fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

SATURDAY AUGUST 15

Richard Knight Cup Semi Finals : Rialto F.C.  v  Glasnaion F.C. or  Portmarnock AFC,  Dolphin Road,  11.30  C. Keating, S. Keane, C. Mc Carthy. 

Tallaght Utd.  v  Harding IF F.C.,  Ballymount Park,  11.00  K. Nolan, T. Doherty, JJ. Walsh.

Premier Division :  Sth. William St. Celtic v VEC F.C., Ringsend Park, 11.00  J. O’Hanlon, B. Gannon, A. Singleton. 

Coolock Village F.C.  v  Oldbury F.C.,  Parnells,  FRIDAY  8 p.m.,  J. Mc Donnell, G. Leeper, A. Spierin.

ACTION FROM SATURDAY’S CLASH BETWEEN ASTON VILLAGE AND RATHMINES ROOSTERS AT MALAHIDE CASTLE

Division  1 :  Atletico Malahide  v  Shelbourne AFC,  Malahide Castle,  1.30  A. Spierin.

Division  1. Shield  ( No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary) :  Shelbourne SSC  v  Rathmines Roosters,  St. Anne’s Park,  2.00  K. Butterly.

Division  2 :  Booterstown Utd.  v  Sandford / St. Mary’s F.C.,  Rockfield Park, Blackrock,  11.30  T. Shannon.

  Dunshaughlin Yths. v Frankfort F.C.,  Dunshaughlin Business Park, 12.00  F. Bartley. 

Division  2  Shield.  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary) :  VEC 2nds  v  Dynamo Ridgewood,  VEC Terenure, 11.30  Declan Farrell.  

ACTION FROM SATURDAY’S CLASH BETWEEN ASTON VILLAGE AND RATHMINES ROOSTERS AT MALAHIDE CASTLE

Division  3  Shield  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary) :  Belgard Athletic  v  Ashwood  F.C.,  Ballymount Park, 11.00  W. Gahan. 

Blackrock College F.C.  v  Dunshaughlin Yths. 2nds,  Rockfield Park, Blackrock, 2.00 K. Campbell. 

Coolock Village 2nds v York Road F.C.,  Oscar Traynor Centre, 2.00  L. Byrne.  

Division  3A :  Tallaght Utd. 2nds  v  St. Anthony’s Utd.,  Ballymount Park, 1.30  P. Hutchinson. 

St. Maelruan’s F.C. v  Oldbury F.C. 2nds,  Bancroft Park,  2.00 K. Coffey. 

Swords Manor 2nds  v  Benbulbin Utd.,  Brackenstown Road, 2.30  J. Dalton.

Division  3B  :  Ballyowen Celtic  v  Kinsealy Utd.,  Griffeen Valley Park, 2.00  B. Gannon. 

Team Zimbabwe F.C. v Old Bawn F.C., Bushy Park, 2.00 P. Lang. 

Castle Celtic 3rds  v  Drumcondra F.C.,  Stanaway Park, 2.00 L. Wells. 

Division  3B  Shield  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary) :  Exodus F.C.  v  Beech Park 3rds Brickfields Park, 2.00 John O’Toole.


MONDAY AUGUST  17  Kick Off  6.45 p.m.

Division  1  Shield  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary)  :  Shelburne AFC v Tallaght Utd., Albert College,  J. O’Hanlon.    Rialto F.C. v  Harding IF 2nds, Dolphin Road,  T. Shannon.

Division  2 :  Castle Celtic 2nds  v  Dynamo Ridgewood,  Stanaway Park, T. Doherty.

Division  2  Shield  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary) :  Swords Manor F.C. v Dunshaughlin Yths., Brackenstown Road,  A. Spierin.

Division  3  :  York Road  v  Belgard Athletic,  John Paul II Park, Cabra,  Declan Farrell.


WEDNESDAY AUGUST  19    Kick Off  6.45  p.m.

Premier Division :  Castle Celtic  v  Glasnaion F.C.,  Stanaway Park,  K. Campbell.

Premier Division  Shield  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary)  :  Sth. William St. Celtic v Arthur Griffith Park F.C., Ringsend Park,  K. Butterly, P. Hughes, P. Hutchinson. 

VEC  F.C.  v  Harding IF F.C.,  VEC, Terenure, C. Keating, C. Mc Carthy, JJ Walsh. 

Portmarnock AFC v Coolock Village F.C., Paddy’s Hill, Portmarnock,  J. O’Hanlon, F, Bartley, J. O’Toole.

Division  2.  Shield  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary) : Sandford / St. Mary’s F.C. v Booterstown Utd., Tymon Park, K. Nolan. 

Frankfort F.C.  v  AGP 2nds  or Drimnagh Celtic 2nds, Donaghamede Park, T. Doherty.

Division  3.  Glasnaion F.C. 2nds  v  Dunshaughlin Yths 2nds,  No. 4 Johnstown Park,  A. Spierin.

 Division  3A  Shield  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary)  :  Beech Park 3rds  v  Swords Manor 2nds, St. Catherine’s Park, W. Gahan. 

Benbulbin Utd. v Pavee Celtic,  Brickfields Park, P. Lang. 

St. Anthony’s Utd.  v  Oldbury F.C. 2nds, No. 1 Lein Road,  J. Dalton.

Division  3B :  Old Bawn F.C. v  Castle Celtic 3rds, Aylesbury Park,  A. Singleton.

Division  3B  Shield  (No extra time, penalties after 90 minutes, if necessary) : Drumcondra AFC  v  Phoenix Athletic,  Albert College, B. Lawless.

SEND YOUR MATCH REPORTS TO SOCSTRIKER@GMAIL.COM AND WE WILL POST THEM ON STRIKERONLINE FOR YOU. YOU CAN ALSO SEND IMAGES TO THE SAME EMAIL ADDRESS.

GET YOUR CLUB AND SPONSORS NOTICED

Related posts

GALWAY FA – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott

NDSL – SMALL SIDED FIXTURES

Eamon Scott