fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage RESULTS UCFL

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – RESULTS

RESULTS FOR SATURDAY  08/08/20    
     
     
O’NEILL’S.COM CHALLENGE CUP  SEMI-FINALS    
     
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2 – 1CASTLE CELTIC AET
TALLAGHT UTD. 2 – 0DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD  
     
RICHARD KNIGHT CUP  –  SEMI FINAL    
     
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.OFFHARDING IF F.C.  
     
RICHARD KNIGHT CUP  –  3RD ROUND    
     
ATLETICO MALAHIDE 2 – 4RIALTO F.C.        
     
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP   SEMI-FINALS    
     
YORK ROAD F.C. 2 – 1ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.  
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDS 0 – 1ASHWOOD F.C. AET
     
ALL CUP GAMES –  10 MINS.  E.W. EXTRA TIME & PENALTIES, IF NECESSARY.    
     
PREMIER DIVISION    
     
GLASNAION  F.C. 4 – 2BEECH PARK F.C.  
COLOCK VILLAGE F.C.OFFOLDBURY F.C.  
     
IDLE :  PORTMARNOCK AFC, STH. WILLIAM ST. CELTIC  &  VEC F.C.    
     
DIVISION  1.    
     
TALLAGHT UTD.OFFATLETICO MALAHIDE    
HARDING IF 2NDSW.O.DRIMNAGH CELTIC  
SHELBOURNE SSC 3 – 3SHELBOURNE AFC  
    
IDLE  :  CLONTARF ATHLETIC    
     
DIVISION  1.  SHIELD    (NO EXTRA TIME – PENALTIES AFTER 90 MINS., IF NECESSARY.)    
     
ASTON VILLAGE F.C. 1 – 2RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.  
     
DIVISION  2.    
     
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.W.O.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDS  
FRANKFORT F.C.W.O.VEC 2NDS  
CASTLE CELTIC 2NDS 1 – 2SWORDS MANOR F.C.  
     
IDLE :  DRIMNAGH CELTIC 2NDS  &  SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.      
     
DIVISION  3.    
     
STRAND UTD. 2 – 3BELGARD ATHLETIC  
GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS 6 – 4RIVERSIDE UTD.  
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C. 2 – 4MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK F.C.  
     
IDLE :  COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS    
     
DIVISION  3A.    
     
SWORDS MANOR 2NDS 2 – 1BALKAN UTD.  
PAVEE CELTIC 8 – 2BENBULBIN UTD.  
     
IDLE  :  CLONTARF ATH. 2NDS, BEECH PARK 2NDS  &  OLDBURY 2NDS    
     
DIVISION  3A.  SHIELD  (NO EXTRA TIME  –  PENALTIES AFTER  90 MINS., IF NECESSARY)    
     
ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C. 2 – 0TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS  
     
DIVISION  3B.    
     
BEECH PARK 3RDS 2 – 3DRUMCONDRA AFC  
PHOENIX ATHLETIC 2 – 5OLD BAWN  F.C.  
     
DIVISION  3B.  SHIELD  (NO EXTRA TIME  –  PENALTIES AFTER 90 MINS., IF NECESSARY)    
     
BUSHY ATHLETIC 0 – 0KINSEALY UTD.       5-4  PENS  
BALLYOWEN CELTIC 0 – 1CASTLE CELTIC 3RDS  
TEAM ZIMBABWE 1 – 2EXODUS F.C.  
     
NEW TEAMS FRIENDLY    
     
CHAPELIZOD  F.C. 9 – 2ASTARS  F.C.  
     

Related posts

Ireland Under-17s start qualification with 6-0 win over Andorra

Eamon Scott

AMATUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Robbie Williams hits the right note as Pike put five past Newcastlewest in FAI

Eamon Scott