fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS UCFL

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  09/10/21    KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.    
            
         REFEREE
LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP  –  1ST ROUND         
          
BLUEBELL UTD.V.ASHWOOD F.C.  RED COW  2.00TBA
MALAHIDE UTD.V.LARKVIEW BOYS PREMIER  MALAHIDE CASTLE  11.00J. O’HANLON
NEWLANDS CASTLE PARKV.RATHMINES ROOSTERS  F.C.  WATERY LANE  2.00TBA
BELGARD ATHLETICV.ST. JOHN BOSCO  BALLYMOUNT PARK  2.00C. KEATING
          
LEINSTER JUNIOR  CUP  –  2ND ROUND         
          
OLD COUNTY F.C.V.ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C.  BRICKFIELDS PARK  6.00 P.M.TBA
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARKV.BALDOYLE UTD.  GRIFFEN VALLEY PARK  2.00K. NOLAN
KILBARRACK UTD.V.ROC CELTIC  GREENDALE ROAD  2.30TBA
COLUMBAS ROVERSV.RIALTO  F.C.  ALSAA  2.00TBA
SVS MAJOR 1DV.TALLAGHT UTD.  CORE CREDIT UNION PK.  2.00TBA
ELM MOUNTV.VEC  F.C.  TBA  TBATBA
GLEBE NORTHV.CHAPELIZOD F.C.  MARKET GREEN THURS.7.45 p.m.TBA
TRIM CELTICV.GLASNAION F.C.  TULLY PARK  2.00TBA
FAIRVIEW CY F.C.V.HARDING IF  F.C.  MIE  GRIFFITH AVENUE  12.00TBA
          
UCFL CHALLENGE CUP  –  1ST ROUND         
          
FAIRVIEW CELTICV.DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.  JOHNSTOWN PARK  12.00S. VASILENKO
OLD BAWN F.C.V.STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS  AYLESBURY PARK  2.00C. MC CARTHY
LOURDES CELTIC 2NDSV.RIVERSIDE UTD.  SUNDRIVE PARK  11.30J. KEATING
BUSHY ATHLETICV.BLACK FORGE 2NDS  STANAWAY PARK  2.00J. KEATING
FRANK CELTICV.ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.  MARKIEVICZ PARK  2.00B. COLEMAN
SWORDS MANOR 2NDSV.TAMH-LEACHT F.C.  BRACKENSTOWN ROAD  2.30K. BUTTERLY
ASTARS F.C.V.LATIN DUBS F.C.  CORKAGH PARK  11.30B. COLEMAN
          
UCFL CHALLENGE CUP  –  2ND ROUND         
          
SHELBOURNE SSCV.DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDS  ST. ANNE’S PARK  2.00SHAUN KIDD
PAVEE CELTICV.MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS  BELCAMP PARK  2.00EDDIE FOWLER
ATLETICO MALAHIDEV.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDS  MALAHIDE CASTLE  1.30J. O’HANLON
          
PREMIER DIVISION         
          
IDLE :  BEECH PARK F.C.  &  LOURDES CELTIC         
          
DIVISION  1.         
          
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.V.BOOTERSTOWN UTD.  RATOATH HARPS  11.30T. DOHERTY
SHELBOURNE AFCV.BOGHALL ROVERS  ALBERT COLLEGE  11.30TOM MC KEVITT
          
IDLE :  ASTON VILLAGE F.C.  &  HARDING IF 2NDS         
          
DIVISION  2.         
          
SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.V.COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.  TYMON PARK  11.00JOHN O’TOOLE
TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSV.BLACK FORGE F.C.  BALLYMOUNT PARK  11.30C. KEATING
SWORDS MANOR F.C.V.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PK. 2NDS  BRACKENSTOWN ROAD  12.30K. BUTTERLY
          
DIVISION  2A.         
          
CLONDALKIN CELTICV.STEDFAST UTD.  CLONDALKIN COMM. CEN.  2.00P. LANG
STH. DUBLIN UTD.V.VEC 2NDS  BALLYOWEN PARK  11.30K. NOLAN
          
IDLE :  OLDBURY F.C.  & ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.         
          
DIVISION  3.         
          
DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.V.BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.  RING COMMS. BALBRIGGAN  12.00B. LAWLESS
COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSV.THE LOCAL F.C.  ST. ANNE’S PARK  1.30A. SPIERIN
DRUMCONDRA AFCV.DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.  ALBERT COLLEGE  11.30CONOR FARRELL
ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDSV.STRAND UTD.  MOREEEN PK., SANDYFORD  12.30K. COFFEY
          
IDLE  :  BEECH PARK 2NDS         
          
DIVISION  3A.         
          
BENBULBIN UTD.V.DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDS  BRICKFIELDS PARK  11.00BRIAN O’CONNOR
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDSV.PALMERSTOWN F.C.  RATOATH HARPS  1.30T. DOHERTY
GLASNAION 2NDSV.YORK ROAD F.C.  NO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK  2.00S. VASILENKO
GLENMALURE ROVERSV.TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.  WALKINSTOWN PARK  12.00WAYNE GAHAN
EXODUS F.C.V.BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS  BRICKFIELDS PARK  2.00EVAN KANE
          
DIVISION  3B.         
          
TYMON BAWN F.C.V.MALAWI F.C.  BRADY’S FIELD, TALLAGHT  12.00JJ. WALSH
NEWLANE  F.C.V.BEECH PARK 3RDS  NO. 31 COLLINSTOWN PARK  12.00T. SHANNON
DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.V.SWORDS MANOR 3RDS  ALSAA, DUBLIN AIRPORT  2.00J. DALTON
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINKV.PHOENIX ATHLETIC  SPORTSLINK, FURREY PARK  2.00CHRISTY BEASLEY
          
DIVISION  3C.         
          
BALLYOWEN CELTICV.CELTIC PARK  F.C.  GRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK  2.00PADDY HOLMES
NEWLANE F.C. 2NDSV.ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS  NO. 1 COLLINSTOWN PARK  2.00L. WELLS
DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDSV.TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS  RING COMMS. BALBRIGGAN  2.00B. LAWLESS
          
IDLE :  SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S 2NDS         
          
HOME TEAMS :  PLEASE CONTACT REFEREE AND OPPOSITION.
REFEREES :  PLEASE PHONE OR TEXT RESULTS TO HON. FIXTURES SEC.  BY  6.00 P.M.
CLUBS MUST SWITCH VENUE IF HOME GROUND IS UNAVAILABLE / UNPLAYABLE. 

Related posts

RESULTS, FIXTURES, SLIGO LEITRIM

Eamon Scott

Preparing pitches prior to a return to training and playing

Eamon Scott

AUL FIXTURES – TUES 30 APRIL

Eamon Scott