fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTSUCFLUNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – RESULTS

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  05/02/22    
     
UCFL CHALLENGE CUP  –  3RD ROUND    
     
SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.W.O.RIVERSIDE UTD.  
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C. 2 – 2SWORDS MANOR F.C. 4-3 PENS  
CLONDALKIN CELTIC 2 – 3COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.  
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDS 1 – 0RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.  
     
MMI  CUP  –  1ST ROUND    
     
OLDBURY F.C.OFFDYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.  
     
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  2ND ROUND    
     
PALMERSTOWN F.C. 5 – 2TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS  
     
PREMIER DIVISION    
     
BEECH PARK F.C. 2 – 2GLASNAION F.C.  
ASHWOOD  F.C. 2 – 2VEC  F.C.  
ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C. 3 – 4HARDING IF F.C.  
TALLAGHT UTD. 3 – 1MALAHIDE UTD.  
     
IDLE  :  LOURDES CELTIC    
     
DIVISION  1.    
     
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.  F.C. 0 – 2ASTON VILLAGE F.C.  
HARDING IF 2NDS 0 – 1RIALTO F.C.  
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.OFF BOGHALL ROVERS  
     
IDLE :  ATLETICO MALAHIDE, SHELBOURNE AFC  &  SHELBOURNE SSC    
     
DIVISION  2.    
     
BELGARD ATHLETICOFFBLACK FORGE F.C.  
CHAPELIZOD F.C.ABND.ROC CELTIC  
     
IDLE :  TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS    
     
DIVISION  2A.    
     
ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C. 1 – 1LATIN DUBS  F.C.  
STH. DUBLIN UTD.W.0.DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDS  
STEDFAST UTD. 4 – 3VEC 2NDS  
     
IDLE :  FAIRVIEW CELTIC, FRANK CELTIC  &  ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.    
     
DIVISION  3.    
     
BEECH PARK 2NDS 2 – 0COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS  
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSOFFBLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.  
ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS 0 – 1DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.  
OLD BAWN F.C. 2 – 2THE LOCAL F.C.  
SWORDS MANOR 2NDS 5 – 2DRUMCONDRA AFC  
STRAND UTD.OFFDRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.  
     
DIVISION  3A.    
     
DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDS 1 – 1DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDS  
BENBULBIN UTD. 4 – 4YORK ROAD F.C.  
GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS 1 – 2BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS  
GLENMALURE ROVERS 5 – 1EXODUS F.C.  
TAMH-LEACHT F.C. 4 – 3TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.  
     
IDLE  :  PAVEE CELTIC    
     
DIVISION  3B.    
     
MALAWI F.C. 4 – 4MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK  
TYMON BAWN F.C. 7 – 0PHOENIX ATHLETIC  
DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C. 1 – 5NEWLANE F.C.  
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDSOFFBUSHY ATHLETIC  
     
IDLE  :  BEECH PARK 3RDS  &  SWORDS MANOR 3RDS    
     
DIVISION  3C.    
     
ASTARS  F.C. 1 – 6BLACK FORGE 2NDS  
CELTIC PARK F.C.OFFSANDFORD / ST. MARY’S 2NDS  
STEDFAST UTD. 2NDSOFFNEWLANE F.C. 2NDS  
BALLYOWEN CELTIC 2 – 5ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS  
DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDS 2 – 1LOURDES CELTIC 2NDS  

Related posts

Weekly Fixtures (December 17-27)

Eamon Scott

BEAMISH MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

NEFL Results

Eamon Scott