fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageUCFLUCFL

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES – MON MAY 13 -WED MAY 22

Shield games played on a round robin basis.

If home pitch unavailable swap venues.

Pay officials before games.

Match cards and disciplinary reports to be returned to The Secretary, FREEPOST, UCFL at FAI HQ, National Sports Campus, Abbotstown Dublin 15Referees to text results to 0872446024.

Please return match card and reports promptly. Saturday and Monday cards to be in office by following Thursday.

Regards

Seamus Doherty

UCFL

      
     0000
Monday 13th May
O Neills.com Challenge Cup Semi-Finals   
Drumcondra AFCvAtletico MalahideAUL Complex7.00P Power A Singleton G Smart
VEC FCvHarding IF FCAUL Complex7.00C Keating P Lang A Spierin
UCFL Division 3 Shield [Section A]
Dunshaughlin Youths 2ndsvTallaght UtdDunshaughlin Business Park7.00JJ Walsh
     
      
Wednesday 15th May
UCFL Premier Division
Lakeview Swans FCvSWSC FCPitch 7 Bushy Park7.00J Keating A Singleton G Smart
Coolock Village FcvLiberties FCChanel  ComplexTBAJ McDonnell, L Byrne, J Dalton
UCFL Premier Division  Shield [Section B]
Glasnaion FCvCastle Celtic FCNo. 4 Johnstown Park [ Monday 13/05]7.00K Nolan A Spierin A Wardick
UCFL Division 2
Dunshaughlin  Youths  FCOFFRathmines Roosters FCDunshaughlin Business Park7.00B Lawless     Replaced by Division 2 Shield Final
UCFL Division 2 Shield Final
Oldbury FCvRathmines Roosters FCVEC Ground Terenure7.00P Power JJ Walsh T Doherty
UCFL Division 3 
AGP FC 2ndsvCastle Celtic FC 2ndsEsker Drive  [Griffeen Valley Park]7.00P Lang
UCFL Division 3A 
St Maelruans FCvClontarf Athletic  2ndsBancroft  Park7.00C Keating
     
      
UCFL Fixtures & Results for Week  18th May—23rd May
Saturday 18th May
MMI Cup Semi -Final
Atletico MalahidevSwords Manor FCMalahide Castle1.00C McCarthy A Spierin B Gannon
Oldbury FCvTallaght UtdSacred Heart Killinarden1.00C Keating JJ Walsh P Hutchinson
UCFL Premier Division
Castle Celtic FCvBeech Park FCWhelan Park   [Friday]TBAT Shannon  G Smart A Singleton
Liberties FCvSWSC FCBrickfields Park2.30K Nolan L Wells T Shannon
Harding IF FCvGlasnaion FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 411.00K Butterly T Doherty K Nolan
Idle: AGP FC, Coolock Village FC, Lakeview Swans, VEC FC.
UCFL Division 1
Idle: Aston Village FC, Clontarf Athletic, Drimnagh Celtic, Harding IF FC, Rathmichael FC, Rialto FC, Shelbourne AFC, Shelbourne SSC.
UCFL Division 1 Shield [Section A]
Portmarnock AFCvDrumcondra AFCCarrickhill & Paddy’s Hill12.00J McDonnell
UCFL Division 2
Exodus FCvDunshaughlin YouthsNo 1 Brickfields Park2.30A Singleton
Idle: Booterstown Utd, Portmarnock AFC 2nds, Rathmines Roosters, Sandford/St Marys FC, Strand Utd, VEC FC 2nds
UCFL Division 3
AGP FC 2ndsvAthletico MFIEsker Drive  [Griffeen Valley Park]2.00T Doherty
Castle Celtic FC 2ndsvYork Road FCStannaway Park12.00G Smart
Idle: Beech Park FC 2nds, Coolock Village FC 2nds, Dunshaughlin Youths 2nds, Dynamo Ridgewood FC, River Valley Rangers, Riverside Utd.
UCFL Division 3A
St Maelruans FCvPhoenix FCBancroft Park Tallaght2.00P Lang
Idle: Benbulbin Utd, Castle Celtic Fc 3rds,Drumcondra AFC 2nds, Dunshaughlin Youths 3rds, Frankfort FC, Mid Sutton Sportslink, Oldbury FC 2nds, Sandford/St Marys FC 2nds
      
      
Monday 20th May
UCFL Premier Division Shield [Section A]
VEC FCvCoolock Village FCVEC Ground Terenure7.00T Shannon  C McCarthy B Gannon
UCFL Premier Division Shield [Section B]
Castle Celtic FCvHarding IF FCWhelan Park/Stannaway ParkTBAK Nolan JJ Walsh P Lang
UCFL Division 1 Shield [Section A]
Drumcondra AFCvShelbourne AFCAlbert College 57.00B Lawless
      
      
Wednesday 22th May
UCFL Premier Division
Coolock Village FCvCastle Celtic FCChanel ComplexTBAJ O’ Hanlon L Byrne A Spierin

Related posts

FAI to monitor heading initiatives

Eamon Scott

COLLAR & CUFF 2020 CUP SCHEDULE

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott