fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage UCFL UCFL

UPDATED UCFL FIXTURES

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE
FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  18/09/21    KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.    
            
         REFEREE
LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP  –  1ST ROUND         
          
FRANK CELTICV.LORCAN CELTIC  MARKIEVICZ PARK  2.00P. HUTCHINSON
HARDING IF F.C. (PREMIER)V.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.  RINGSEND PARK  11.00C. KEATING
STEDFAST UTD.V.ROSEMOUNT MULVEY F.C.  WHITECHURCH  12.00T. SHANNON
ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C.V.BEECH PARK F.C.  MOREEN PARK  11.00B. COLEMAN
ATLETICO MALAHIDEV.KILNAMANAGH F.C.  MALAHIDE CASTLE  11.00S. VASILENKO
CLONDALKIN CELTICV.F.C. DONAGHAMEDE  CLONDALKIN COMM. CEN.  2.00K. COFFEY
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.V.STH. DUBLIN UTD.  GRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK  2.00J. KEATING
TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSV.USHER CELTIC  BALLYMOUNT PARK  11.00K. NOLAN
BLUEBELL UTD.V.ASHWOOD F.C.  TBC  TBCTBC
DUBLIN BUS F.C.V.RIALTO  F.C.  COLDCUT  2.00TBC
CHAPELIZOD F.C.V.KNOCKMITTEN UTD.  PHOENIX PARK  2.00SEAN KEANE
ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.V.CRUMLIN UTD.  NO. 1 LEIN ROAD  2.00JOE MC DONNELL
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PK. 2NDSV.BALLYMUN UTD.  GRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK  12.00J. KEATING
AYRFIELD UTD.V.VEC  F.C.  STREAMSVILLE  2.00TBC
PHOENIX  F.C.V.LOURDES CELTIC  MARTIN SAVAGE PARK  11.00TBC
GLASNAION F.C.V.RATOATH HARPS  NO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK  11.00B. LAWLESS
OLD COUNTY F.C.V.ASTON VILLAGE F.C.  BRICKFIELDS PARK  2.00TBC
ARDMORE ROVERSV.TALLAGHT UTD.  BALLYWALTRIM PARK  2.00TBC
GLEBE NORTHV.HARDING IF 2NDS  MARKET GREEN  2.00TBC
BLACK FORGE F.C.V.MALAHIDE UTD.  WALKINSTOWN PARK  2.00K. NOLAN
PARKVILLA F.C.V.LATIN DUBS F.C.  CLAREMONT STADIUM  2.00TBC
ROC CELTICV.SEAFORD ROCK UTD.  THE LAWNS, BALLYFERMOT  2.00C. KEATING
ST. MARKS AFCV.COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.  AUL  12.00TBC
BELGARD ATHLETICOFFST. JOHN BOSCO  BALLYMOUNT PARK  2.00C. MC CARTHY
COLUMBAS ROVERSV.SWORDS MANOR F.C.  ALSAA  2.00TBC
          
UCFL  CHALLENGE CUP  –  1ST ROUND         
          
NEWLANE F.C.V.CELTIC PARK  F.C.  NO. 31 COLLINSTOWN PARK  12.00JJ. WALSH
PHOENIX ATHLETICV.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDS  ALBERT COLLEGE  1.30J. DALTON
BUSHY ATHLETICOFFBLACK FORGE 2NDS  STANAWAY PARK  12.00JOHN O’TOOLE
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDSV.PALMERSTOWN F.C.  MALAHIDE CASTLE  1.30S. VASILENKO
ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDSV.BELGARD ATHLETIC  BANCROFT PK., TALLAGHT  2.00JJ. WALSH
          
UCFL  CHALLENGE CUP  –  2ND ROUND         
          
DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDSV.MALAHIDE UTD.  ALBERT COLLEGE  11.30J. DALTON
COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSV.GLASNAION 2NDS  ST. ANNE’S PARK  1.30SHAUN KIDD
          
DIVISION  1.         
          
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.V.SHELBOURNE AFC  ROCKFIELD PARK, B’ROCK  11.00EVAN KANE
SHELBOURNE SSCV.BOGHALL ROVERS  ST. ANNE’S PARK  2.00B. LAWLESS
          
DIVISION  2.         
          
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.V.SA\NDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.  NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD  1.30EDDIE FOWLER
          
DIVISION  2A.         
          
VEC 2NDSV.ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.  VEC, TERENURE  11.30P. LANG
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDSV.FAIRVIEW CELTIC  NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD  11.30EDDIE FOWLER
          
IDLE :  OLDBURY F.C.         
          
DIVISION  3.         
          
ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDSV.DRUMCONDRA AFC  MOREEN PK., SANDYFORD  1.00B. COLEMAN
STRAND UTD.V.SWORDS MANOR 2NDS  MOUNT TEMPLE SCHOOL  11.00TOM MC KEVITT
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.V.OLD BAWN F.C.  ROCKFIELD PK., B’ROCK  1.00EVAN JANE
BEECH PARK 2NDSV.DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.  BEECH PARK GREEN  12.45K. BUTTERLY
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSV.DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.  RATOATH HARPS  11.30SEAN KEANE
          
IDLE :  THE LOCAL F.C.         
          
DIVISION  3A.         
          
BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDSV.TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.  BALLYMOUNT PARK  12.00C. MC CARTHY
EXODUS F.C.V.PAVEE CELTIC  BRICKFIELDS PARK  1.30L. WELLS
GLENMALURE ROVERSV.YORK ROAD F.C.  WALKINSTOWN PARK  11.00WAYNE GAHAN
BENBULBIN UTD.V.TAMH-LEACHT F.C.  BRICKFIELDS PARK  11.00L. WELLS
          
DIVISION  3B.         
          
DIAMOND F.C.OFFMALAWI F.C.  EDENMORE PARK  11.00PAUL LARKIN
RIVERSIDE UTD.V.BEECH PARK 3RDS  BRICKFIELDS PARK  2.15JOHN O’TOOLE
DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.V.TYMON BAWN F.C.  ALSAA, DUBLIN AIRPORT  2.00PAUL LARKIN
SWORDS MANOR 3RDSOFFMID SUTTON SPORTSLINK  BRACKENSTOWN ROAD  11.00DECLAN FARRELL
SWORDS MANOR 3RDSV.BUSHY ATHLETIC  BRACKENSTOWN ROAD  11.00DECLAN FARRELL
          
DIVISION  3C.         
          
BALLYOWEN CELTICV.ASTARS F.C.  GRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK  2.45K. BUTTERLY
ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDSOFFTALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS  BANCROFT PK., TALLAGHT  2.00P. LANG
NEWLANE F.C. 2NDSV.SANDFORD/ST. MARY’S 2NDS  NO. 31 COLLINSTOWN PARK  2.00JJ. WALSH
STEDFAST UTD. 2NDSV.DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDS  WHITECHURCH  2.00T. SHANNON
TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDSV.BLACK FORGE 2NDS  BALLYMOUNT PARK  2.00C. MC CARTHY
          
IDLE :  LOURDES CELTIC 2NDS         

Related posts

DDSL partner with Childline listening service as delivered by ISPCC

Eamon Scott

FAI and Fingal County Council launch sixth TY Football and Fitness Course

Eamon Scott

Seven debutants as clinical Belgium hit six past Scott’s FAI Under 17 women

Eamon Scott