fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLEINSTER FARESULTSUNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

RESULTS FOR SATURDAY  22/01/22    
     
LFA JUNIOR CUP  –  5TH ROUND    
     
BALLYMUN UTD. 1  – 3HARDING IF F.C.  
     
UCFL CHALLENGE CUP – 3RD ROUND    
     
SHELBOURNE AFC 2 – 0ASHWOOD F.C.  
    11.00
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  2ND ROUND    
     
THE LOCAL F.C.  –  4-3 PENS 4 – 4BEECH PARK 3RDS AET
PAVEE CELTICW.O.BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS  
     
PREMIER DIVISION    
     
GLASNAION F.C.02-AprARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.  
MALAHIDE UTD.OFFTALLAGHT UTD,  
VEC  F.C. 3 – 1LOURDES CELTIC  
ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C.OFFBEECH PARK F.C.  
ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C. 2 – 3TALLAGHT UTD.  
     
DIVISION  1.    
     
ASTON VILLAGE F.C.OFFBOGHALL ROVERS  
BOOTERSTOWN UTD. 3 – 5RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.  
RIALTO F.C. 2 – 2DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. F.C.  
SHELBOURNE SSC 1 – 0HARDING IF 2NDS  
     
IDLE  :  ATLETICO MALAHIDE      
     
DIVISION  2.    
     
BLACK FORGE F.C.V.SWORDS MANOR F.C.  
CHAPELIZOD F.C.V.SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.  
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.V.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDS  
ROC CELTICV.COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.  
     
IDLE :  BELGARD ATHLETIC  &  TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS    
     
DIVISION  2A.    
     
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDS 2 – 2STEDFAST UTD.  
FAIRVIEW CELTIC 2 – 5OLDBURY F.C.  
LATIN DUBS F.C. 0 – 4CLONDALKIN CELTIC  
ST. ANTHONY’S UTD. 6 – 0STH. DUBLIN UTD.  
     
IDLE :  FRANK CELTIC, ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.  &  VEC 2NDS    
     
DIVISION  3.    
     
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C. 1 – 0ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS  
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.OFFSTRAND UTD.  
DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C. 1 – 2OLD BAWN F.C.  
BEECH PARK 2NDS 4 – 1DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDS  
     
IDLE :  COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS, DRUMCONDRA AFC  &  SWORDS MANOR 2NDS    
     
DIVISION  3A.    
     
BENBULBIN UTD. 1 – 1DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDS  
DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDS 1 – 4TAMH-LEACHT F.C.  
EXODUS  F.C. 0 – 5PALMERSTOWN F.C.  
TAEM ZIMBABWE F.C. 1 – 2GLENMALURE ROVERS  
YORK ROAD F.C. 3 – 7GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS  
     
     
DIVISION  3B.    
     
BUSHY ATHLETICOFFSWORDS MANOR 3RDS  
MALAWI F.C. 1 – 5NEWLANE F.C.  
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK 5 – 2DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.  
PHOENIX ATHLETICOFFMALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS  
RIVERSIDE UTD.OFFTYMON BAWN F.C.  
BUSHY ATHLETIC 4 – 2TYMON BAWN F.C.  
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS 7 – 2SWORDS MANOR 3RDS  
     
DIVISION  3C.    
     
BLACK FORGE 2NDS 3 – 4SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S 2NDS  
CELTIC PARK F.C. 3 – 0BALLYOWEN CELTIC  
DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDS 3 – 5STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS  
LOURDES CELTIC 2NDS 2 – 1ASTARS  F.C.  
     

Related posts

NEFL AGM set for Ardboyne Hotel on Saturday, January 25 – all clubs invited

Eamon Scott

Galway League Results

Eamon Scott

DOGGED DARNDALE DOWN HAND-BALL HOWTH IN FIVE-GOAL THRILLER

Eamon Scott