division 2

Tombrack Utd 1 Gorey Celtic            2                                

Camolin Celtic 0 St Cormacs  3                     

Ferns Utd v Shelburne Utd                            OFF

Youths Division 3     

New Ross Town 1 Adamstown 1      

Duncannon FC 4 Corach Ramblers 3

Wexford Celtic 2 Wexford Bohs 1

Wednesday 22nd July

TJ Murphys Premier Division                           

Courtown Hibs 1 Shamrock Rovers 0           

Forth Celtic 3 Campile Utd 1

Moyne Rangers 4 Cloughbawn FC 1

Division 2                                                                  

Crossabeg FC 4 Enniscorthy Utd 2                           

Curracloe Utd 6 Raheen FC 1                       

Division 3

Shelburne Utd 1 Wexford Celtic 0                                                                

Killenagh Wanderers 0 St Josephs 1  

Division 3A

All Blacks FC 2 Oylegate FC 1                     

Thursday 23rd July

Division 1

North End Utd 1 New Ross Celtic 2

Moyne Rangers 1 Tombrack Utd 2   

Corach Ramblers 1 Glynn Barntown 0

Adamstown FC 2 Bridge Rovers 3               

Division 3

Enniscorthy Town 0 Ajax Athletic 1 

MMI Group Youths Division 1                   

St Leonards 3 Wexford Celtic 0

Related posts

NEFL – RESULTS, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

NDSL 9 & 11 A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures

Eamon Scott