fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Sunday 19th July   

TJ Murphys Premier Division         (11.00)

Shamrock Rovers v Gorey Rangers                            S Grant/N Boland/B Holohan

Forth Celtic v Courtown Hibs                                                S Kelly/A Franklin/M Kenny

Campile Utd v Moyne Rangers                                  D Ennis/J Tobin/L Whitty

Rosslare Rangers v Wexford Bohs                             N Whelan/P O’Rourke/P Sinnott       

North End Utd v Cloughbawn FC                             D Campion/G Larkin/S Kenny

Division 1                               (11.00)

Adamstown v North End Utd 2nd                              F Sinnott

New Ross Celtic v Bridge Rovers                              J Diskin

Ferns Utd v Glynn Barntown                                     M Franklin

St Cormacs v Tombrack Utd                                      K Dunne

Moyne Rangers 2nd v Corach Ramblers (2.00)           TBC   

Division 2                               (11.00)                                                                        

Enniscorthy Utd v Raheen FC                                   D Dennehy

Crossabeg FC v Gorey Rangers 2nd                            L Murphy                   

Gorey Celtic v Curracloe Utd                                     P Rowlands                

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v St Leonards   (2.30)               M Kenny

Division 3                               (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v St Josephs                                        E Molloy

Wexford Celtic v Killenagh Wanderers                     S Burke

Rosslare Strand v Ajax Athletic                                 B O’Brien

Enniscorthy Town v Forth Celtic 2nd              (1.30)   B Holohan

Division 3A                            (11.00)

Rosbercon v All Blacks FC                                        D Jenkins                               

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Crossabeg FC 2nd                      K Farynik                               

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Bunclody AFC 2nd (1.30)          G Larkin                     

Division 4                               (11.00)

Kiltealy Celtic v Rosslare Rangers 2nd            (1.30)   M Franklin                                         

Caim Utd v Camolin Celtic                                        D Gaul

St Josephs 2nd v Cloughbawn FC 2nd                          J Doyle

Division 4A                            (1.30)

Campile Utd 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd                                     L Whitty

St Leonards 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd (11.00)          G Kelly

Division 5                               (1.30)  

Enniscorthy Utd 3rd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                   J Doyle

Adamstown FC 2nd v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd          J Tobin

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                      K Dunne                    

All Blacks FC 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd                     A Franklin

Saturday 18 July Youths                 

Youth Premier Division                               (11.00)

St Josephs v Campile Utd       (1.00)                           K Dunne

New Ross Celtic v Rosslare Rangers                          F Sinnott

North End Utd v Cloughbawn FC                             P Sinnott

MMI Group Youths Division 1                   (11.00)

Enniscorthy Utd v Bridge Rovers                              S Kenny

St Leonards v Enniscorthy Town                               E Molloy

Forth Celtic v Curracloe Utd                                      J O’Neill

Kilmore Utd v Glynn Barntown FC                           D Campion

Youths Division 2                                          (11.00)

Gorey Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic                                P Rowlands

Camolin Celtic v Tombrack Utd                                 A Franklin

St Cormacs v Shelburne Utd                                      M Kenny

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Duncannon FC v New Ross Town                             J Diskin

Adamstown v Wexford Bohs                                                 P O’Rourke                

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Fastnet Rovers              (2.00)   P Redmond

Tuesday 21 July     (7.00)

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Bunclody AFC v Gorey Rangers                   N Boland/G Larkin/A Franklin

North End Utd v Wexford Bohs                    B Fenlon/D Ennis/D Campion

Youth Premier Division

St Josephs v Cloughbawn FC                         M Kenny

New Ross Celtic v Campile Utd                    P O’Rourke

Rosslare Rangers v North End Utd                P Sinnott

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Enniscorthy Utd v Enniscorthy Town                        S Kenny

Kilmore Utd v Forth Celtic                            B O’Brien

Glynn Barntown v Curracloe Utd                  D Jenkins                   

St Leonards v Wexford Celtic                        J Diskin                                  

Youths Division 2

Tombrack Utd v Gorey Celtic                                    P Rowlands                            

Camolin Celtic v St Cormacs                          J Doyle

Ferns Utd v Shelburne Utd                            K Dunne

Youths Division 3     

New Ross Town v Adamstown                      J Stafford

Duncannon FC v Corach Ramblers                E Molloy

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Wexford Bohs              L Murphy

Wednesday 22nd July (7.00)

TJ Murphys Premier Division                           

Courtown Hibs v Shamrock Rovers               M Franklin/M Kenny/S Kenny

Forth Celtic v Campile Utd                            J O’Neill/P O’Rourke/L Whitty

Moyne Rangers v Cloughbawn FC                N Whelan/F Sinnott/J Tobin

Division 2                                                                  

Enniscorthy Utd v Crossabeg FC                   P Rowlands                            

Curracloe Utd v Raheen FC                           A Franklin                  

Division 3

Shelburne Utd v Wexford Celtic                    B Holohan                                                      

Killenagh Wanderers v St Josephs                  K Farynik

Division 3A

All Blacks FC v Oylegate FC                         S Burke                                  

Division 4                                          

Camolin Celtic v Ferns Utd 2nd                      J Doyle

Thursday 23 July (7.00)

Division 1

North End Utd 2nd v New Ross Celtic                       P Sinnott

Moyne Rangers 2nd v Tombrack Utd                          S Kelly

Corach Ramblers v Glynn Barntown                          F Sinnott

Adamstown FC v Bridge Rovers                               M Hogan

St Cormacs v Ferns Utd                                             M Franklin

Division 3

Enniscorthy Town v Ajax Athletic                             N Boland

Duncannon FC v Forth Celtic 2nd                               J Diskin

Related posts

FAI Amateur international manager Gerry Davis talks to STRIKERONLINE

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 1

Eamon Scott