fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageWDSL

WDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 18

WDSL FIXTURES

SATURDAY MAY 18

U8 A2: Arklow Utd Stripes v Enniskerry FC 1.30, Ferndale Park.

U8 A3: Carnew AFC v St. Patricks AFC 12.00, Back Alley.

U9 Group 1: Glencormac Utd v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Green 10.00, Ryders Field; Wicklow Rov Green v Newtown Jnrs 2.30, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.

U9 Group 2: Arklow Town Black v Sporting Greystones FC White 11.30, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U9 Group 3: Wicklow Rov White v Greystones Utd AFC Red 1.30, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.

U9 Group 4: St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow v Greystones Utd AFC Yellow 11.00, Dermot Wheeler Park.

U10 Section 1: Wicklow Rov White v Rathnew AFC 10.00, Rocky Road.

U10 Section 4: Wicklow Rov Blue v Carnew AFC Rocky Road 11:30

U11 Group 1: Coolboy Rgs v Sporting Greystones FC 11.00, Coolboy Community Sportsfield; Glencormac Utd v Wicklow Rov Blue 12.00, Ryders Field.

U11 Group 2: Arklow Utd Stripes v Greystones Utd AFC Yellow 12.30, Ferndale Park; Arklow Town v     Sporting Greystones FC Black 12.30, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U11 Group 3: Carnew AFC v Newtown Jnrs 11.00, Back Alley.

U12 Prem Div JAKO Cup Quarter Finals: Shillelagh Utd Youths v Greystones Utd AFC A.11.00, F. Croasdale, Ballard Park.     

U12 Div 1 JAKO Cup Quarter Finals: Sporting Greystones FC v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC A 10.00, T. Dowling, SEK; Rathnew AFC v Roundwood AFC 10.00, C. O’Reilly, Shamrock Park; Glencormac Utd v Aughrim Rgs 11.00, K. Neville, Ryders Field.

U12 Div 2 JAKO Cup Quarter Finals: Ashford Rov B v Wicklow Town AFC 10.00, C. Long, Ballinalea Park; Greystones Utd AFC C v Enniskerry FC B 10.30, S. Ferguson, Woodlands.

U13 A1 Plate: Rathnew AFC v Arklow Town 11.00, C. O’Reilly, Shamrock Park; Greystones Utd AFC A v Aughrim Rgs 11.00, A. Kavanagh, Woodlands.

U14 Prem Div JAKO Cup Quarter Finals: Arklow Town v Enniskerry FC 10.00, A. Lennon, Bridgewater Centre Park; Carnew AFC v Wicklow Rov 1.30, F.Croasdale, Back Alley;

Glencormac Utd v Ashford Rov 12.30, K. Neville, Ryders Field; Coolboy Rgs v Aughrim Rgs 11.00, W. O’Brien, Coolboy Community Sportsfield.

U15/16 Challenge Cup Group 1: Arklow Town U15 v Wicklow Rov U16 11.30, W. O’Brien, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U15/16 Challenge Cup Group 2: Roundwood AFC U16 v Ashford Rov U15 2.30, T. Doran, Vartry Grounds.

U15/16 Challenge Cup Group 3: Avonmore FC U15 v Carnew AFC U15 11.00, T Doran, Tullylusk.

SUNDAY MAY 19

U8 A1: Coolboy Rgs v Arklow Utd Stars 10.00, Coolboy Community Sportsfield; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow v Arklow Town White 10.00, Dermot Wheeler Park; Wicklow Rov Green v Newtown Jnrs 10.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.

U8 A2: Glencormac Utd v Aughrim Rgs 10.00, Ryders Field; Arklow Town Black v Rathnew AFC 11.00, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U8 A3: Avonmore FC v Sporting Greystones FC Black 10.20, Tullylusk; Wicklow Rov White – idle.

U9 Group 1: Coolboy Rgs v St. Patricks AFC 11.00, Coolboy Community Sportsfield.

U9 Group 2: Aughrim Rgs v Greystones United Orange Allen Park; Ashford Rov v Shillelagh Utd Youths, Ballinalea Park; Avonmore FC Black v Roundwood AFC 12.40, Tullylusk.

U9 Group 3: Avonmore FC Yellow v Rathnew AFC 1.30, Tullylusk; Arklow Utd Stars v Sporting Greystones FC Black 1.45, Ferndale Park.

U9 Group 4: Enniskerry FC v Greystones Utd Purple, Bog Meadow 10.00; Arklow Utd Stripes – idle.

U10 Section 1: Ashford Rov v St. Patricks AFC, Ballinalea Park; Enniskerry FC v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Green 10.00, Bog Meadow; Arklow Town White v Greystones Utd AFC Yellow 10.00, Bridgewater Centre Park; Arklow Utd Stars v Roundwood AFC 11.15, Ferndale Park; Wicklow Rov Green v Glencormac Utd 12.00, Rocky Road.

U10 Section 3: Newtown Jnrs v Avonmore FC Black, Community Grounds; Arklow Town Black v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow 10.00, Bridgewater Centre Park; Arklow Utd Stripes v Greystones Utd AFC Blue 12.30, Ferndale Park.

U10 Section 4: Coolboy Rgs v Avonmore FC Yellow 1.00, Coolboy Community Sportsfield; Arklow Utd Green v Greystones Utd AFC Orange 1.00, Ferndale Park.

U11 Group 1: Enniskerry FC Red v St. Patricks AFC 10.00, Ballyman Road; Rathnew AFC v Wicklow Rov White 11.00, Shamrock Park.

U11 Group 2: Aughrim Rgs v Greystones Utd AFC Red, Allen Park; Arklow Utd Stars v Roundwood AFC 1.35 Ferndale Park.

U11 Group 3: Ashford Rov v Shillelagh Utd Youths Navy, Ballinalea Park; Wicklow Rov Green v Greystones Utd AFC Green 10.00, Rocky Road.

U12 Prem Div JAKO Cup Quarter Finals: Arklow Town A v Ashford Rov A 10.00, Bridgewater Centre Park; Enniskerry FC A v Arklow Utd A 11.30, D. Grehan, Ballyman Road.

U12 Div 1 JAKO Cup Quarter Final: Coolboy Rgs v Greystones Utd AFC B 11.00, Coolboy Community Sportsfield.

U12 Div 2 JAKO Cup Quarter Final: Avonmore FC v Wicklow Rov B 10.30, T. Doran, Tullylusk.

U13 A2 Plate: Roundwood AFC v Newtown Jnrs – OFF; Avonmore FC B v Sporting Greystones FC A 1.15, T. Doran, Tullylusk.

U15/16 Challenge Cup Group 1: Glencormac Utd U15 v Rathnew AFC U15 11.00, S. Ferguson, Ryders Field.

U15/16 Challenge Cup Group 3: Wicklow Rov U15 v Roundwood AFC U15 1.00, C. O’Reilly, Whitegates.

U15/16 Challenge Cup Group 4: Arklow Cel U16 v Arklow Utd U16 11.00, W. O’Brien, Celtic Park; Arklow Town U16 v Coolboy Rgs U15 11.30, W O’Brien, Bridgewater Centre Park.

Related posts

Carbury advance as they recover from going a goal down to kildare visitors Straffan AFC

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

HOLDERS BEGIN DEFENCE OF MCGUILL CUP

Eamon Scott