fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI News FIXTURES Latest News Homepage

Weekly Fixtures (October 16-25)

Friday, October 16


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Dundalk v Bohemians, Oriel Park, 5.45pm (Live on WatchLOI)

SSE Airtricity League First Division
UCD v Cabinteely, The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm

Saturday, October 17


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Cork City v Waterford, Turners Cross, 5pm (Live on WatchLOI)

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Shamrock Rovers II v Athlone Town, Tallaght Stadium, 3pm
Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm

Women’s National League – Group 1
Galway WFC v Peamount United, Eamonn Deacy Park, 6pm
Wexford Youths v Shelbourne, Ferrycarrig Park, 6.30pm

Women’s National League – Group 2
Bohemians v DLR Waves, Dalymount Park, 2pm
Treaty United v Athlone Town, Jackman Park, 2.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National League – Group 1
Bohemians v Shelbourne, AUL Complex, 12pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 2
Galway United v UCD, East United, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 3
Cabinteely v Wexford, Kilternan, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National League – Group 1
Sligo Rovers v UCD, The Showgrounds, 1pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National League – Group 2
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers, Bishopstown, 2pm
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford, Roadstone, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National Shield – Group 2
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town, Phoenix, 3pm
Galway United v Athlone Town, Oranmore/Maree, 4pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 1
Sligo Rovers v Donegal League, The Showgrounds, 5.30pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 2
Galway WFC v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park, 2pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 3
Wexford Youths v Cork City, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm
Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers, AUL Complex, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 National League – Group 1
Athlone Town v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Athlone Town Stadium, 2pm
Galway United v Sligo Rovers, Drom, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 National League – Group 2
Cork City v Bohemians, Mayfield, 2pm
Klub Kildare v Shamrock Rovers, Tougher Park, 3.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 National Shield – Group 1
Derry City v Mayo, Aileach, 2pm
Finn Harps v Longford Town, Dromoghill, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 National Shield – Group 2
Cavan-Monaghan v Drogheda United, Cootehill Harps, 2pm
Dundalk v Bray Wanderers, Oriel Park, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 National Shield – Group 3
Cobh Ramblers v Wexford, St. Colman’s Park, 2pm
Waterford v Kerry, WIT, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 National Shield – Group 4
Shelbourne v Cabinteely, AUL Complex, 2pm
Carlow-Kilkenny v UCD, Derdimus Park, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 National League – Group 1
Bray Wanderers v Finn Harps, Pearse Park, 2pm
Mayo v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Solar 21 Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 National Shield – Group 1
Longford Town v Sligo Rovers, Bishopsgate, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 National Shield – Group 2
Drogheda United v Klub Kildare, United Park, 2pm

Sunday, October 18


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers, Tolka Park, 5pm (Live on WatchLOI)

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National League – Group 1
Derry City v Finn Harps, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National League – Group 2
Cork City v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Bishopstown, 2pm
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers, RSC, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 1
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk, The Showgrounds, 2pm
Longford Town v Drogheda United, Bishopsgate, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 2
Cobh Ramblers v Kerry, St. Colman’s Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 3
Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town, Carlisle Grounds, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National League – Group 1
Derry City v Bohemians, Aileach, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National Shield – Group 1
Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne, Pearse Park, 2pm
Wexford v Cabinteely, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National Shield – Group 3
Dundalk v Drogheda United, Oriel Park, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National Shield – Group 4
Kerry v Limerick, Mounthawk Park, 2pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 1
Shamrock Rovers v Peamount United, Roadstone, 3pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 2
Carlow-Kilkenny v DLR Waves, Derdimus Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 National League – Group 2
Bohemians v Cork City, Shanowen Road, 2pm
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United, Roadstone, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 National Shield – Group 1
Athlone Town v Derry City, Athlone Town Stadium, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 National Shield – Group 3
Cabinteely v Shelbourne, Kilternan, 2.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 National Shield – Group 4
Wexford v Kerry, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm

Monday, October 19th


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Derry City v Dundalk, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5.45pm (Live on WatchLOI)

Tuesday, October 20th


SSE Airtricity League First Division

Galway United v Drogheda United, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm

Thursday, October 22nd


UEFA Europa League – Group B

Dundalk v Molde, Tallaght Stadium, 5.55pm (Live on Virgin Media Two)

Friday, October 23rd


UEFA Women’s EURO 2021 Qualifiers – Group I

Ukraine v Republic of Ireland, Obolon Arena, 4.30pm (Live on RTE2)

Saturday, October 24th


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Sligo Rovers v Cork City, The Showgrounds, 5pm (Live on WatchLOI)
Bohemians v Finn Harps, Dalymount Park, 7.30pm (Live on WatchLOI)

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Bray Wanderers v Galway United, Carlisle Grounds, 3pm

Sunday, October 25th


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Waterford v Dundalk, RSC, 2pm (Live on WatchLOI)
Derry City v Shelbourne, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5pm (Live on WatchLOI)

All dates, venues and times are subject to change

Related posts

EASTERN WOMEN’S FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup Fixtures 28th Feb – 1st March

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott