fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageRESULTSUCFLUCFL

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  28/09/19  
   
   
FAI JUNIOR CUP  –  2ND ROUND  
   
COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.1-4RAILWAY UNION F.C.
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.1-0DUBLIN BUS
FRANKFORT  F.C.0-2VERONA F.C.
BEECH PARK  F.C.4-1BROOMBRIDGE F.C.
CASTLE CELTIC1-2CHERRY ORCHARD F.C.
BOOTH ROAD F.C.1-2VEC  F.C.
SWORDS MANOR F.C.1-3RATOATH HARPS F.C.
GARDA  F.C.OFFDYNAMO RIDGEWOODGarda ground unplayable
GLASNAION F.C.4-1HARDING IF F.C.
STH. WILLIAM ST. CELTICW/o \SWORDS CELTICSwords Celtic no Team
TALLAGHT UTD.5-2FAIRVIEW C.Y.  F.C.
   
LEINSTER JUNIOR SHIELD  – 1ST ROUND  
   
ASHBOURNE UTD. DIV. 3A3-1BEECH PARK F.C. 2NDS
PHOENIX F.C.2-0CASTLE CELTIC 3RDS
GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS1-2STRAND UTD.
CLONTARF F.C.5-0BELGARD ATHLETIC
LEIXLIP UTD.2-5TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS
YORK ROAD F.C.2-11TRIM CELTIC
ASHWOOD  F.C.3-4VALLEY PARK UTD.
SWORDS MANOR 2NDS0-3SHANGANAGH CLIFFS
EXODUS F.C.2-8IVEAGH CELTIC
BALKAN UTD.0-4MOURNE CELTIC
COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS3-4OLDBURY F.C. 2NDS
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDS0-4ASHBOURNE UTD. DIV. 3
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK4-7CHORD CELTIC
   
O’NEILLS.COM CHALLENGE CUP  –  1ST ROUND  
   
VEC 2NDS        Win 5-4 pens4-4PORTMARNOCK AFC
PHOENIX ATHLETIC2-4ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.
HARDING IF 2NDS2-0BALLYOWEN CELTIC
DRIMNAGH CELTIC 2NDS1-2ATLETICO MALAHIDE
OLD BAWN F.C.3-1CLONTARF ATHLETIC
SHELBOURNE SSC2-3ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.
PAVEE CELTIC3-4RATHMINES ROOSTERS
   
DIVISION  1.  
   
ASTON VILLAGE  F.C.3-3RIALTO F.C.
DRIMNAGH CELTIC1-6SHELBOURNE AFC
   
DIVISION  2.  
   
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.3-2DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.
   
DIVISION  3.  
   
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.1-2RIVERSIDE UTD.
   
DIVISION  3A.  
   
CLONTARF ATH. 2NDS2-1BENBULBIN UTD.
   
DIVISION  3B.  
   
DRUMCONDRA AFC3-2BEECH PARK 3RDS
TEAM ZIMBABWE0-4KINSEALY UTD.

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Pike salvage point off Geraldines after midweek thrashing of Janesboro

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDER 19 FIXTURES – SOUTHERN DIVISION

Eamon Scott