All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS UCFL UCFL

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Saturday 22nd February


O’Neills.com Challenge Cup –  3rd Round :Booterstown Utd. v Dunshaughlin Yths.,  Rockfield Park, Blackrock,  11.30  S. Vasilenko.

Richard Knight Cup -1st Round : VEC  F.C. v Castle Celtic, VEC, Terenure,  11.30 T. Shannon.

Richard Knight Cup  –  2nd Round :  Sth. William St. Celtic v Arthur Griffith Park F.C., Ringsend Park, 11.00 K. Nolan, P. Hutchinson, JJ. Walsh. 

Clontarf Athletic v. Tallaght Utd., Raheny All Weather, 2.00  K. Butterly.  Glasnaion F.C. v Oldbury F.C., No. 4 Johnstown Park, 2.30           J. O’Hanlon. 

MMI Cup – 2nd Round ;  Ashwood F.C.  v  Dunshaughlin Yths. 2nds, Corkagh Park or Dunshaughlin Business Park, 12.00  James Keating. 

Drimnagh Celtic 2nds v Castle Celtic 2nds, Brickfields Astro,  1.00  B. Coleman.

Sidney Bedlow Cup – 2nd Round :  Oldbury F.C. 2nds v St. Anthony’s Utd., Aylesbury Park,  11.00 C. Mc Carthy.

Premier Division:  Harding IF F.C. v Portmarnock AFC, Ringsend Park,  2.00  K. Nolan, C. Mc Carthy, A. Singleton.

  Coolock Village F.C. v Beech Park F.C., Oscar Traynor Centre, 2.00         J. Mc Donnell, B. Lawless, A. Spierin.

Division  1 :  Shelbourne AFC v Drimnagh Celtic, Albert College, 11.30  P. Hughes. 

Rathmines Roosters F.C. v Harding IF 2nds,  Whelan park, Kimmage,  1.00  P. Lang.

Atletico Malahide v Rialto F.C.,  Malahide Castle, 1.30 J. Dalton. 

Shelbourne SSC v Aston Village F.C., St. Anne’s Park, 2.00  P. Hutchinson.

Division  2 :  Dynamo Ridgewood F.C.  v  Swords Manor F.C. , No. 1 Rathingle Road,  11.30  B. Lawless Jnr.. 

Arthur Griffith park 2nds  v  Frankfort F.C.,  Griffeen Valley Park,  2.00  B.Gannon. 

IDLE  :  Sandford / St. Mary’s F.C.  &  VEC 2nds

.Division  3 :  Belgard Athletic v Strand Utd.,  Belcamp Park  or  Mount Temple,  K. Coffey. 

Riverside Utd. v York Road F.C., Brickfields Park,  2.00  JJ. Walsh. 

Mid Sutton Sportslink  v  Glasnaion F.C. 2nds,  Sportslink, Furrey Park,  2.00 L. Byrne. 

Blackrock College F.c. v Coolock Village 2nds,  Rockfield Park, Blackrock,  2.00  S. Vasilenko.    

   Division  3A  :  Pavee Celtic  v  Swords Manor  F.C.,  Belcamp Park  or Astro, 2.00  C.Keating. 

Beech Park 2nds  v  Benbulbin Utd.,  Griffeen Valley Park, 12.00  P. Power. 

Tallaght Utd. 2nds v  Clontarf Ath. 2nds,  Ballymount Park,  11.00  A. Singleton. 

St. Maelruan’s F.C. v Balkan Utd., Bancroft Park, 2.00 B. Gannon.

 Division  3B :  Ballyowen Celtic v Beech Park 3rds, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.00  P. Power.

  Kinsealy Utd.  v  Bushy Athletic,  Kettle Memorial Park, Swords,  11.00 B. Lawless.

  Drumcondra AFC  v  Exodus F.C.,  Albert College,  11.00  A. Spierin. 

Old Bawn F.C. v Phoenix Athletic,   Aylesbury Park,  2.00  L. Wells.

  Team Zimbabwe  v  Castle Celtic 3rds,  Bushy Park,  2.00  T. Shannon.

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott