fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  22/01/22    KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.    
          
LFA JUNIOR CUP  –  5TH ROUND         
          
BALLYMUN UTD.V,HARDING IF F.C.  BALLYMUN SPORT COMPLEX  2.00TBA
          
UCFL CHALLENGE CUP – 3RD ROUND         
          
SHELBOURNE AFCV,ASHWOOD F.C.  ALBERT COLLEGE  11.30A. SPIERIN
    11.00     
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  2ND ROUND         
          
THE LOCAL F.C.V,BEECH PARK 3RDS  PHOENIX PARK  2.00K. NOLAN
PAVEE CELTICV.BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS  BELCAMP PARK  2.00S. VASILENKO
          
PREMIER DIVISION         
          
GLASNAION F.C.V.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.  NO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK  11.30B. LAWLESS, B. O’CONNOR, S. KEANE
MALAHIDE UTD.V.TALLAGHT UTD,  GANNON PARK, MALAHIDE  11.00J. O’HANLON,  T. DOHERTY, J. O’TOOLE
VEC  F.C.V.LOURDES CELTIC  VEC, TERENURE  11.30C. KEATING, B. GANNON, P. LANG
ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C.V.BEECH PARK F.C.  MOREEN PK., SANDYFORD  11.30C. MC CARTHY, P. POWER, L. WELLS
          
DIVISION  1.         
          
ASTON VILLAGE F.C.V.BOGHALL ROVERS  MALAHIDE CASTLE  11.00CHRISTY BEASLEY
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.V.RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.  ROCKFIELD PK., BLACKROCK  11.00P. HUTCHINSON
RIALTO F.C.V.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. F.C.  DOLPHIN ROAD  11.00B. COLEMAN
SHELBOURNE SSCV.HARDING IF 2NDS  ST. ANNE’S PARK  2.00J. MC DONNELL
          
IDLE  :  ATLETICO MALAHIDE           
          
DIVISION  2.         
          
BLACK FORGE F.C.V.SWORDS MANOR F.C.  WALKINSTOWN PARK  12.00T. SHANNON
CHAPELIZOD F.C.V.SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.  PHOENIX PARK  2.00K. NOLAN
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.V.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDS  NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD  2.00BRIAN O’CONNOR
ROC CELTICV.COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.  THE LAWNS, BALLYFERMOT  2.00P. POWER
          
IDLE :  BELGARD ATHLETIC  &  TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS         
          
DIVISION  2A.         
          
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDSV.STEDFAST UTD.  NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD  12.00PADDY HUGHES
FAIRVIEW CELTICV.OLDBURY F.C.  NO. 5 JOHNSTOWN PARK  12.00DECLAN FARRELL
LATIN DUBS F.C.V.CLONDALKIN CELTIC  BELCAMP PARK  2.00S. VASILENKO
ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.V.STH. DUBLIN UTD.  NO. 1 LEIN ROAD  2.00J. O’TOOLE
          
IDLE :  FRANK CELTIC, ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.  &  VEC 2NDS         
          
DIVISION  3.         
          
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.V.ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS  STRADBROOK  11.00WAYNE GAHAN
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.V.STRAND UTD.  KILTIPPER ROAD  2.00C. KEATING
DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.V.OLD BAWN F.C.  RING COMMS. BALBRIGGAN  11.30T. MC KEVITT
DUNSHAUGHIN YTHS. 2NDSV.BEECH PARK 2NDS  RATOATH HARPS  11.30JJ. WALSH
          
IDLE :  COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS, DRUMCONDRA AFC  &  SWORDS MANOR 2NDS         
          
DIVISION  3A.         
          
BENBULBIN UTD.V.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDS  BRICKFIELDS PARK  11.30J. KEATING
DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDSV.TAMH-LEACHT F.C.  ALBERT COLLEGE  11.30E. FOWLER
EXODUS  F.C.V.PALMERSTOWN F.C.  BRICKFIELDS PARK  2.00J. KEATING
TAEM ZIMBABWE F.C.V.GLENMALURE ROVERS  BUSHY PARK  2.00P. LANG
YORK ROAD F.C.V.GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS  JOHN PAUL 2ND PK., CABRA  12.00K. BUTTERLY
          
          
DIVISION  3B.         
          
BUSHY ATHLETICV.SWORDS MANOR 3RDS  STANAWAY PARK  11.00PHILIP SHEAHAN
MALAWI F.C.V.NEWLANE F.C.  JOHN PAUL II PARK, CABRA  2.00K. BUTTERLY
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINKV.DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.  SPORTSLINK, FURREY PARK  2.00T. DOHERTY
PHOENIX ATHLETICV.MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS  ALBERT COLLEGE  2.00E. FOWLER
RIVERSIDE UTD.V.TYMON BAWN F.C.  BRICKFIELDS PARK  2.00PADDY HOLMES
          
DIVISION  3C.         
          
BLACK FORGE 2NDSV.BALLYOWEN CELTIC  WALKINSTOWN PARK  2.15T. SHANNON
CELTIC PARK F.C.V.BALLYOWEN CELTIC  BEAUMONT WOODS  12.00CONOR FARRELL
DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDSV.STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS  RING COMMS. BALBRIGGAN  2.00B. LAWLESS
LOURDES CELTIC 2NDSV.ASTARS  F.C.  SUNDRIVE PARK  11.00ADAM HALLIGAN
          
IDLE :  NEWLANE 2NDS, ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS  &  TALLLAGHT UTD. 3RDS         
          
HOME TEAMS :  PLEASE CONTACT REFEREE AND OPPOSITION.
REFEREES :  PLEASE PHONE OR TEXT RESULTS TO HON. FIXTURES SEC.  BY  6.00 P.M.
CLUBS MUST SWITCH VENUE IF HOME GROUND IS UNAVAILABLE / UNPLAYABLE. 

Related posts

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Boys’ Interprovincial squad announcement

Eamon Scott

Women’s Under 19s back in action with friendly double-header

Eamon Scott