fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageWDSL

WDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 25

WDSL FIXTURES

SATURDAY MAY 25

U9 Group 1: St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Green v Wicklow Rov Green 10.00, Dermot Wheeler Park.

U9 Group 2: Shillelagh Utd Youths v Arklow Town Black 11.00, Ballard Park.

U9 Group 3: Greystones Utd AFC Red v Arklow United Stars 9.30, Woodlands;

Rathnew AFC v Wicklow Rov White 11.00, Shamrock Park.

U9 Group 4: Greystones Utd AFC Purple v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow 12.30, Woodlands.

U10 Section 1: Rathnew AFC v Ashford Rov 10.00, Shamrock Park;

St Anthonys Green Kilcoole Utd FC v Wicklow Rov White 11.00, Dermot Wheeler Park.

U10 Section 2: Roundwood AFC v Wicklow Rov Green 11.00, Vartry Grounds.

U10 Section 4: Carnew AFC v Coolboy Rgs 11.00, Back Alley; Greystones Utd AFC Orange v Aughrim Rgs 12.30, Woodlands.

U11 Group 1 Sporting Greystones FC White v Enniskerry FC Red 9.30, Woodlands.

U12 Div 2: Newtown Jnrs v Arklow Town B 12.30, T. Dowling, Community Grounds.

U13 Prem Div Jako Cup First Leg: Greystones Utd AFC v Rathnew AFC 10.15, S. Ferguson Woodlands; Wicklow Rov A v Arklow Town 10.00, T. Doran    Whitegates.

U14 Choice Media Shield: Wicklow Rov v Rathnew AFC 12.00, T. Doran, Whitegates; Arklow Town v Aughrim Rgs 11.30, B. Kavanagh 11.30, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U15 Prem Div Jako Cup First Leg: Coolboy Rgs v Roundwood AFC 11.00,          R. Winter, Coolboy Community Sportsfield; Ashford Rov v Glencormac Utd 5.00, C. O’Reilly, Ballinalea Park.

U16 Coral Leisure Plate Semi Final Coolboy Rgs v Roundwood AFC 5.00,       J. Hillman, Kilcashel, Avoca.

SUNDAY MAY 26

U8 A1: Arklow Utd Stars v Arklow Town White – OFF; Newtown Jnrs v Coolboy Rgs, Community Grounds; Wicklow Rov Green v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow 10.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.

U8 A2: Enniskerry FC v Glencormac Utd 10.00, Bog Meadow; Rathnew AFC v Arklow Utd Stripes 11.00, Shamrock Park; Aughrim Rgs v Arklow Town Black 11.00, Allen Park.

U8 A3: Sporting Greystones FC Black v Carnew AFC – OFF; Wicklow Rov White v Avonmore FC 11.30, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; St. Patricks AFC – idle.

U9 Group 1: St. Patricks AFC v Glencormac Utd – OFF; Newtown Jnrs v Coolboy Rgs, Community Grounds.

U9 Group 2: Sporting Greystones FC White v Ashford Rov 9.30, Woodlands;

Greystones Utd AFC Orange v Avonmore FC Black 10.30, Woodlands;

Roundwood AFC v Aughrim Rgs 12.30, Vartry Grounds.

U9 Group 3: Sporting Greystones FC Black v Avonmore FC Yellow 12.30, Woodlands.

U9 Group 4: Greystones Utd AFC Yellow v Arklow Utd Stripes 11.30, Woodlands; Enniskerry FC – idle

U10 Section 1: St Patricks AFC v Enniskerry FC 10.00, Kilcashel.

U10 Section 2: Greystones Utd AFC Yellow v Arklow Utd Stars 103.0, Woodlands; Glencormac Utd v Arklow Town White 11.00, Ryders Field.

U10 Section 3: Greystones Utd AFC Blue v Newtown Jnrs 9.30, Woodlands;

Avonmore FC Black v Arklow Town Black 10.30, Tullylusk; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow        v Arklow Utd Stripes 11.15, Dermot Wheeler Park.

U10 Section 4: Avonmore FC Yellow v Arklow Utd Green 11.45, Tullylusk.

U11 Group 1: Wicklow Rov Blue v Rathnew AFC 10.00, Rocky Road; St. Patricks AFC v Coolboy Rgs 11.00, Kilcashel; Wicklow Rov White v Glencormac Utd 11.30, Rocky Road.

U11 Group 2: Sporting Greystones FC Black v Arklow Utd Stars 9.30, Woodlands; Roundwood AFC v Arklow Town 11.00, Vartry Grounds; Greystones Utd AFC Red v Arklow Utd Stripes 11.30, Woodlands.

U11 Group 3: Shillelagh Utd Youths Navy v Carnew AFC – OFF; Newtown Jnrs v Wicklow Rov Green, Community Grounds; Greystones Utd AFC Green v Ashford Rov 12.30, Woodlands.

U12 Div 1: St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC A v Aughrim Rgs – OFF; Greystones Utd AFC B v Glencormac Utd 10.30, T. Dowling,   Woodlands; Rathnew AFC v Coolboy Rgs 12.00, D. Grehan, Shamrock Park; Sporting Greystones FC v Roundwood AFC 12.30, T Dowling, Woodlands.

U12 Div 2: St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC B v Arklow Utd B 10,00, C O’Reilly, Finn Park; Wicklow Town AFC v Wicklow Rov B        11.00, T. Doran, Finlay Park; Greystones Utd AFC C v Ashford Rov B 11.30, T. Dowling, Woodlands.

U12 C Plate: Arklow Town B v Ashford Rovers B – OFF.

U13 Prem Div Jako Cup Quarter Finals First Leg: Enniskerry FC A v   Avonmore FC A 11.00, D. Delany, Ballyman Road.

U13 Div 1 Jako Cup Quarter Finals First Leg: Avonmore FC B v Enniskerry FC B 11.00, T. Doran, Tullylusk; Arklow Utd v   Ashford Rov 10.00, S. Ferguson, Ferndale Park.

U15s Prem Div Jako Cup Quarter Finals First Leg: Carnew AFC v Rathnew AFC 10.00, R. Winter, Back Alley; Arklow Town v Avonmore FC 12.00, S. Ferguson, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U16s Coral Leisure Plate Semi Final: Arklow Cel v Wicklow Rov 10.00, D. Grehan, Shamrock Park, Rathnew.

Related posts

Applications open for UEFA Pro Licence Course

Eamon Scott

NDSL / NORTH LEINSTER ELITE LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 2

Eamon Scott